Saturday 27th Septmber 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 366M 12.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 FLYING MUDLARK Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
2 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
4 EXCITE LEE 5 STEPHEN KEEP
5 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
6 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
7 SECRET SALLY Q 5 GARY MOORE
8 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 5 DESMOND GILRO

9 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
10 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 366M 1.12PM
1 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER ROY
2 CALLAGHAN Q 5 DOUGLAS ZILLMANN
3 MAKE A STAND Q 5 IAN SMITH
4 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
5 SHOCK AND AWE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
6 OMAGH Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
8 JACK BURNS 5 ASHLEY BOCK
9 SHIRAZ COOPS Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 CAGNEY 5 ROBERT MCKAY

RACE 03 4TH FINAL 366M 1.32PM
5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 RICKY WHISSON
2 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
4 GEMTASTIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 BASHFUL RED Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
6 SURF’S HOT Q 5 ROBERT WALL
7 SUMMER BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
8 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 5 ADAM WHITMORE
10 HARBOUR DAWN Q 5 PAUL HENNELLY

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
2 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
5 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
6 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERM
10 ROCKET SERVICE Q 5 ROBERT SCARCELLA

RACE 05 3RD FINAL 366M 2.12PM
5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
2 CALL ME JAMES Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 SEVERED Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 ZILLIAH AMY 5 KRIS DALES
6 MIGHTY MAKATAM Q 5 PETER SMITH
7 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 KERRY MYERS
8 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
9 GEMTASTIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
1 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 SCARLET BAY Q 4 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
3 HEY TAXI Q 4 NED SNOW
4 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 4 TRICIA FULLER
5 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 4 RENALD ATTARD
6 BOMBALONG 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 SHARKY SHINES 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 4 TERRENCE MEDCALF
9 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
10 MITOJE BOY Q 4 DALE MORTIMER

RACE 07 2ND FINAL 366M 2.52PM
5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
8 GUN RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
9 ZILLIAH AMY 5 KRIS DALES
10 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
1 RATTLE AND HUM Q 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY
2 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
3 OFFICER DIBBLE Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
4 WHAM BAM Q 5 JEFF CUMMING
5 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 HEY DAD Q 5 GARY MOORE
7 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 SHIRAZ COOPS Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 CAGNEY 5 ROBERT MCKAY

RACE 09 1ST MIXED FINAL 366M 3.32PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 MARSHALL Q 5 IAN SMITH
2 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 ALMICH LASS Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
4 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 BAR ROOM BLUE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
7 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
8 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING

RACE 10 (BEST 8) 366M 3.52PM
1 KANGO SUPREMO 1 JOHN COLEMAN
2 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
3 VACANT
4 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 3 KERRY MYERS
5 VACANT
6 ZIPTYE Q 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 VACANT
8 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 1 NED SNOW

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments