Saturday 6th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
HT 1 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
(2 FINALS ONLY)
1 BAR ROOM BLUE Q M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 MARSHALL Q M IAN SMITH
3 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
4 ITALIAN RED Q M ROBERT GALE
5 VACANT
6 FORCE THE SHOT Q M COLIN NOWLAN
7 ANVIL FREEDOM M PAUL SUTTON
8 BLACK HOUDINI Q M NIGEL RUGG

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
HT 2 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 SET IN CONCRETE M ADRIAN HICKS
2 BOND FIRE Q M SHANE ELLIS
3 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
4 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 VACANT
6 MISTRESS BOND Q M NEIL THOMPSON
7 LIL NAVAJO Q M RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 MAKE A STAND Q M IAN SMITH

RACE 03 MAIDEN 366M 1.32PM
HT 3 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 HANIFY QUEEN M COLIN GRAHAM
2 MOONRAKER M GARY SCIORTINO
3 RATTLE AND HUM Q M TERENCE MCCARTHY
4 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
5 VACANT
6 KNIGHT CRUISER Q M SYDNEY NORRIS
7 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG
8 SMART JET M GLENN CHAPPELL

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
1 RUMBLE AMIGO 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 CALLAGHAN Q 5 DOUGLAS ZILLMANN
3 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
4 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 VACANT
6 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
7 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
8 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 366M 2.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 EVEN MEANER 5 JACKSON MORRIS
2 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
3 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
5 TARANDI 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
6 ELITE ESCORT 5 SHANE ELLIS
7 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 366M 2.32PM
HT 1 SECURE STEEL
1 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 4 JOSEPH BARTOLO
2 EISWEIN Q 3 DALE WIDDERICK
3 VACANT
4 MY BEE Q 3 TANYA SNOW
5 VACANT
6 TUNZA FIRE Q 4 ALAN PORTER
7 VACANT
8 KEONA LEE 4 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.52PM
HT 1 3 WINS
(FOR GREYHOUNDS THAT HAVE HAD 10 STARTS
FOR NO MORE THAN 3 WINS)
1 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
3 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q 5 NED SNOW
4 SURF’S HOT Q 5 ROBERT WALL
5 VACANT
6 AMEY AGAIN 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
7 CAGNEY 5 ROBERT MCKAY
8 MISS BETTY Q 5 CHARLES ZWOERNER

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
1 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
2 SUMMER BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 VACANT
4 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 PRINCE OF LOXLEY 5 RICHMOND VIDLER
6 VACANT
7 GUN RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 RUMBLE SUPREME 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 366M 3.32PM
HT 2 SECURE STEEL
1 SURFER JACK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
2 ZIPTYE Q 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 VACANT
4 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
5 VACANT
6 VINTAGE CRACKER Q 4 COLIN JOHNSON
7 VACANT
8 MY DUX ELITE Q 4 RODNEY POWER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 366M 3.52PM
HT 2 3 WINS
1 BURN ME UP Q 5 JACKSON MORRIS
2 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
3 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 HANIFY STREET 5 COLIN GRAHAM
5 VACANT
6 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
8 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN