Tuesday 13th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 457M 4.02PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 TRACK KING Q M DENIS GUPPY
2 SWIFT HAWK M PETER RAYNER
3 LINONA LASS Q M GARY HOLMES
4 BLUE VELOURIA Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
5 DIPLOMA M DEAN TURLEY
6 WRITE OFF BART Q M TOM TZOUVELIS
7 COOL JOURNEY M PETER O’MALLEY
8 RHONDA’S DREAM M DEAN TURLEY
9 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
10 REGAL SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 457M 4.17PM
HT 1 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
2 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 SUPREME LEVEL Q 5 VICKI WISENER
4 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSELL
5 VACANT
6 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
7 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 457M 4.37PM
HT 2 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
2 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 5 JOHN DART
3 SPIRAL BUROW Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 VACANT
6 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
7 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL

RACE 04 NOVICE 457M 4.52PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LOVE BLOSSOM Q N GARY HOLMES
2 YOUNG CADET N TROY OKAMURA
3 NIMBLE SPIRIT N VICKI MCKINNON
4 NICKEL N DENIS GUPPY
5 HANIFY WARRIOR N COLIN GRAHAM
6 MAXIMUM DAMO Q N JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN Q N PAUL FELGATE
8 BLUEY’S SPIRIT N COLIN GRAHAM

RACE 05 NOVICE 401M 5.07PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MY BLUE SIND Q N TOM TZOUVELIS
2 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
3 HANIFY STREET N COLIN GRAHAM
4 GO ATTITUDE Q N VICKI WISENER
5 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Q N PAUL FELGATE
6 ZE DREAM Q N KEITH BOAN
7 JUST LIKE MIKE Q N RUSSELL DRUERY
8 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ N THOMAS FLANAGAN
9 KELJENNY BAZZA Q N KEL BOSTON

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 401M 5.25PM
BOX 1
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 THREE COLOR FOOL Q 4 DONALD JARICK
2 LOOKIN’ EXCITED Q 4 DEBORAH LOWE
3 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 SERIOUS STATE Q 4 KEL BOSTON
5 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
6 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
7 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
8 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 457M 5.41PM
HT 3 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 EAGLE NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 FREAK PHYSIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 WONDER STATE Q 5 DONALD JARICK
5 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
7 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
8 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES

RACE 08 FINAL 401M 6.00PM
5TH GRADE BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
2 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
3 MOONLITE ELLE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 JENNA’S BOY 5 CYRIL BOYLETT
5 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
6 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
10 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 6.20PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 MACHU PICHU Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
2 GIANT’S CAUSEWAY Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
3 FLYING EXPO 5 JOHN DART
4 MAYWYN GELIGNITE Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 CHEROKEE Q 5 NED SNOW
6 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
7 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 KEITH BOAN
8 MOONLITE ANGEL 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.38PM
HT 4 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 SPINNING NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
3 IMPORTED 5 DONALD JARICK
4 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
6 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
7 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments