Tuesday 22nd March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.54PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4
1 KID BILLIE Q M WAYNE LEFOE
2 ZE DREAM Q M KEITH BOAN
3 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
4 I’M DA BOMB M LESLEY GREEN
5 CHIEF IN COMMAND M LINDA GREEN
6 JUST LIKE MIKE Q M RUSSELL DRUERY
7 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
8 RHONDA’S DREAM M DEAN TURLEY
9 REGAL SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
10 PAR ONERI Q M ANDREW DONNELLY

RACE 02 NOVICE 401M 4.14PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 CHANEL’S MYSTERY N ANDREW DONNELLY
2 WHATA KISS Q N KEITH BOAN
3 KELJENNY BAZZA Q N KEL BOSTON
4 SURFER JACK Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 SPOT ON SPARKY N BRIAN RUSSELL
6 THATZ CHOICE Q N RONALD HAWKSHAW
7 TELLY BLOSSOM N KEITH BOAN
8 GARADEAN N DEAN TURLEY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 457M 4.29PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CHEEKY SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
2 LINONA LASS Q M GARY HOLMES
3 SANGIO KING Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 AWESOME RYLES M DARREN CRATES
5 QUAD RUNNER LASS 5 SANDRA HUNT
6 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
7 MISTER SHERWOOD Q M OWEN KUNDE
8 NIMBLE SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
9 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.49PM
HT 1 BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 I’M BANGA Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
2 ASSASSIN FACTOR Q 5 WAYNE CRICK
3 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN THOMPSON
4 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 LATE SHOW MISS 5 JOHN FARRELL
6 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
7 SHOW ME ATTITUDE Q 5 WAYNE WILSON
8 CHEROKEE Q 5 NED SNOW

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 5.04PM
CITI STEEL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 POPEYE COL Q 5 BERYL GREEN
3 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
4 SPIRAL BUROW Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSELL
6 COMELY GIRL 5 DEBORAH LOWE
7 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
8 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 5.23PM
HT 2 BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON
2 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
4 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
6 FAIRY TOPIA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 SPINNING NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 SUN DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 457M 5.42PM
PARKLANDS GOLD COAST
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HAPPY SCATTER Q 4 HELEN KEEP
2 CEE CLAY Q 3 HELEN KEEP
3 ROCK THE WAVES 4 SANDRA HUNT
4 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 GO ARDER CHAMP Q 4 HELEN KEEP
6 SERIOUS STATE Q 4 KEL BOSTON
7 KABOBULATOR Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
8 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 4 CHARLES MIFSUD
9 OAKLEIGH DUX Q 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 6.02PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN
3 MILLER’S MATE Q 5 GEORGE EVANS
4 SHADE OF ODDS 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
6 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
7 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
8 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
9 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
10 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 6.17PM
HT 3 BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4
1 I’M NOT FOOLIN’ Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
2 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 HIGHLAND FURY Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
4 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
7 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL
8 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 10 NOVICE 457M 6.32PM
BIG DOG PET FOOD
F4
1 EAGLE NIKITA Q N PAUL FELGATE
2 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
3 PLAY GAME N SHANE ELLIS
4 LEARNED LAD N BOB BELFORD
5 VACANT
6 YOUNG CADET N TROY OKAMURA
7 WITCH FLYER Q N KEL BOSTON
8 SPIRAL SIREN Q N PAUL FELGATE