Tuesday 25th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.11PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 NOT SO BRIGHT Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
2 KURILPA PARK Q M DEBORAH LOWE
3 HANSON ROUGHIE Q M CRAIG DOWNS
4 COOL WOOD GIRL Q M CHARLES MIFSUD
5 VACANT
6 BIG RED ROCK Q M MICHAEL BOODY
7 HE’S DYNAMIC M ALFRED LOVE
8 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q M FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 3.29PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 HANIFY QUEEN M COLIN GRAHAM
2 MY BLUE SIND Q M TOM TZOUVELIS
3 WHATA KISS Q M KEITH BOAN
4 IMA SHOWGIRL M ROBERT PATCHING
5 MUSGRAVE PARK Q M DEAN TURLEY
6 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
7 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
8 DASHING BEAUTY Q M CHARLES MIFSUD

RACE 03 MAIDEN 401M 3.46PM
HT 3 SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 WALLY WOLF M FAYE CURREY
2 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
3 INFRINGMENT M KENNETH CHERRY
4 KUMALIE BEAR Q M JAMES CARLTON
5 FAST DIAMONDS Q M MICHAEL BOODY
6 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
7 LOVE BLOSSOM Q M GARY HOLMES
8 TWINCAM TOMMY M JIM GALLAWAY

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 457M 4.04PM
BOX 1
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 VINCARO Q M JAMES CARLTON
2 DREAM OF RICO Q 5 GORDON HINCHSLIFF
3 YOUNG CADET M TROY OKAMURA
4 TONY KNOWS Q M TONY ZAMMIT
5 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
6 EGYPTIAN FEVER M MARK NOON
7 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
8 KEEMOSABI Q M MICHAEL BRIANT

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 401M 4.21PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TUKAMUNA 3 PAUL CAUCHI
2 REMEMBER MAC 3 DARREN CRATES
3 VACANT
4 FOUR EX FEVER Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
5 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
6 VACANT
7 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
8 PANORAMA BOY Q 3 GARY HOLMES

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 4.39PM
HT 1 BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
2 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSELL
3 VINTAGE VICTORIA Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
4 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
5 WYNNE Q 5 KENNETH CHERRY
6 BREAK FREE 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 ADDA BOY 5 DARREN CRATES
8 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 401M 4.58PM
HT 2 BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL
2 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 STAR CADET Q 5 LOUISE INALL
4 LIVVY’S LASS 5 BRAD GRANT
5 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
6 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 457M 5.15PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CHIRAQUOIS 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
2 MUSH MUSH 3 DAVID IRWIN
3 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 BURGER MASTER 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 SHADY PUDDLES Q 5 ROBERT PATCHING
6 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
7 PRINCESS JESS 4 FAYE CURREY
8 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
9 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
10 RAY LEAN 4 DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 5.30PM
HT 3 BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4
1 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
2 CHEEKY FLYER 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 AWESOME ACTION Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 MILLER’S MATE Q 5 GEORGE EVANS
5 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
6 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
7 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 10 NOVICE 401M 5.49PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4
1 TEST DUMMY Q N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 MONLOR BUDDY Q N BRAD GRANT
3 TANE WARRIOR Q N NOELA FERTCH
4 PRINCE ROCK Q N PETER NAS
5 BUFFALO HUNTER N KEVIN ETCHELL
6 CONJURE LOVE N GREGORY LENNON
7 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q N GARY HOLMES
8 SHE’S JAKE’S Q N ADAM HINES