Wednesday 26th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 457M 2.57PM
VETSEARCH
F4
1 HARBOUR SOUND Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
2 HARBOUR PATROL Q M BRIAN FRANCIS
3 ONLY YOU Q M DONALD KEVILL
4 SMOKEY BARONDA M COLIN WALKER
5 PREMIUM SMILE M JOHN FREE
6 PHANTOM BEN M JOHN FREE
7 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
8 LEARNED LAD M BOB BELFORD
9 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 ARMAGEDDON RICH M RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 401M 3.17PM
HARVEY SMASH REPAIRS
F4
1 BY THE BARREL Q M COLIN WALKER
2 BILLION SMILES M JOHN FREE
3 VELOCITY MISS 5 PETER WILSON
4 MACHU PICHU Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 TRADESMAN’S GIRL Q M PAUL WASSON
6 MAYWYN CUP Q M ROBERT ESSEX
7 LATE SHOW MISS 5 JOHN FARRELL
8 FROTH AND BUBBLE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
9 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
10 CORNELIA MARIE M MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 401M 3.37PM
PARKLANDS GOLD COAST
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 KATAKOLO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 RUN SPIDERMAN 5 REG GARDOLL
3 RONAN’S RED Q 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 DARK SILHOUETTE 5 BELINDA REID
5 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
6 MANOLO PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 LOU LOU PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
9 LIGHTNING CHANCE Q 5 RON BALL
10 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 457M 3.57PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 INTEGRITY BOY 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 WATUSI ASSASSIN 3 RON BALL
3 SUPER HORNET Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN
5 TILHAS TIZI 4 VICKI MCKINNON
6 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 4 DIANE HANNON
7 EXEMPT 4 PETER WILSON
8 METEOR EXPRESS 3 ROSS OGDEN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 4.17PM
HT 1 REGENT TAXIS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ALL BLACK CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 FOUR WAY WISH Q 5 COLIN BYERS
3 BLAZING RICO Q 5 ADAM HINES
4 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
5 THIRSTY KOO 5 TROY SHARPE
6 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN
8 MRS. BRIGHT 5 COLIN WALKER
9 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 457M 4.37PM
HT 2 REGENT TAXIS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BEAR FAITH Q 5 KENNETH MEW
2 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
3 MAKE A BUCK 5 ROSS OGDEN
4 MURALI 5 TROY SHARPE
5 CLEVER CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 IT’S ONLY ME Q 5 DONALD KEVILL
8 LESTER WRINKLE Q 5 ADAM HINES
9 IDLE ASSET Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
10 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 457M 5.00PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CELLARMAN BOB 1 DENISE ROBINSON
2 BENT STREET 1 REG GARDOLL
3 ORIGAMI LAD 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 SURFING DEVIL 1 DENISE ROBINSON
5 RYLEE’S REVENGE Q 1 MICHELLE STELLA
6 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
7 DEEP PRINCE Q 2 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 KAY SIZE STATE Q 2 TROY SHARPE
9 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 2 GARY CLARKE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 401M 5.17PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 4TH LEG QUD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SURF’S UP BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
2 FUNKY FELLA Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 NEVER SURRENDER 5 TONY BRETT
4 SUGAR BOSS Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
5 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
6 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
7 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 DUTCH ANNIE 5 DEBORAH SIMON
9 TOKEN COUNTRY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
10 LOZZA’S LOT Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 457M 5.36PM
HT 3 REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 FREE KNIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
4 IRON GIRL Q 5 MICHAEL BEACH
5 ATOMIC ATTITUDE Q 5 VICTOR IRWIN
6 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 5 HASSELL ROLPH
7 MAGIC PICTURE 5 STEPHEN WILLIAMS
8 CYDONIA Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
9 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE
10 PRINCE CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 5.52PM
HT 3 REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 AMAZING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
2 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 TOMBSTONE TEDDY 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
5 VIBRANT EMBRACE Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
7 LOOSEN UP Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 ROSEBERRY ROCKET 5 PAUL WASSON
9 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
10 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS