Tuesday 1st April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.07PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
2 CRESCENT GOLDIE Q M COLIN NOWLAN
3 LIL’S ILLUSION M JAMES MADIGAN
4 ULURU Q M MICHAEL BOODY
5 CHANEL’S MYSTERY M ANDREW DONNELLY
6 COOL WOOD GIRL Q M CHARLES MIFSUD
7 LOTTO LEO Q M TOM TZOUVELIS
8 BIG RED ROCK Q M MICHAEL BOODY
9 FORCE THE SHOT Q M COLIN NOWLAN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 3.27PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 WILD WILD WEB M REG GARDOLL
2 MAYWYN CUP Q M ROBERT ESSEX
3 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
4 YOUNG CADET M TROY OKAMURA
5 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 GONE FOOLISH M HELEN LAMBERTON
7 VINCARO Q M JAMES CARLTON
8 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
9 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 STICKY PARKER M MICHAEL PATTERSON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 401M 3.42PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
2 DASHING BEAUTY Q M CHARLES MIFSUD
3 WHATA KISS Q M KEITH BOAN
4 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
5 MY BLUE SIND Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 HANSON ROUGHIE Q M CRAIG DOWNS
7 LOVE BLOSSOM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
9 TWINCAM TOMMY M JIM GALLAWAY
10 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q M FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 401M 4.02PM
HARVEY SMASH REPAIRS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 REMEMBER MAC 3 DARREN CRATES
3 PETTY CASH 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 BENT STREET 3 REG GARDOLL
5 VACANT
6 FIRE GLOW Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 SUGAR BOSS Q 4 CHARLES MIFSUD
8 SURF’S UP BOB Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS

RACE 05 NOVICE 457M 4.17PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 IN REVERSE N CHRISTOPHER GILL
2 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q N GARY HOLMES
3 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
4 SHANAE’S SECRET Q N TRAVIS ELSON
5 LATE SHOW MISS N JOHN FARRELL
6 BUFFALO HUNTER N KEVIN ETCHELL
7 DAPPLES N PETER WILSON
8 CRANKIN’ N ROBERT ADAMS

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 4.37PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CALYPSO SLAYER Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 ADDA BOY 5 DARREN CRATES
4 STAR KING Q 5 LOUISE INALL
5 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSELL
6 OUTA THE BLUE Q 5 KENNETH MEW
7 AWESOME ACTION Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
9 ARMY BOY 5 LOUISE INALL
10 ANKLES Q 5 WILLIAM ELSON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 457M 4.55PM
HT 1 DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
2 GELIGNITE KID Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
3 MISS EVA MAI Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 RUN SPIDERMAN 5 REG GARDOLL
5 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
6 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
7 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
8 LOVE STORY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
9 LIVVY’S LASS 5 BRAD GRANT

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 401M 5.15PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 VINTAGE VICTORIA Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 WYNNE Q 5 KENNETH CHERRY
4 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
6 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
9 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
10 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 457M 5.31PM
HT 2 DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 CATCH THE FLASH Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
2 BEAR SKIN 5 TERRENCE SMITH
3 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG
5 RAY LEAN 5 DARREN RUSSELL
6 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
9 LIVVY’S LASS 5 BRAD GRANT

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 5.49PM
HT 3 DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
3 IDLE ASSET Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 PUTTLEY 5 TERRENCE SMITH
5 MILLER’S MATE Q 5 GEORGE EVANS
6 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
7 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN
8 PURE IMAGE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 LIVVY’S LASS 5 BRAD GRANT