Tuesday 27th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.54PM
PARKLANDS GOLD COAST
F4
1 TAMBER GROVE Q M LEE ELGOOD
2 KISS CASEY Q M KARREN ELGOOD
3 VACANT
4 ROSSA LEE Q M RON BALL
5 VACANT
6 SMILING ASSASSIN Q M RON BALL
7 VACANT
8 ON BOARD M CHARLES MIFSUD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 4.09PM
GREYHOUND RACING AUTHORITY
F4
1 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
2 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
3 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING
4 LEDARO SHIFTY Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
5 FLYING SPIRIT M NORMAN SYKES
6 LIGHTNING BIRD M THOMAS FLANAGAN
7 SERIOUSLY WILD Q M GERALD LOYE
8 GNARRALOO Q M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 401M 4.29PM
BOX 1
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 KADET Q M LEE ELGOOD
2 DIPLOMA M DEAN TURLEY
3 BOGIE BREEZE Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
5 CORPORAL O’REILY 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 KENOSHA COUNTY M JOSHUA ALLEN
7 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
8 HEZ DUDA Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
10 SERIOUSLY WILD Q M GERALD LOYE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.44PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GRANDSTANDING Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
2 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 DESERT CHAMP 5 LEE ELGOOD
4 ADANDE Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
5 VACANT
6 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 PUNKYLEE 5 PAUL HILL
8 GOROMA GIRL 5 STEPHEN TRIBE

RACE 05 NOVICE 401M 5.02PM
SKY RACING
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 FARLEIGH DIANA Q N GLENN SMITH
2 HITECH SHOWGIRL Q N TRICIA FULLER
3 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
4 DELICIOUS ZEPHA N STEPHEN TRIBE
5 GO ATTITUDE Q N VICKI WISENER
6 JENNA’S BOY N CYRIL BOYLETT
7 ELITE SOLO Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
8 KELJENNY BAZZA Q N KEL BOSTON
9 ANDASH ALLOVER Q N JOSEPH FENECH

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 457M 5.20PM
HT 1 GARRARDS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 PARK RAIDER Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
2 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 SUPREME LEVEL Q 5 VICKI WISENER
4 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 THATZ CHOICE Q 5 RON HAWKSHAW
6 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
7 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 07 2ND FINAL 401M 5.37PM
5TH GRADE GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MY MATE DOUG Q 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
2 BRUNOZA JET 5 JOHN QUARMAN
3 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
5 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
6 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 HANIFY STREET 5 COLIN GRAHAM
8 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON
9 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY

RACE 08 1ST FINAL 401M 5.55PM
4/5 GRADE GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 I’M BANGA Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
2 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
3 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
4 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
5 CHEROKEE Q 4 NED SNOW
6 MAYWYN GELIGNITE Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
9 FRUITFLY Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 457M 6.10PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 OUR GIRL JAZZ 4 LORNA COATES
2 ANDASH HONCHO Q 4 JOSEPH FENECH
3 FEAR THE BAIL Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
4 EXPEDITION Q 3 LEE ELGOOD
5 VACANT
6 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 TOKEN COUNTRY 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
8 ABUNDIA PETE Q 3 GLEN DEBNEY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.25PM
HT 2 GARRARDS
F4
1 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 JOANNE PRICE
2 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
3 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
4 TONY KNOWS Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
5 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
7 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
8 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments