Tuesday 6th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.59PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
2 HANIFY STREET M COLIN GRAHAM
3 GO ATTITUDE Q M VICKI WISENER
4 RHONDA’S DREAM M DEAN TURLEY
5 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
6 RATTLE THE CHAIN Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
7 ON BOARD M CHARLES MIFSUD
8 SWIFT HAWK M PETER RAYNER
9 MUSGRAVE PARK Q M DEAN TURLEY

RACE 02 3/4 GRADE 401M 4.17PM
BOX 1
F4
1 LOOKIN’ EXCITED Q 4 DEBORAH LOWE
2 TOKEN COUNTRY 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
3 VACANT
4 KIRALEE ZIP Q 3 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 SUGAR BOSS Q 4 CHARLES MIFSUD
6 VACANT
7 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 SETTLEMENT 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON

RACE 03 NOVICE 457M 4.34PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LEMURES Q N RUSSELL ROBERTS
2 KIRALEE SHAE Q N LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 HANIFY WARRIOR N COLIN GRAHAM
4 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
5 VACANT
6 GRAY’S BLUFF N ELAINE KLAASSEN
7 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN Q N PAUL FELGATE
8 LOVE BLOSSOM Q N GARY HOLMES

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 457M 4.52PM
SKY RACING
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN
2 EASE THE PAYNE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
4 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
5 VACANT
6 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN THOMPSON
8 SPIRAL BUROW Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 401M 5.07PM
HT 1 BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MOONLITE ELLE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 JENNA’S BOY 5 CYRIL BOYLETT
3 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 KEITH BOAN
4 FREAK PHYSIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 VACANT
6 MAYWYN GELIGNITE Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 VELOCITY MISS 5 PETER WILSON
8 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 5.25PM
HT 2 BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
2 AWESOME ACTION Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 VACANT
6 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
8 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 457M 5.42PM
DINKI DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
2 TRENDY CARD Q 4 PETER MAY
3 TANE WARRIOR Q 4 NOELA FERTCH
4 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
5 VACANT
6 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
7 SARATOGA Q 4 TRICIA FULLER
8 LOOSEN UP Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 08 FINAL 457M 6.00PM
5TH GRADE CITI STEEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
2 SPINNING NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
4 SUPREME LEVEL Q 5 VICKI WISENER
5 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
6 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSELL
7 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 PARK RAIDER Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
9 ARALAKKA VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
10 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 6.20PM
HT 3 BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4
1 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 SPOT ON SPARKY 5 BRIAN RUSSELL
4 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
5 VACANT
6 MILLER’S MATE Q 5 GEORGE EVANS
7 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON
8 MOONLITE ANGEL 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.40PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
2 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 VACANT
4 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
5 EL ZAPATO Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 VACANT
7 EAGLE NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments