Sunday 4th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 457M 5.13PM
HT 1 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
(4 SEMI FINALS 14/05/2008)
F4
1 DARKEN STORMY Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
2 VINCARO Q M JAMES CARLTON
3 SALTY BOY Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 YOUR CAPTAIN Q M GARY MOORE
5 RUFFIAN Q M TONY BRETT
6 GNARRALOO Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
7 HONEY BUNNY Q M PAUL MCILVEEN
8 RICH PROSPECT M RICHARD GODWIN
9 HENNY HUGHES M TONY ZAMMIT
10 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ Q M STEVEN MARTIN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 5.31PM
HT 2 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4
1 DEBACLE M TONY BRETT
2 LIL MIRACLE Q M GARY HOLMES
3 DHONI Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
4 SEQUEL TOO Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
5 REFORMED Q M GERARD BOWE
6 UNA’S BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 SPITFIRE BLACK Q M DAVID IRWIN
8 STEEL WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
9 HENNY HUGHES M TONY ZAMMIT
10 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ Q M STEVEN MARTIN

RACE 03 MAIDEN 457M 5.53PM
HT 3 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ADVANCE TERMS Q M GERARD BOWE
2 SCHUBERT Q M DWYER LENNON
3 MISS GOGGLES M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 RYLEE’S RETURN Q M GREGORY STELLA
5 GIRA FURY Q M MICHAEL BOODY
6 DEEP BLUE SEA Q M NEIL LOUDEN
7 CRIKEY CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
8 SERIOUSLY WILD Q M GERALD LOYE
9 DE MARSHALL M JOHN FALVEY
10 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 04 MAIDEN 457M 6.13PM
HT 4 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 OCTANE POWER M KEITH HOUGHTON
2 ELMA FUD Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
3 ROCKY LAURIE M VICTOR IRWIN
4 BIKINI BEACH Q M HELEN KEEP
5 SET TO IMPRESS Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 MILLENNIUM Q M GREGORY BRENNAN
7 FLINT Q M SELENA ZAMMIT
8 EARTH QUEST Q M THOMAS NOBLE
9 DRIVING DAISY Q M NED SNOW
10 DYNAMO CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE

RACE 05 MAIDEN 457M 6.37PM
HT 5 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
2 HAY SPIDERMAN Q M DALE MORTIMER
3 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
4 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ Q M GREGORY STELLA
5 SKEG Q M NEIL LOUDEN
6 NEW SET Q M GERARD BOWE
7 MITZY ZOOMER M JOHN TURNBULL
8 BICOL FALCON Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 DRIVING DAISY Q M NED SNOW
10 MEG’S SHADOW Q M STELLA MARSCHKE

RACE 06 MAIDEN 457M 6.55PM
HT 6 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 KEROSENE Q M BOB WRIGHT
2 LIFE RAFT Q M NEIL LOUDEN
3 SPIRITUAL CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
4 WRAP IT UP Q M GERARD BOWE
5 RAPID SET Q M TONY BRETT
6 AIR WAVES Q M LOUISE SIEGERT
7 PARRA STATE M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 BONGEEN’S GIRL M GLEN DAVIS
9 SHEZA LOBO Q M MICHAEL BOODY
10 DE MARSHALL M JOHN FALVEY

RACE 07 MAIDEN 457M 7.14PM
HT 7 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FIRESIDE DIAZ M SELENA ZAMMIT
2 WOODEN WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
3 ROSIE ROCK STAR M DIANE HANNON
4 GOLD SHANE Q M GERARD BOWE
5 HOT DESSA Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 SUNA SURF Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
7 DUAL ENFORCER Q M DAVID IRWIN
8 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
9 SHEZA LOBO Q M MICHAEL BOODY
10 DYNAMO CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE

RACE 08 MAIDEN 457M 7.34PM
HT 8 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 THISTLE WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
3 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q M IAN HOGGAN
4 EL KOBAR Q M RALPH MCGEE
5 COUSIN KOSTANZA M NIGEL RUGG
6 ROSE CHALICE M TONY BRETT
7 BEARER BOND Q M SELENA ZAMMIT
8 ABSINTH M GERARD BOWE
9 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
10 REGAL SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON

RACE 09 MAIDEN 457M 7.55PM
HT 9 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4
1 MR. EAGLE ROCK Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
2 YIKES Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
3 GOT THE RUNS Q M BEN MCCARTHY
4 INDI SKIES Q M PETER WILSON
5 BONSAI CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
6 RUB IT IN Q M GERARD BOWE
7 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
8 KING COLLISION Q M ALLAN OSHYER
9 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
10 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 10 MAIDEN 457M 8.18PM
HT 10 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4
1 FORT BRAGG M DARREN RUSSELL
2 MAKUSHLA Q M MICHAEL BRIANT
3 VADA STAR Q M REG HAZELGROVE
4 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
5 CAIRO HAMISH Q M JOHN FALVEY
6 INDOMITABLE Q M JOHN MCCARTHY
7 PERFECT PREDATOR Q M NEIL LOUDEN
8 OFFSET Q M GERARD BOWE
9 LINONA LASS Q M GARY HOLMES
10 MEG’S SHADOW Q M STELLA MARSCHKE

RACE 11 MAIDEN 457M 8.38PM
HT 11 ERIC THOMSON MEMORIAL
F4
1 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
2 WELL HARD Q M SELENA ZAMMIT
3 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q M JOHN MCCARTHY
4 BLACK FRAMED Q M REG HAZELGROVE
5 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
6 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 MONO GIRL Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
8 SLICK CONQUEST M IAN HOGGAN
9 LINONA LASS Q M GARY HOLMES
10 ELLE BABE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments