Wednesday 30th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.41PM
HT 1 THE GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 LOOK DOWN TOBY Q M CLAUDE DACEY
3 VACANT
4 NIMBLE SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
5 SIR ROBERT TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
6 VACANT
7 POP’S EBONY M TROY SHARPE
8 ROSIE ROCK STAR M DIANE HANNON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 3.59PM
HT 2 THE GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 ELITE EBONY M TROY SHARPE
2 CHEEKY SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
3 VACANT
4 ZE DREAM Q M KEITH BOAN
5 HANSON ROUGHIE Q M CRAIG DOWNS
6 VACANT
7 WEST COAST SMILE M JOHN FREE
8 NAPOLI BOY Q M GERRY CRISCI

RACE 03 NOVICE 401M 4.19PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 JEDI HAZARD Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 DADDY LA PLUME N JAN FINNERAN
3 VACANT
4 UNO MIDNIGHT Q N LEITH MCHUGH
5 WYNNE Q N KENNETH CHERRY
6 VACANT
7 PHANTOM BEN N JOHN FREE
8 GRAY’S BLUFF N ELAINE KLAASSEN

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.39PM
BIG DOG PET FOOD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 MARY’S CHARACTER Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
3 VACANT
4 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
5 MY BEE Q 5 TANYA SNOW
6 VACANT
7 ITALIAN BEST Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
8 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 4.59PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
2 PAGAN LEE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 LONE CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
5 VACANT
6 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
7 FONTEYN TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 STYLISH GEORGE 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 06 NOVICE 457M 5.22PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 JACK BURNS N GREGORY LENNON
2 DR. RIDER N LESLIE PURNELL
3 PREMIUM SMILE N JOHN FREE
4 ITZA BOY TRICK N DARRYL SCHAFER
5 SECRET JEDI N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 IMPORTED N DONALD JARICK
7 PIRATE COUGAR Q N ANDY COLENSO
8 VERGIN’ BLUE Q N RON BALL

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 457M 5.37PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 4 CLINTON ARGENT
2 SUPER STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
3 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 4 DIANE HANNON
4 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
5 VACANT
6 TOKEN COUNTRY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
8 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 08 FINAL 457M 5.57PM
5TH GRADE BOX 1
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ALL BLACK CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
3 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 5 CRAIG DOWNS
4 LIGHTNING CHANCE Q 5 RON BALL
5 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
7 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
9 TOKEN COUNTRY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
10 ATOMIC ATTITUDE Q 5 VICTOR IRWIN

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 401M 6.17PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4
1 ELITE ANGEL Q 5 PAUL GRAHAM
2 CANADREAM 4 NED SNOW
3 THREE COLOR FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
4 TO BYTO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
5 VACANT
6 CAXTON GIRL Q 4 JIM GALLAWAY
7 LITTLE ITALIAN Q 4 NIGEL RUGG
8 GO WILD FIONA 4 LESLIE PURNELL

RACE 10 (BEST 8) 457M 6.32PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 3 ANNE SOUTHEE
2 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
3 VACANT
4 DISORDERLY 3 NEIL FALLS
5 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 1 GARY CLARKE
6 VACANT
7 NIGHT STORM Q 2 ROBERT ESSEX
8 PINK CHARACTER Q 1 JIM GALLAWAY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments