Tuesday 29th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 457M 4.02PM
BOX 1
F4
1 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 MISTER SHERWOOD Q M OWEN KUNDE
3 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 BLUE VELOURIA Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
5 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
6 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
7 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
8 BYANGUM BLUE Q M LORNA COATES

RACE 02 NOVICE 401M 4.21PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4
1 WHATA KISS Q N KEITH BOAN
2 CHANEL’S MYSTERY N ANDREW DONNELLY
3 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD
4 JUST LIKE MIKE Q N RUSSELL DRUERY
5 FAIR COLLISION N MICHELLE BIDDLE
6 JENNA’S BOY N CYRIL BOYLETT
7 MILLER’S MATE Q N GEORGE EVANS
8 SPOT ON SPARKY N BRIAN RUSSELL

RACE 03 3/4 GRADE 401M 4.37PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LOOSEN UP Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
2 BATISTA Q 3 RON BALL
3 OUR GIRL JAZZ 4 LORNA COATES
4 SERIOUS STATE Q 4 KEL BOSTON
5 DIRTY VEGAS 3 RON BALL
6 SUGAR BOSS Q 4 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 CHECK YA POCKETS 3 LEITH MCHUGH
8 HAPPY SCATTER Q 4 HELEN KEEP

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.56PM
BIG DOG PET FOOD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FAIRY TOPIA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 MOONLITE ELLE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 KEITH BOAN
4 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
5 PLAY GAME 5 SHANE ELLIS
6 HIGHLAND FURY Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
7 TEST DUMMY Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
8 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 5.14PM
HT 1 CITI STEEL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PARK RAIDER Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
2 SPIRAL BUROW Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 TRIM IT UP Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
4 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
5 ARALAKKA VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
6 SUPREME LEVEL Q 5 VICKI WISENER
7 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 401M 5.30PM
PARKLANDS GOLD COAST
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SMOOTH STATE Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 KELJENNY BAZZA Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 MOONLITE ANGEL 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 ELITE CRUISE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 SPIRAL SIREN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 SUN DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
8 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 457M 5.49PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BECTON Q 3 BOB WRIGHT
2 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
3 TANE WARRIOR Q 4 NOELA FERTCH
4 BONNER TRICK 4 JOHN CORRIGAN
5 CEE CLAY Q 3 HELEN KEEP
6 KABOBULATOR Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
7 ROCK THE WAVES 4 SANDRA HUNT
8 DEAGON SHADOW 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 08 FINAL 401M 6.05PM
5TH GRADE BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN THOMPSON
5 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 ASSASSIN FACTOR Q 5 WAYNE CRICK
7 NO BLAME 5 TREVOR WILSON
8 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
9 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT

RACE 09 NOVICE 457M 6.20PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 EAGLE NIKITA Q N PAUL FELGATE
2 ARFA EBONY N MARK ALGATE
3 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
4 SURFER JACK Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 KATANDRA Q N DAVID HUNTER
6 LONG CLOUD Q N LORNA COATES
7 TRICKY PRINCE Q N GARY KEEP
8 GO PUPPA GO Q N JOHN BAILEY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.37PM
HT 2 CITI STEEL
F4
1 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
2 FREAK PHYSIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
4 IRISH ADVENTURE Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
5 SPINNING NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
7 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
8 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments