Wednesday 11th June 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 401M 3.39PM
BOX 1
F4
1 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
2 SHOW THE MONEY Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
3 VACANT
4 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
5 MURRANJI MARY 5 NATHAN GOODWIN
6 VACANT
7 HITECH SHOWGIRL Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
8 MARY’S CHARACTER Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY

RACE 02 3/4 GRADE 457M 3.59PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
F4
1 LIAMS SMILE Q 4 ERIC HONEYMAN
2 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 3 NED SNOW
3 VACANT
4 TANE WARRIOR Q 4 NOELA FERTCH
5 VACANT
6 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
7 VACANT
8 DRAGO 4 MAX HAY

RACE 03 MAIDEN 457M 4.19PM
CITI STEEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MONO GIRL Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
2 YOU ESSAY Q M GARY MOORE
3 CRACKED UP Q M DARREN RUSSELL 4 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
5 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
6 STEEL WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
7 THISTLE WHISTLE Q M HELEN KEEP
8 BIKINI BEACH Q M HELEN KEEP
9 DHONI Q M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 04 NOVICE 457M 4.39PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HEY DAD Q N GARY MOORE
2 YOUR CAPTAIN Q N GARY MOORE
3 ANOTHER MANGLES Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
4 QUAD RUNNER LASS N SANDRA HUNT
5 VACANT
6 SNEAKIN’ INN N RONALD HAMILTON
7 WILD SILENCE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
8 SANGIO KING Q N SANDRA HUNT

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 457M 5.02PM
HT 1 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
4 DEAGON DIVA 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 VACANT
6 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSELL
7 DOLPHIN DANCER 5 DANIEL KELLS
8 GO ARDER CHAMP Q 5 HELEN KEEP

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 401M 5.17PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
2 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 GALENA BOY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
5 VACANT
6 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 SILK MOON 4 TONY BRETT
8 BOGIE SKYE Q 4 TONY BRETT

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 457M 5.36PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
2 JACK DOLLY 1 DAVID IRWIN
3 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
4 WATTS WISE 3 LEE WYLIE
5 FEAR THE BAIL Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
6 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 2 NEIL THOMPSON
7 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
8 BANK ON ME 3 MARILYN JOHNSON

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 401M 5.55PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ELITE SPIRIT 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
4 MY BLUE SIND Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
6 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY
7 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 DOOLEY’S PRIZE Q 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
9 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
10 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 457M 6.15PM
HT 2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4
1 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 GELIGNITE KID Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
3 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
5 VACANT
6 KABOBULATOR Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
7 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments