Wednesday 30th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 6.55PM
HAROLD FOLLETT PATRON
F4
1 HAY CLINTON Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
2 BILLIE LEE M MAXINE GLEESON
3 WINDY HILL WIZZ Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
4 YORKLEA MISS M JOE COTRONEO
5 YORKLEA PRINCE M JOE COTRONEO
6 TEDDY COOL M MARILYN JOHNSON
7 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
8 WHAT A SMILE M JOHN FREE
9 PURE PERCENT M CLAUDE DACEY
10 INTELLIGENCE M LEE WYLIE

RACE 02 (BEST 8) 650M 7.15PM
STAYERS TROPHY
F4
1 RUBY LAVELLE 3 PAUL CAUCHI
2 JACK DOLLY 4 DAVID IRWIN
3 DAMIEN Q 3 CLAUDE DACEY
4 HALZANI 4 ROBIN PALMER
5 ONE MISSING Q 3 TONY ZAMMIT
6 BILLY BEE STING 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 FAST DREAM 2 DEAN TURLEY
8 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
9 SPACE ODYSSEY 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN

RACE 03 NOVICE 457M 7.45PM
ROBERT MCCLUSKEY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GAMBLER’S GOLD N ALFRED SMALL
2 SWEET SURRENDER Q N GREGORY BRENNAN
3 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q N RON BALL
4 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 VACANT
6 OPPORTUNITY KNOX N GARY MACKAY
7 UNA’S BABE N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 WELL HARD Q N SELENA ZAMMIT

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 401M 8.05PM
LIFE MEMBERS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE
2 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
3 PERFECT PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
4 SHEEPWASH 5 ELLEN HUNT
5 SHY SHAZONI 4 JAMES MADIGAN
6 JEWELLERY BOX 5 BRIAN HONEY
7 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
8 MAGIC RHYTHM Q 4 JOE COTRONEO
9 ELITE SPIRIT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 457M 8.25PM
THANKS TO THE SPONSORS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
2 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
3 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
4 STYLISH ROVER Q 4 GARY HOLMES
5 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL
6 LADY LULU Q 4 GREGORY KENNEDY
7 WALLY THUNDER 4 BRIAN HONEY
8 DUAL ENFORCER Q 5 DAVID IRWIN
9 DIAMOND ACE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
10 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 401M 8.45PM
GOLD COAST COMMITTEE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TANE WARRIOR Q 3 NOELA FERTCH
2 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 3 NED SNOW
3 WATTS WISE 3 LEE WYLIE
4 CELTIC ANGEL 3 NEIL FALLS
5 GAZZA SHIRAZ 3 PAUL CAUCHI
6 BOBALONG FRIEND 2 JAMES MADIGAN
7 BELINDA LEE 3 LEE WYLIE
8 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON

RACE 07 457M 9.15PM
CUP CONSOLATION JOHN BRASCH
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
2 JUST SPUD Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
3 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 DISORDERLY 2 NEIL FALLS
5 SILENZIO Q 4 NIGEL RUGG
6 SUPREME LEVEL Q 4 VICKI WISENER
7 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
8 TAIPAN BALE 1 GRAEME BATE
9 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL
10 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 5 TRICIA FULLER

RACE 08 FINAL 457M 9.40PM
2008 GOLD COAST CUP (GROUP 2)
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 KNOCKA NORRIS 1 REG KAY
2 LOTS OF MOOLAH 4 DAVID ROBARTSON
3 BOGIE BLAZE 2 TONY BRETT
4 BIG MOOSE 1 TONY BRETT
5 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 1 GARY CLARKE
6 EL GALO 1 SEONA HOOD
7 YIKES 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
8 JUNGLE GREEN 3 GEGORY BRENNAN
9 SUPREME LEVEL 4 VICKI WISENER
10 DUAL ENFORCER 5 DAVID IRWIN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 10.08PM
FAREWELL GOLD COAST STAFF
F4
1 REBEL RULER 5 BRIAN HONEY
2 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 DION CROOK
3 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 MAT BANNER 5 JOE COTRONEO
5 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 ALFRED SMALL
6 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
7 WHAM BAM Q 5 JEFF CUMMING
8 OUR GIRL JAZZ 5 LORNA COATES
9 HITECH SHOWGIRL Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
10 BUBALONG Q 5 DION CROOK

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 10.33PM
LAST OVER THE LINE RACE GOODBYE GOLD COAST
F4
1 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
3 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
4 CORPORAL O’REILY 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
6 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
8 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
9 DIAMOND ACE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
10 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH