Friday, 1 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 1 July 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:39 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOIRE CHERIE425225.82Noela Fertch
2BENTAXLE374325.74Ron Goldspink
3MONLOR KIM6736NBTBrad Grant
4SMASHNIAK BARC785425.77George Kadniak
5COLLISIONATE856625.77John Judd
6ON THE WALL864625.96Lancelot Waldon
7ICE PANTHER534425.86Kerry Halls
8SPRING LOLA654825.68Phillip Shaxson
9JACKSON FIVE748726.32Michael Geraghty
10SPRING SERA3X7625.91Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 2Sky Racing4:02 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG JOHN SILVER6NBTBilly Harris
2LIGHTNING WHITENBTMarion Goodwin
3PREMIER HONEY75526.39Craig Hazelgrove
4DIDDY BOYNBTNicole Connell
5FARMOR FOR SHORE55526.11Steven Scott
6ALLPA MAMA6NBTAdam Whitmore
7SLEDGE HAMMER785426.50George Kadniak
8SAPPHO25NBTAdam Whitmore
9JACKSON FIVE748726.32Michael Geraghty
10OUTBACK MYSTERY85726.19John Geoghegan
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:25 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUDE OIL565326.62Kristina Arnold
2PIZARRO6853NBTAdam Whitmore
3IXCHEL36X4NBTAdam Whitmore
4OUTBACK SUNSHINE64525.89John Geoghegan
5DISTANT SHORES425.78Nicole Connell
6DON’T TOUCHNBTPeter Ruetschi
7FROSTY GAIL432825.88Renald Attard
8MISSED CONTROL254625.31Barry Dull
9MADAM INDINBTPeter Sullivan
10SPRING SERA3X7625.91Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com4:49 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR DIVA365725.24Steven Scott
2GEMMA BENZ531225.49Nina Uhrhane
3HANNAH ALLEN564625.71Beverley Leary
4GEM EXPRESS552725.53Renald Attard
5CHOPPER NORRIS515525.47John Bradley
6TOMMY BENZ527525.50Ricky Rolls
7OPPORTUNE KNOCKA748626.60Kerry Myers
8LOWANNA4533NBTRobert Higgs
9COSMO TRAV647825.75William Elson
10IONISATION848825.69John Bradley
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter5:09 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO THE SPOILS251525.24Peter Ruetschi
2STRIKE OIL745625.34Mick Emery
3HEZA NOIR232125.49Ricky Rolls
4SHINTARO STAR685525.28Billy Harris
5CUT THE CAKE172625.35Stephen Neary
6SHEZ MY GIRL225525.36Jan Warner
7HARBOUR GYPSY71325.44Steven Scott
8BENMESSO331X25.36Dennis Moore
9RHONDDA MINER375725.44Robert Higgs
10MARIO RACER187625.65Beverley Leary
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H5:27 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN NANCY878125.47Noela Fertch
2FROSTY BROWN535725.57Renald Attard
3BELLA LEE715425.49Dennis Moore
4BETTY’S GEM241325.73Michael Geraghty
5QUE SERA634425.35Christine Bourke
6OUCH764224.98Tony Brett
7HARA’S BLAZE612625.12Darren Titmarsh
8TUCO SALAMANCA623325.56Vicki Wisener
9HASSIE’S HASSLE537525.33Robert Higgs
10KIKEM SPRINGER365425.70Beverley Leary
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade F5:49 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS KATIE135325.15William Elson
2SPRING TRIXIE818125.21Colin Byers
3ARABIAN SHREDDER364125.55Tony Brett
4ARE YOU THERE831325.40Peter Ruetschi
5SPRING HONEY243125.25Colin Byers
6LEHMAN BENZ153225.10Gary Pettersen
7SPRING MIA166225.65Colin Byers
8ASTIN’S WARRIOR234225.29Ricky Rolls
9COOL CREDIT764325.45Gary Holmes
10WATTA STEP UP573425.41Mick Emery
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon6:09 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ SO FAST743525.05Ricky Rolls
2SPECIAL VIRTUE5X8224.92Sandra Giles
3GET INVOLVED523525.24Pamela Field
4DON’T GO QUIETLY353725.15Pamela Field
5LONE GUN738825.09Gary Moore
6LIL’ BIT SPARKY614325.00Rick Kuhl
7MR. TRANSPORTER342425.12Doreen Huddleston
8SHYAN YAHOO326524.97Peter Wilson
9MIRANDA ROSE HI354425.45Trevor Thompson
10SPRING AGUSTUS154825.20Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:25 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA CONTROL117825.31Barry Dull
2WATTA STEP UP573425.41Mick Emery
3GUN DANCER417325.43Robert Higgs
4HARA’S SAMUEL622225.21Kerry Myers
5COSMO BILL433225.26William Elson
6FAMECHON128825.36Renald Attard
7NORDOC MAGIC126525.27Kerry Hoggan
8KILTY JACK543325.23Doreen Huddleston
9TELEX FINGERS338625.18Brodie Prater
10MAGIC KITCHEN777824.94Felicia Guymer
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…6:49 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S BRACELET771425.42Darren Titmarsh
2CHAMPAGNE BENZ843225.11Gary Pettersen
3DODGY DANCER413325.15Robert Higgs
4JIMMY BRUTE353324.86Elaine Klaassen
5GRAVITY WOLF552525.23Kerry Hoggan
6COMMUNITY71125.55Peter Ruetschi
7COOL CREDIT764325.45Gary Holmes
8FYRE GAL663625.26Renald Attard
9ZABDON LAMBO1344NBTTony Brett
10FABULOUS TRAV854X25.27William Elson