Saturday, 2 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 2 July 2016

Race No. 1Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSENTIALLY PURE736831.42Jason Bloomfield
2SOME CHARGER3531.43Raymond Burman
3NOTHING ELSENBTDarren Russell
4STILL COMING627832.56Amy O’reilly
5HAVE SOMENBTTom Tzouvelis
6RUSEV455231.65Tom Tzouvelis
7ASTON CHANEL24NBTTony Brett
8AUCTION REJECT531.59Amy O’reilly
9PEPPER BEACH731.73Amy O’reilly
10BRAXTON68NBTDarren Scells
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden F4:59 PM
MF event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP TELLER486331.48Raymond Burman
2SHEZA RULER833331.35Jan Warner
3COOKIE NO CREAM526431.56John Quarman
4CYNO STEIN624231.16Gordon Mcgahan
5MIGHTY NOVA232431.21Mick Pearce
6SUNNYSIDE PARK322131.25Bruce Caden
7MADAM LOOPSY131.41Raymond Burman
8LIQUID FUSION231.47Corey Mutton
9AUCTION REJECT531.59Amy O’reilly
10SOME CHARGER3531.43Raymond Burman
Race No. 3Scott O’toole Painter5:17 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSDUE GOANNA817631.16Terrence Chapman
2ISLA’S OPAL331631.09Brent Kline
3CLOVER FIRE4432NBTTony Zammit
4I’M OUTTA HERE416331.65Amy O’reilly
5MAKE THE MOST764831.10Amy O’reilly
6CYNO SNIP362130.95Gordon Mcgahan
7FROSTY AJAY2816NBTRenald Attard
8BATTY LOVES BEER722330.82John Quarman
9UNIQUE AFFAIR323431.03Douglas Gladman
10PARTY FOR TWO555431.50Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4O’reilly Pet Foods5:34 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME DUK322424.95Joanne Martin
2SUPER LUIGI188X24.90Gary Moore
3SPRING BONANZA777125.09Tom Tzouvelis
4BLACKWOOD BURST317225.33Keith Boan
5ALEEAH JET636125.13Ricky Rolls
6RUSTY’S IMAGE511624.99Albert Kennewell
7SWITCH BLADE127625.01Diane Hannon
8SHOW BOUND116524.83Shane Ellis
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCAHONTAS728830.59Patricia Carrington
2MAGIC FLY HIGH286131.00Peter O’reilly
3SMACK DAB537130.70Peter Ruetschi
4IMPOSSIBLE543630.91John Quarman
5DUSTY WAY653830.98Reg Hazelgrove
6PETITE ZIP ZIP857731.76Douglas Gladman
7GOLD DIVA347431.16Peter Wilson
8MAGIC SPARKLE727830.80Corey Mutton
9FERNLEE STAR345631.34Amy O’reilly
10REALITY GHOST765530.80Les Lewis
Race No. 6Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon6:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JACKPOT553830.53Tom Tzouvelis
2ROCKY BE GOOD532530.62Joanne Price
3MY AWESOME MAGIC131130.68Peter Ruetschi
4FAR FROM FEAR355730.54Amy O’reilly
5UNIQUE GHOSTY317730.76Douglas Gladman
6FENRIR154530.92Andrew Donnelly
7SMASHNIAK MARCY111431.29George Kadniak
8REPTAR821731.23John Quarman
9CYNO MIRAGE354630.78Gordon Mcgahan
10TARKS BLACK ROSE157430.68Peter Wilson
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade F6:35 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH BEACH122430.50Steven Scott
2REFUND REQUIRED457330.80Shane Kleinhans
3MY SUPER133430.79Gary Pettersen
4SUITE ALEXIS432230.82Steven Scott
5UNIQUE KALEESI441230.91Douglas Gladman
6KNEW YOU WOULD455130.69Peter Ruetschi
7BYE BYE415330.55Gary Pettersen
8ARABIAN MELODY424130.96Roan Enright
9FENRIR154530.92Andrew Donnelly
10REALITY GHOST765530.80Les Lewis
Race No. 8Ipswich Grand Prix 732 F6:52 PM
OPENF event over 732 metres at Ipswich Of $10,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,175 2nd: $2,050 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBI KENOBI1145NBTAndrew Monaghan
2NUREYEV223344.70Darren Scells
3TREBLIG LUCIA6532NBTGarry Gilbert
4GOLFING AMY577744.52Michael Brauer
5LUNA JINX7412NBTTony Brett
6GOT A BROTHER4524NBTPeter Ruetschi
7HOUDINI HI6788NBTAmy O’reilly
8MULLAWAY523144.49Joanne Price
Race No. 9Gentablue Pet Food7:17 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCIAL DANCER668125.26Gary Holmes
2DUSTY’S CHANCE5145NBTJeff Crawford
3MADAM’S FLASH’S187626.33Bruce Mcnamara
4DECLAN’S BOY1211NBTBarry Dull
5ZABDON VUITTON745325.47Barry Kitchener
6THIS TIME MADDIE572125.24Peter Ruetschi
7WITHCOTT FLYER772125.30Keith Boan
8LOGAN CITY814124.98Peter Evans
9WESTERN HONEY426725.33Ned Snow
10HEZA SIZE UP453524.94Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:39 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY’S HOBO253125.20Barry Dull
2SON OF PRADA225325.16Gary Holmes
3MONOCEROS611625.22Jeff Crawford
4FARMOR MAYHEM583225.15Steven Scott
5COST A QUID776725.26George Evans
6THRILLA MACHINE142425.13Peter Ruetschi
7ON THE RIZE113825.12Peter Ruetschi
8MAYWYN’S YINGX14525.50Robert Essex
9KAMILAROI DUK125X25.20Steve Swan
10EL CAPO472525.34Tom Tzouvelis