Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…3:57 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON FIVE748726.32Michael Geraghty
2SPRING DOTTIE2325.85Colin Byers
3FROSTY BEJAYNBTRenald Attard
4FARMOR FOR SHORE555326.00Steven Scott
5RISING HAWKENBTGerard Bowe
6MAGGIE BENZ325.99Dennis Uhrhane
7BENTAXLE374325.74Peter Sullivan
8HOLD MY BEERNBTTony Brett
9SHEZA JEWEL35525.66Colin Curtis
10RAGNAR LOTHBROK626.52Colin Hamilton
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:18 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENTIMENTAL LADYNBTSharon Morris
2REAL CALL7325.94Christopher Broadrick
3FROSTY GAIL432825.88Renald Attard
4RUMBLING JAKE233426.08Kenneth Mackenroth
5TIZZYWINGNBTGary Taylor
6INVERGARRY LADY22225.18Colin Curtis
7KURO ROSENBTAlbert Kennewell
8TIP TIP HOORAY2225.81Barry Dull
9WITHCOTT ACE283825.94Keith Boan
10HAPPY GLEN626.32Mick Emery
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:38 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S BOY326.29Juanita Linnan
2BET YOU WILL326.09Peter Ruetschi
3NOIRE CHERIE252425.82Noela Fertch
4ZABDON CHEVY125.73Barry Kitchener
5VEE BEE DOOLEY25225.50Barry Dull
6THUNDER OF FIRE8426.13Marion Goodwin
7FAST DANCER438125.63Keith Boan
8BARTHOLOMEW453225.80Juanita Linnan
9SACRED SHIELD787526.21Ashley Bock
10MR. BELLISSIMO6526.29Marie Goodwin
Race No. 4Alpha Financial Services4:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINSTREL MAN14225.18Mick Emery
2GEM EXPRESS552725.53Renald Attard
3CHOPPER NORRIS515525.47John Bradley
4HEZA NOIR321425.49Ricky Rolls
5UNDER ADVICE5214NBTMerv Page
6HARBOUR GYPSY71325.44Steven Scott
7NINA ROSE HI867525.74Trevor Thompson
8COMPLETE CONTROL448325.40Barry Dull
9LUCKY MARLOW837825.78George Kadniak
10MILKY CHANCE445625.12Gerard Bowe
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service5:15 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER BENZ125.75Dennis Uhrhane
2SPRING SHELLEY5125.52Colin Byers
3GNARLEY GIRL144325.05Jan Warner
4WINDY GIRL125225.23Barry Dull
5FROSTY BROWN535725.57Renald Attard
6ELLIE’S LAST316625.72John Edwards
7SHINTARO STAR685525.28Billy Harris
8ANYKEY17NBTTony Brett
9TOMMY BENZ527525.50Ricky Rolls
10CUT THE CAKE172625.35Stephen Neary
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex5:37 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMILAROI DUK125X25.20Steve Swan
2TORQUE FLIGHT841824.83Albert Kennewell
3LUCY BENZ227225.18Gary Pettersen
4WESTERN ROSE332325.17Darren Russell
5HEZ SO FAST435225.05Ricky Rolls
6FARMOR MAYHEM583225.15Steven Scott
7CHEEKY CHEECH876525.09Felicia Guymer
8ANTI AMIGO827825.55Ashley Sommerfield
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co5:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORDOC MAGIC126531.02Kerry Hoggan
2ELITE MARJ6542NBTGerard Bowe
3SPRITLY LADY4763NBTKerry Hoggan
4MAGIC FLY HIGH861631.00Peter O’reilly
5KINLOCH BEACH122430.50Steven Scott
6BLUE POINTER3317NBTDarren Russell
7BOGIE BEKIM4X2730.54Steven Scott
8CIGAR SAM121130.65Craig Schmidt
9I’M OUTTA HERE163831.65Amy O’reilly
10ZABDON LAMBO1344NBTTony Brett
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade F6:15 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRING QUARTET876330.66Allen Fitzsimmons
2ARABELLA122230.76Brendon Stevens
3ALPHA PLUTO567130.77Jim Heddles
4CALL ME AUSSIE333230.84Gary Keep
5HOUDINI HI788430.66Amy O’reilly
6PARTY FOR TWO554431.50Amy O’reilly
7GOLD DIVA474130.71Peter Wilson
8GIFTED ANGEL576330.89Lancelot Waldon
9TOVENAAR115530.96Jeffery Jones
10MAKE THE MOST648531.10Amy O’reilly
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:32 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY BENZ754525.10Gary Pettersen
2LITTLE ACH CEE1311NBTColin Byers
3SHORT CAKE CLOUD1641NBTGlenn Smith
4OUCH764224.98Tony Brett
5IRONBAR JILL141525.10Ashley Sommerfield
6SPRING AGUSTUS154825.20Phillip Shaxson
7ANGELIC MISS3487NBTDarren Titmarsh
8ARK UP354425.44Ricky Rolls
9COLD HARD TRUTH525625.04Noel Russell
10FAMECHON128825.36Renald Attard
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:51 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHOICE846825.45John Bradley
2NAOMI ROSE HI785425.49Trevor Thompson
3SPRING SHANGHAI217225.21Colin Byers
4ASTIN’S WARRIOR342125.29Ricky Rolls
5JANE’S JEZABEL361325.31Craig Campbell
6GLOBAL DEEJAY756725.28Ashley Bock
7AVAMAY221525.34Colin Curtis
8GAGAN NANCY878125.47Noela Fertch
9FYRE GAL663625.26Renald Attard
10TABBERER328525.12Steven Scott