Friday, 10 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 10 June 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:37 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENMESSO463325.36Dennis Moore
2DISTANT SHORESNBTNicole Connell
3HARBOUR GYPSY7NBTBrian Francis
4COMMUNITYNBTPeter Ruetschi
5DISCO DOLLY756NBTJohn Hill
6DANCING DOLLARS256725.64Samuel Lees
7SPRING MIA525.98Colin Byers
8DASHING BOND477325.97Jason Stuhmcke
9SUSHI COWBOY4767NBTScott Buckland
10SHAYLOR SKEETER4858NBTMalcolm Cuneo
Race No. 2Sky Racing4:03 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING FERGO743226.17Shane Kleinhans
2ELLIE’S LAST322526.06John Edwards
3GO THE SPOILS326.22Peter Ruetschi
4ON THE WALL884526.01Lancelot Waldon
5SHOTGUN866726.10Robert Higgs
6FARMOR FOR SHORENBTSteven Scott
7JAMES BOND5622NBTTammy Stuhmcke
8SHAYLOR HULA576525.85Malcolm Cuneo
9TRUE APACHE68726.62Jeffery Jones
10HEZA NOIR786826.31Ricky Rolls
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:22 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECHNO LADY565325.42Graham Heaton
2BLUE JOY527525.90Jamie Ogden
3KAR BLU765325.62Patricia Carrington
4RHONDDA MINER323725.44Robert Higgs
5SMASH EM DOLLARS843326.32Samuel Lees
6BELLA LEE348725.95Dennis Moore
7WOOZIE DOOZIE546425.51Bradley Woods
8BLAZING BENJI5218NBTMalcolm Cuneo
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com 4/5 Grade H4:40 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM ROSE HI147225.47Trevor Thompson
2MISS ESPOSITO177125.10Malcolm Cuneo
3HARA’S BLAZE451625.42Darren Titmarsh
4BRALYN BAUPLE653825.19Darren Russell
5PYRO BOB1X18NBTRobert Dempsey
6RYLI’S RAMBO573625.26David Litzow
7KYOTO KAHN165325.14Steven Scott
8CHAMPAGNE BENZ622825.11Gary Pettersen
9ZABDON VUITTON347425.47Barry Kitchener
10SNOW RUNNER367425.23Ian Dionysius
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter4:57 PM
2/3 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DODGER161525.05Colin Byers
2SPRING RAYMOND455525.09Colin Byers
3SOCIAL DANCER164625.26Gary Holmes
4SON OF PRADA122525.16Gary Holmes
5MAYWYN’S ACE676725.01Robert Essex
6HARRY BAILEY153124.85Colin Byers
7HOPPING HOUDINI788425.05Amy O’reilly
8HEZ SO FAST227525.05Ricky Rolls
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade F5:16 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS ABBY817325.36William Elson
2DASHING CHARGER573125.16Renald Attard
3PREMIER BEAR586225.31Colin Byers
4TUFF IT218125.27Tony Brett
5SPRING HONEY612225.30Colin Byers
6SHAYLOR CLEDUS464225.39Malcolm Cuneo
7DODGY DANCER141325.15Robert Higgs
8STUBBORN STATE113125.43Lester Kleinhans
9ELL’S ALL CLASS431325.44John Edwards
10SCAR’S BROTHER564425.33Robert Essex
Race No. 7C2c Constructions5:33 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FLY HIGH133531.41Peter O’reilly
2GIFTED ANGEL875730.89Lancelot Waldon
3PASSIVE PROTEST463330.96Pamela Field
4SPRING BEAUTY757630.86Colin Byers
5STEEL ROSE466630.63Peter O’reilly
6SPEAR IT7X4431.02Colin Byers
7WATTA STEP UP415531.06Mick Emery
8SPECIAL VISION633531.04Sandra Giles
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 G…5:50 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ BIT SPARKY233625.00Rick Kuhl
2GET INVOLVED131525.24Pamela Field
3SPRING IT ON346225.09Colin Byers
4HOOROO OLLIE682725.61John Browne
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI171725.25Trevor Thompson
6NOT THE ONE277225.55Robert Essex
7CASH EXPLOSION287625.10Shane Ellis
8HASSIE’S HASSLE553725.33Robert Higgs
9DASHING DIME388825.25Bradley Woods
10HARA’S BRACELET247725.42Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:09 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOP DREAMS716425.05Malcolm Cuneo
2HARA’S SIZZLE886425.09Darren Titmarsh
3CASEY UNDERCOVER688726.12Dennis Moore
4PRIM AND PRIZZY767625.54Bradley Woods
5MAYWYN WILL WIN248825.42Robert Essex
6SOUTHERN FLOSS238725.61Penny Rigg
7NOT LIKE TOMMY736525.12Robert Dempsey
8RIVAL STATE355724.92Shane Ellis
9BRALYN LUIGI647425.68George Broadrick
10BAIDEN ROSE HI576425.36Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Gr…6:29 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SHANGHAI252225.21Colin Byers
2GUN DANCER441725.43Robert Higgs
3FLAPPING GUMS141525.09Robert Dempsey
4SPRING FIRECHIEF253325.42Peter Dunne
5MIRANDA ROSE HI731325.45Trevor Thompson
6RYLI’S RANGA637725.18David Litzow
7ELL’S ALL CLASS431325.44John Edwards
8HARA’S HAWK442625.85Darren Titmarsh
9SCAR’S BROTHER564425.33Robert Essex
10SIZE WONT MATTER656625.29Helen Wendt