Tuesday, 7 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 7 June 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLON626.69Richard Nelson
2JUST SIZE54425.94Mick Gardiner
3HEZA NOIR878626.31Ricky Rolls
4BARTHOLOMEW7426.31Juanita Linnan
5MOVIE MARATHON57NBTGerard Bowe
6NOIRE CHERIE763726.13Noela Fertch
7SPRING MIA525.98Colin Byers
8SECRET RIVER6425.92David Mcmillan
9SHOTGUN866726.10Robert Higgs
10GALWAY ROSELLANBTKevin Galloway
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H4:27 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALWAY EAGLE6325.87Kevin Galloway
2SUNNYSIDE PARK453325.68Bruce Caden
3MINSTREL MANNBTMick Emery
4ICE PANTHER727725.86Kerry Halls
5BRONCO BOY845425.81Peter Hay
6HIRED GOON36NBTGerard Bowe
7GO THE SPOILS326.22Peter Ruetschi
8LANCASTER BOMBER5325.88Martyn Jolliffe
9SHOTGUN866726.10Robert Higgs
10ALOTA THOUGHT386626.82Daniel Bloomfield
Race No. 3Alpha Financial Services Maiden …4:52 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLE THE FIRSTNBTTony Zammit
2GEMMA BENZ422525.50Nina Uhrhane
3BLACK AQUILA82625.87Glenn Smith
4INVERGARRY LADY2225.18Casey Dargusch
5PAIR OF ACES548NBTBrent Kline
6BEC’S DIAMOND3423NBTRebecca Franks
7CURL THE WAVE653625.73Walter Bebbington
8COLLISIONATE548325.77John Judd
9ON THE WALL88426.01Lancelot Waldon
10OUTA SALLY77726.06Beverley Leary
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service Maiden F5:10 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY AJAY225.37Renald Attard
2COME TOGETHER125.14Tony Apap
3LOGAN CITY68124.98Peter Evans
4DOWN SIZED UP23125.30Tony Zammit
5ISLA’S OPAL824325.53Brent Kline
6SHEZA JEWEL325.66Casey Dargusch
7ISLA’S STYLE833225.53Brent Kline
8VEE BEE DOOLEY225.50Barry Dull
9CYNO SNIP576325.65Gordon Mcgahan
10SECRET RIVER6425.92David Mcmillan
Race No. 5Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:28 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK ON TRACK71X425.54George Hagicostas
2GEM EXPRESS58125.53Renald Attard
3VEGA166NBTGlenn Smith
4AVAMAY112225.34Casey Dargusch
5IMA TALENT743325.84Gary Keep
6HERE FOR YOU626525.33Peter Ruetschi
7HANNAH ALLEN762525.71Beverley Leary
8CUT THE CAKE5125.35Stephen Neary
9CASSIOPEIA876625.94Andrew Donnelly
10COSMIC LAPTOP174825.77Kenneth Mackenroth
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex5:45 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE STAR758825.17George Hagicostas
2BRALYN LUIGI647425.68George Broadrick
3WILDASH TAPPER652725.79John Bradley
4FIRE ALONG162625.58Terrence Medcalf
5KILTY JACK425425.23Doreen Huddleston
6HER STORY483625.98Cynthia Suttle
7FAMECHON543525.99Renald Attard
8SPILLING SECRETS246725.37Gerard Bowe
9WILD ELITE266625.63Renald Attard
10SNOWBALL BOB778425.10Ian Dionysius
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H6:07 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR SAM662531.09Kevin Forrester
2SUNNYSIDE JAY354230.78Tony Zammit
3SIZEABLE332130.83Peter Ruetschi
4BAD MOON MAGIC785631.40Kenneth Mackenroth
5THURSDAY WIZARD172131.16Terence Jordan
6MAGIC FLY HIGH133531.41Peter O’reilly
7SPRING SHANAE312330.92Colin Byers
8ALPHA PLUTO355630.82Jim Heddles
9HER FAULT756530.88Cynthia Suttle
10GIFTED ANGEL687530.89Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H6:22 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPEFUL JACK145631.08George Joyce
2THURSDAY WISH323530.69Terence Jordan
3INNER WISDOM234431.07Gary Keep
4VENETIAN RESULTS337830.89Kerry Ollerton
5MY AWESOME MAGIC1131NBTPeter Ruetschi
6LONESOME DUK213330.60Joanne Martin
7SPEAR IT7X4431.02Colin Byers
8KNEW YOU WOULD634130.69Peter Ruetschi
9ALOTA AMY468530.59Kenneth Mackenroth
10SOMERSET SUPREME7X88NBTKeith Donaldson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:38 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOROO OLLIE668225.61John Browne
2ALPHA MIMOS686125.39Jim Heddles
3SPRING BIG IRON251625.29Colin Byers
4MR. TRANSPORTER233425.12Doreen Huddleston
5SPRING FIRECHIEF425325.42Peter Dunne
6LEHMAN BENZ256125.10Gary Pettersen
7AMY LYNDAN332224.74Terence Jordan
8DASHING CHARGER757325.16Renald Attard
9SNOWBALL BOB778425.10Ian Dionysius
10IONISATION484825.69John Bradley
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUMTREE KID463525.37Gary Keep
2SNOW RUNNER367425.23Ian Dionysius
3HURRICANE CHANCE454325.41George Hagicostas
4ASTIN’S WARRIOR148725.29Ricky Rolls
5ONYA BENZ114325.27Nina Uhrhane
6KIKEM SPRINGER573625.70Beverley Leary
7ELITE MARJ551125.12Gerard Bowe
8BEC’S STORM1231NBTRebecca Franks
9WILD ELITE266625.63Renald Attard
10IONISATION484825.69John Bradley