Saturday, 4 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 4 June 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:01 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL COMING6627NBTAmy O’reilly
2FAST GIRL ZOLA44531.68Sharon Morris
3PUNCH RIGHT OUT48531.91Dean Turley
4BENTAXLE4545NBTRon Goldspink
5HUNTER’S A STAR5462NBTDavid Mcmillan
6FROSTY ZERO753731.70Renald Attard
7TINK ALLEN4774NBTWarren Nicholls
8SPRING ABBY252731.15Colin Byers
9THROTTLE ON5655NBTDarren Makowiecki
10FROSTY O’REILLY4856NBTRenald Attard
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden F5:22 PM
MF event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MARSHALL835131.02Peter Ruetschi
2RUSEV425431.65Tom Tzouvelis
3MIGHTY NOVA645331.21Mick Pearce
4AGUERO TEXADA868131.12Casey Dargusch
5MINDY’S DREAM446431.27Reg Hazelgrove
6ITSA PATCHY323231.06Mick Gardiner
7RUFFY ROAD835231.02David Mcmillan
8CECA STRIDE562331.14Anthony Bunney
9SEA LEGS638531.46Michael Boody
10FAST GIRL ZOLA44531.68Sharon Morris
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:47 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF PUNCH5614NBTDean Turley
2MY SUPER136630.79Gary Pettersen
3FARMOR DIVA337331.08Steven Scott
4GRIFFIN16631.36Steven Scott
5ARE YOU THERE621631.11Peter Ruetschi
6BATTY LOVES BEER563230.82John Quarman
7JAYDEN’S A STAR3415NBTDavid Mcmillan
8FROSTY BROWN663531.60Renald Attard
9PLENTY OF PUNCH1755NBTDean Turley
10ROSDUE SPRITE586832.20Terrence Chapman
Race No. 4Train & Track Kibble6:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNO GENERAL682130.79Gordon Mcgahan
2IMPOSSIBLE142530.91John Quarman
3HESA BIRD881330.72Darryl Trembath
4FAST AS8544NBTDean Turley
5GIFTED ANGEL687530.89Lancelot Waldon
6BAD MOON MAGIC785631.40Kenneth Mackenroth
7DUSTY WAY616730.98Reg Hazelgrove
8VENETIAN RESULTS337830.89Kerry Ollerton
9SUITE ALEXIS146430.82Steven Scott
10BLACK PARADOX688831.59Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter 5th Grade …6:29 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE’S DREAM764230.81Kenneth Wray
2MACIE’S DINGO334130.52Tom Tzouvelis
3CARIBBEAN JET455230.85Michael Edwards
4BUSH SPIRIT753430.70Sharon Morris
5RUM RAMBLER845330.62James Loye
6IRONBAR JILL711431.10Ashley Sommerfield
7NOOREE DESSA412130.64Lois Neal
8HURRICANE CHANCE454330.89George Hagicostas
9LORRY DRYVA323530.78Desmond Gilroy
10DASH OF FAITH653530.62Tammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods6:48 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER JET4X6630.94Craig Hazelgrove
2MISS JACKPOT265530.53Tom Tzouvelis
3DOUBLE STORM516330.62Reg Hazelgrove
4ALOTA AMY846830.59Kenneth Mackenroth
5LORRY DRYVA323530.78Desmond Gilroy
6TASER SHOCK211330.65Steven Scott
7PASSIVE PROTEST346330.96Pamela Field
8LARA SAINT174630.79Dean Turley
9MAGIC SPARKLE185530.80Corey Mutton
10DETROIT MUSCLE267831.04Cameron Blaney
Race No. 7C2c Constructions7:05 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHANCE511230.84Raymond Burman
2CHEEKY FREYER226430.42Reg Hazelgrove
3RICH ‘N’ WILD356230.60Corey Mutton
4LORIAN ADITI4641NBTDean Turley
5KING SIZED476430.89Tony Zammit
6FLYING CIRCUS513830.58Peter Ruetschi
7MAGICAL YESSAM444330.42Donald Massey
8OH THAT’S NICE363330.61Dennis Hawkins
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon7:24 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,638 2nd: $468 3rd: $234.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GRACE537130.71Colin Byers
2BRAGA MCCOY168830.93Dean Turley
3FABULOUS STORM348530.59Reg Hazelgrove
4RUSTY’S IMAGE245330.62Albert Kennewell
5DON’T GO QUIETLY461630.97Pamela Field
6SPRING DREAM7787NBTGlenn Smith
7ANTI DENTITE837530.68Stephen Rolph
8BUTCHULLA BOY343330.61Tony Zammit
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:47 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T DOUBLE UP622325.25Pamela Field
2FARMOR MAYHEM315825.15Steven Scott
3ALEEAH JET573525.13Ricky Rolls
4SPRING RAYMOND545525.09Colin Byers
5RATATAT2631NBTGlen Boody
6HEZA SIZE UP262224.94Peter Ruetschi
7LONESOME DUK221324.95Joanne Martin
8AZARIAH481225.26Robin Palmer
9ULTIMATE STAR758825.17George Hagicostas
10TWO MINUTE154525.50Calum Andersen
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:07 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CREDIT655625.45Gary Holmes
2THIS TIME REBA444125.32Peter Ruetschi
3REPTAR741825.46John Quarman
4ARK UP337825.44Ricky Rolls
5KYOTO KAHN216525.14Steven Scott
6TABBERER832825.12Steven Scott
7FLAPPING GUMS111425.29Robert Dempsey
8IMA COWBOY878125.27Raymond Burman
9ULTIMATE STAR758825.17George Hagicostas
10TWO MINUTE154525.50Calum Andersen