Friday, 3 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 3 June 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:52 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDDY UP PATSY246625.86Trevor Thompson
2TRADING PLACES827526.29Desmond Gilroy
3RYAN ROAD433225.55Patricia Carrington
4ELLIE’S LAST4532NBTJohn Edwards
5CYNO SPOT568426.11Gordon Mcgahan
6COLLISIONATE548325.77John Judd
7TAKEN NOVA684626.01Mick Pearce
8GO FOR HOME428325.61Christi Ann Lombe
9GOTCHA NOW767725.88Mick Emery
10LUCY MOO677725.55Gary Holmes
Race No. 2Sky Racing4:14 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M LATE466425.84Mick Emery
2WINDY GIRL225.50Barry Dull
3BRONCO BOY845425.81Peter Hay
4GALWAY ROSELLANBTKevin Galloway
5ICE PANTHER727725.86Kerry Halls
6HEZA NOIR878626.31Ricky Rolls
7TRUE APACHE68NBTJeffery Jones
8LANCASTER BOMBER525.88Martyn Jolliffe
9ON THE WALL88426.01Lancelot Waldon
10SHOTGUN786626.10Robert Higgs
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:39 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDDA MINER532325.44Robert Higgs
2TOUCH OF CAJUN336425.38Steve Woods
3TORPEDO MAN231325.49Jan Warner
4TOMMY BENZ427625.59Gary Pettersen
5SPRING CRUSHER635825.69Peter Ruetschi
6TECHNO LADY556525.42Graham Heaton
7HERE FOR YOU626525.33Peter Ruetschi
8GEM EXPRESS58125.53Renald Attard
9WOOZIE DOOZIE254625.51Bradley Woods
10STRIKE OIL374525.34Mick Emery
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com 5th Grade H4:57 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLI’S RAMBO657325.26David Litzow
2SPRING HONEY616125.45Colin Byers
3CINDY CEE211725.56Billy Harris
4COST A QUID787725.26George Evans
5ASTIN’S WARRIOR148725.29Ricky Rolls
6SHAYLOR GEORGE11X824.99Malcolm Cuneo
7STUBBORN STATE711325.52Lester Kleinhans
8FABULOUS ABBYX81725.36William Elson
9WILD ELITE266625.63Renald Attard
10MAYWYN WILL WIN248825.42Robert Essex
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter 5th Grade …5:15 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN FLOSS323825.61Penny Rigg
2FAMECHON543525.99Renald Attard
3NOT WORTH IT254425.22Christi Ann Lombe
4TUFF IT7218NBTTony Brett
5SCAR’S BROTHER556425.33Robert Essex
6SPRING TRIXIE232125.21Colin Byers
7SHAYLOR CLEDUS646425.47Malcolm Cuneo
8DODGY DANCER414125.15Robert Higgs
9NINA ROSE HI648625.74Trevor Thompson
10PRIM AND PRIZZY767625.54Bradley Woods
Race No. 6C2c Constructions 5th Grade F5:37 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS KATIE515125.15William Elson
2BETTA BE RIGHT12X125.21John Shaw
3SHAYLOR SAM662525.40Kevin Forrester
4NORDOC MAGIC331225.27Kerry Hoggan
5HOOROO OLLIE668225.61John Browne
6COSMO BILL721125.26William Elson
7SPRING SHANGHAI325225.21Colin Byers
8ALOTA CONTROL231125.31Barry Dull
9CYNO MIRAGE175325.46Gordon Mcgahan
10DASHING CHARGER757325.16Renald Attard
Race No. 7O’reilly Pet Foods5:57 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,711 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $172.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA STEP UP8415NBTMick Emery
2SPRING SHANAE312330.92Colin Byers
3KNEW YOU WOULD634130.69Peter Ruetschi
4SIZEABLE332130.83Peter Ruetschi
5MY AWESOME MAGIC1131NBTPeter Ruetschi
6MURBAH GOLD371230.64Allen Fitzsimmons
7SPRING FIRECHIEF542530.76Peter Dunne
8HOUDINI HI787630.66Amy O’reilly
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon6:17 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY BAILEY151524.85Colin Byers
2MIRANDA ROSE HI273125.45Trevor Thompson
3TRAP MAN417725.18Renald Attard
4GET INVOLVED513125.24Pamela Field
5FABULOUS WALL146425.29William Elson
6HOOP DREAMS171625.05Malcolm Cuneo
7PEBBLE BAY456125.04Nicole Connell
8SOCIAL DANCER616425.26Gary Holmes
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:35 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYDROGEN424325.38James Robinson
2DASHING CHARGER757325.16Renald Attard
3PENCIL518725.63Ron Goldspink
4ELL’S ALL CLASS443125.44John Edwards
5MAYWYN IF LUCKY171425.06Robert Essex
6SAVE US665425.41Desmond Gilroy
7COSMO WAZ842325.55William Elson
8EGYPTIAN LASS377825.69Kerry Hoggan
9HASSIE’S HASSLE655525.46Robert Higgs
10PREMIER BEAR158625.31Colin Byers
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:52 PM
M5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN ZILCH455225.15Robert Essex
2MISS ESPOSITO817725.10Malcolm Cuneo
3LIL’ BIT SPARKY323325.00Rick Kuhl
4FAR FROM FEAR643525.37Amy O’reilly
5HER’S NOT HIS758125.10Steve Woods
6ROYAL ALBERT723325.08Desmond Gilroy
7NOT THE ONEX277NBTRobert Essex
8CHAMPAGNE BENZ736225.11Gary Pettersen
9BAIDEN ROSE HI357625.36Trevor Thompson