Friday 11th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.44PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
2 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
3 MISS STAKE Q M RON BALL
4 TAVISTOCK Q M KARREN ELGOOD
5 HEY CASTANZA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
6 THREE COPIES Q M GRAHAM HALL
7 BOREMAN Q M AMBER BOODY
8 JULIET RAPIDO Q M ALEX GREEN
9 HARBOUR GOLD Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
10 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 630M 4.04PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 GINA ROSA Q 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
5 VACANT
6 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
7 TRENDY FAN Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
8 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 4.24PM
[email protected]
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
2 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 SILVER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
6 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 SUGARINE Q 5 BRIAN SWIFT
9 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES
10 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 431M 4.44PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 1 DALE MORTIMER
2 BATISTA Q 2 RON BALL
3 REGAL BOUND Q 2 FRED CROWTHER
4 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 3 BRIAN FRANCIS
5 FOUR EX FEVER Q 1 REG HAZELGROVE
6 DIVA BLU Q 3 JOHN TURNBULL
7 SLICK HANNAH 3 RENALD ATTARD
8 WHERE ARE YOU 3 PETER RUETSCHI

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 5.03PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q N FRANK CHURCHILL
2 TAMBER GROVE Q N LEE ELGOOD
3 EARLY EDITION Q N WILLIAM WARNER
4 GO ATTITUDE Q N VICKI WISENER
5 KADET Q N LEE ELGOOD
6 SURF THE REEF Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
7 PUZZLE STATE N GREGORY PAULL
8 MAJESTIC FLYER Q N BRIAN FRANCIS
9 DELICIOUS ZEPHA N STEPHEN TRIBE
10 CASPEROLE Q N BRADFORD JARRETT

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 431M 5.19PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ELOIZE Q 4 BRIAN YOUNG
2 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
3 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 CLANCY LANE Q 4 COLIN JOHNSTON
5 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING
6 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
7 RUMNUT Q 4 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
8 WILL BE QUEEN 4 ROBERT THOMPSON

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 520M 5.40PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 LAWVEK Q 3 GREG CANNON
3 TECHNOMAN Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 SHE’S THE WORD Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 CHEEKY PRINCE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 ULTRA SWIFT 3 RON BALL
7 MITOJE BOY Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
8 SUPER STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
9 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 TEXAS RANGER Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 431M 6.00PM
FERNVALE PRODUCE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
2 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
5 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
6 COOKIE KWAN Q 5 PAUL HULL
7 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
8 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
9 HEZA ZOOMER 5 JOHN TURNBULL
10 ROCOCO BOY Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 6.17PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 ROSE CHALICE 5 TONY BRETT
2 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
3 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
5 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
7 PIANELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
8 MISTER LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
9 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
10 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.42PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
4 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
5 LIL MIRACLE Q 5 GARY HOLMES
6 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING
8 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
9 MEG LOBO Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER