Friday 12th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 12th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECTRUM2NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
2DIAMOND DAUGHTERFSHG W Holborn (Deception Bay)
3BLUE’S ON PARADEFSHA J Stevens (Wakerley)
4CRESCENDOFSHA J Stevens (Wakerley)
5THESE PRETZELS65543NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6OBI WAN524NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7PRINCE KAWATI42NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
8JACK SWAGGER52FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9POKER AKBER23337NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10KELL AND SAL83434NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
Race No. 2Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHAYLA35432FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2BLONDIE’S STORM24622NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3RESTLESS TEDDY43322NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4CHAMPAGNE CITI2NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
5IS IT YOU67365NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6 DIAMOND37225NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
7BAD BEAR65242NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
8VELOCITY PULSE34NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
9MY LAFAYETTE5376NBTL M Wyatt ( Qld)
10HOT APPLE PIE86NBTG B Paull ()
Race No. 3Novice Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com04:29PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESSA COMMAND4184FSTDS H Arnold (Churchable)
2MAHA SA MOOT7241PFSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
3 I’M SURE651FSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4DOWNUNDER DOLL125.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5NATSKI125.46S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6FITZ GOOD7755226.03J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
7JACK SAID WHAT375125.46B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8ROMAN ASSASSIN86T42NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
9WITHCOTT MIRACLE32258FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
10IMA BEE52675NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
Race No. 4Novice Www..com.au04:49PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMQUIN HAZE43342NBTH F Quinn (Ormeau)
2CHASING KISSESF7527NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3YANKEE DOODLE4636330.97G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4DESSA WARRIOR8656631.24J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5CAPRICORN STAR8738731.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6PLAYING SURFACE14274FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7TINY TALENT2152631.01M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
8LADY CHILL325F3NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
9CITI JEWEL2354530.98I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
10KING KODAF3586FSTDM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LONDON ROSE6524331.24B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2DEGAS VEGAS56135NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3CHAMANDI2315631.07P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4KIRABILLI ARCHIE45343NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5GERBER’S GIRL6875230.98O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
6ALANNA SURF6844531.65J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7KANSAS CITY MISS81773FSTDL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8SHAZAND4324130.74N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
9BARRIO BLING15625NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10SEE YOU TOMORROW1322430.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 6Ht 1 4/5 Grade Poolsmart Yamanto05:27PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST HOT SHERIFF2111325.11T W Brett (Grandchester)
2HERBIE GOES5711325.42N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3TIN LIMITED87F7425.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4MEGA BUCKS MAGIC6623125.57T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5LITCHFIELD BEAR11125.24T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6SUNDANCE DREAM1277325.43T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7BROOKVALE EAGLE7377625.48C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
8CRAZY TEMPO3432325.96D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9COLD SPEED3467525.21C E Byers (Drayton)
10WITHEREN’S PRIDE12334FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 7Ht 2 4/5 Grade White Rose Boarding05:49PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZE ME UP8125224.97N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2YURI CREEK52642NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3FELICITY TRICK3858125.49G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
4CLEAN SHAVE2424125.40K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5AQUA MARINE4744125.35R F Dempsey (Walloon)
6IZY BOSS57174NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
7 MARTINI11362NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8JIMMY ARE4416625.33J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
9BAY OF DREAMS5346525.08T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10LORDS PRAYER44524NBTB S Fitzgerald (Logan Central)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING HARBOUR4612831.16B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2MUM’S A DIVA7214130.74T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3ONYA MARK1132230.96D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4NO WAY PRINCESS6165430.87M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5MAYWYN’S FANCY2615530.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
6VOODOO TEWIN5178530.69R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7HONEY BRASS3231230.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8TALLOW BEACH1557131.10P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9SPRING AMOUR2273630.95C E Byers (Drayton)
10KENNY’S KARMA2T23730.95O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 91-5 Wins Bushhog Zero Turn06:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRAL NEMO47346NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2DAYSEAS MISSY44843NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3SOUTHERN FLYER7321137.68J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4MIST OPPORTUNITY17568FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5BUCKS A MILLION88766NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
6TANGO TAPPER42454NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7 HEATON1252537.75G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
8SUPER WALLY76346NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 10Ht 3 4/5 Grade 06:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMI CHEWS SHOES7356425.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2MINI POD1122325.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3SPRING ROSE1623525.38C E Byers (Drayton)
4HOWES MISS MUFFY13F23NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5HURRY HAROLD7666725.64N C Fertch (Coominya)
6NO ENTRY5342125.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7ANOTHER SIZE2121225.25N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8HARBOUR POWER11136FSHB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9NASHO GEOFF6336525.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10CHEATING CHARLIE21637NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments