Tuesday 9th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 9th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISKY ROYAL33676NBTI R Hoggan ()
2MAD MULLET327NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3PIE DUK43387NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4THIRD WHEELFSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
5FLASHING IMAGEFSHJ Judd (Milbong)
6GUNNY GIBBS42274FSHA Barn (Prenzlau)
7MR. THUNDER BOLT54333NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
8JAMATA’S BOY728FSHT Puhotau (Boondall)
9CHECK YA TEMPS4NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
10ROSES FROM MICK6NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 2Maiden Caboolture Instant Print04:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WITHALL5746NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2RESTLESS TEDDY43322NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3FOXY TEMPO43844FSTDJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
4BLONDIE’S STORM24622NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
5HOT APPLE PIE86NBTG B Paull ()
6GOLD RUSH BEN36544NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7SEEING JUSTICE64FSHJ Price (Canungra)
8BOJANGLES BEST38FSHK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9RIANA SUE7656FSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10BROOKVALE SPIRIT86666FSTDJ J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 3Novice Downunder Pest Services04:39PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGSIE TOO27388NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
2JACK SAID WHAT375125.46B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3MISTRESS TEWIN8777325.40K J Boston (Berrinba)
4MINUIT ENTREVUE48352NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
5GINGER GEM44737NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
6UNTIED LACES44466FSTDG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
7LADY CONTENDER1324NBTD R Milham (Forest Hill)
8CHASING KISSES3F75225.44S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9NASHO GEOFF6336525.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10JAY FIVE87348NBTR H Adams (Inala)
Race No. 45th Grade Golden View Greyhound Complex04:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBLE ON34528NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
2BRINNIE BELLE213125.49R G Nelson (Bundamba)
3THROPE6873325.65J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
4RAGING RANGA5F78525.57R F Dempsey (Walloon)
5PINCH IT4451425.55R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6SECRET MYSTIQUE66353FSTDG B Paull (Spring Creek)
7BERELLA MATTHEW1253225.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8SMART ENFORCER5768225.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
9YURI CREEK65264NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10BOGANGLES BILLIE85F3625.37R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROSE2162325.38C E Byers (Drayton)
2SUNDANCE DREAM2127725.43T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3MORE MUSTARD7437725.63T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
4PEDRO’S MISTRESS1588425.36P Levine (Hillcrest)
5SPINDLE6221225.55C L Apap (Gatton)
6MY MANDOO84333FSHR M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
7CHICKEN SPECIAL11167NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8YAMAROO FLYER66727FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
9LESSON FIVE41665NBTJ Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
10COLD SPEED4346725.21C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECHNO HEATON1252537.75G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
2BLACK MARLIN22517NBTJ Price (Canungra)
3JORDO’S PUSHBIKE6451237.73T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4ASSET ONE21163NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5RIVAL HUNTER55336NBTD A Guppy (Park Ridge Qld)
6UNO TRIVIA6857538.56R N Essex (Greenbank)
7SOUTHERN FLYER2732137.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8ROGUE RACER1784538.38M M Dance (Barellan Point)
9DAYSEAS MISSY54484NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10ALANNA SURF68445FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 7(best 8) Mixcrete Concrete05:50PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MERC6284325.22N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
2MOONSHINE MOLLY3288725.26G B Paull (Spring Creek)
3ROMAN EXPRESS8776725.74C G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
4JIMI CHEWS SHOES7356425.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5FOOLISH MAID1766625.56J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6NO ENTRY1534225.43J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7SPRING IMAGE2413125.22C E Byers (Drayton)
8KISSY BOND1111825.23D C Twible (Churchable)
9WE’RE NOT THERE8877725.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Vet 06:09PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTZ WITH ME3251230.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2MAYWYN A MOTZA1282130.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
3BARRIO BLING51562NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4DEEDEE OLYMPUS7442231.22B N Morris (Lowood)
5MUM’S A DIVA7214130.74T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6TALLOW BEACH1557131.10P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7SET FOR FAME2643230.77T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8HOT TIGER3411131.08R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9PETIE PIE8154330.86V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
10ONE FLORIN12433NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements06:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINKUM DEVIL6244330.98C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2AQUA MARINE47441NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
3BIDJA4586430.83D A Guppy (Park Ridge Qld)
4BERKELE8846430.87B N Morris (Lowood)
5GERBER’S GIRL6875230.98O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
6TIBET TEWIN26333NBTG A Janes (Marsden)
7SPRING AMOUR1227330.95C E Byers (Drayton)
8MASTER MILO4622131.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
9SURFIN’ STEFFI111P830.79QS A Giles (Churchable)
10MAYWYN’S DREAM3117831.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.surepick.com.au06:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAHOGANY1865631.33L T Waldon (Camira)
2SURE TEWIN82454NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3YANKEE DOODLE4636330.97G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4MIDNIGHT FROST12362FSTDB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
5MY LONDON ROSE6524331.24B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6STUBBORN BABE1546631.17R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7NEOLUX4636431.14D C Twible (Churchable)
8LADY CHILL325F3NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
9ROUGH DIAMOND6133631.51V J Howard (Sherwood)
10RONALD YOU I68237NBTR H Adams (Inala)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments