Friday, 13 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Friday, 13 June 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing3:47 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE THANKSFSTDPeter Ruetschi
2BRINDLE BELLENBTJohn O’dea
3THIS TIME REBAPeter Ruetschi
4TEARS FOR FEARSNBTRicky Rolls
5SHOOP SHOOP SONGNBTMark Saal
6SHAYLOR CHRISNBTTroy Sharpe
7SHAYLOR TORANBTTroy Sharpe
8SHAYLOR NORANBTTroy Sharpe
9BLACKOUT OF BLUENBTGlen Hammant
10SHAYLOR ELSIENBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:07 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMMAGLORIOUSNBTKarl Buhner
2MR. HOPPINSNBTAmy O’reilly
3BRONELLY MAGICNBTRenald Attard
4SHAYLOR BECKYNBTTroy Sharpe
5SHAYLOR LAURANBTTroy Sharpe
6SHAYLOR MEKANBTTroy Sharpe
7THREADSPeter Ruetschi
8KELLY BLOONBTPeter Furbank
9JACOB BLUE BOYNBTChristopher Broadrick
10SHAYLOR DORANBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design4:27 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENDER ME RICHNBTBrian Kutner
2ZAFONIC SHE IS25.89 3Jun14Ricky Rolls
3OUT WEST25.14 6May14Reg Hazelgrove
4NINJA TOUCH25.37 7Mar14Mick Campbell
5GRANT’S MISTAKE25.35 27May14Amy O’reilly
6BOXED LIGHTNING25.60 11Apr14Steve Woods
7STARBOOST25.18 27May14Thomas Noble
8LIZZY’S JESSNBTDes Sykes
9FEMME JOLIEFSTDJan Warner
10SKY TRAINNBTJohn Pay
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements4:46 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARK UP25.50 27May14Ricky Rolls
2GALWAY PRINCESS25.85 14Jan14Kevin Galloway
3TARDY SEDUCTION25.44 20May14Gloria Falla
4CHASIN’ TORINBTJasen Woods
5WHAT’S THE PROB25.49 14Feb14Ron Jackson
6JUST FOR SHOW25.37 23May14Thomas Noble
7WHERE’S CATTIVA25.54 21Feb14Mick Campbell
8WINNING NOVA25.89 30May14Mick Pearce
9KOTA MAY25.45 18Feb14Desmond Gilroy
10TASMANNBTRachel Scott
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:04 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHARMER25.36 25Apr14Christopher Broadrick
2EARNED TALKING24.91 15Apr14Michael Boody
3OUTBACK SASSY25.53 22Jun13Mick Campbell
4ROSE TOPAZ25.46 11Apr14Phillip Noffke
5SOHO VANE25.03 30May14Gregory Stella
6ELITE ALANNA25.45 4Mar14Cynthia Suttle
7VELOCETTE LANE25.41 4Apr14Terry Brereton
8TWO BIT TOBY25.27 7Sep13Amy O’reilly
9GALWAY MARION25.70 26Mar13Kevin Galloway
10GOLD DUST BABY25.26 3Aug13Neville Eastell
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels5:28 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON JEDDNBTGeoff Allen
2SNIPPY’S DAME30.75 24May14Sandra Hunt
3CHEZ DOMINIQUE31.09 26Apr14Tony Wonka
4BOO’S SURFER30.74 29Apr14Elaine Williamson
5ATTA BOY TED30.78 19Oct13Renald Attard
6GABI’S CORSAIRNBTDeborah Arnold
7BLUE TOPAZ30.56 6Jun14Danny Single
8MR. BLOO SKYNBTPeter Furbank
9HEZ SO FASTFSTDRicky Rolls
10BEC’S SECRET31.01 31May14Rebecca Franks
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:46 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON COSMOS25.35 6Sep13Geoff Allen
2HAYJESTA25.32 14Feb14Colin Byers
3EXPLOSIVE ONE25.21 29Mar14Nikki Peters
4PRINCE POLO25.27 27May14Colin Byers
5DON’T BLINKNBTJohn Pay
6ESSY’S BOY25.28 17Sep13Rebecca Franks
7SANDAVE PEARL24.99 31May14Andrew Rich
8HANSON HOUDINI25.26 13Aug13Geoff Allen
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier Mixed6:10 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY CRIB25.17 25Apr14Peter Hill
2TEMPO POPPY25.08 15Nov13Peter Hill
3IRISH MADENBTSandra Giles
4I’M LILY HOT25.34 4Sep12Robert Patching
5FOUR TEDS25.44 12Feb13Mick Campbell
6MISS GODDESS25.39 6Jun14Danny Single
7LACEY LOU25.32 15Mar14Amy O’reilly
8WY YUNG FLYER25.32 6Jun14Troy Sharpe
9STRONG STANLEY25.09 9May14Reg Hazelgrove
10MELODY BELLE25.38 9Jul13John O’dea
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank6:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILE AWAY25.58 30May14Cynthia Suttle
2KNOCKANORENBTMichael Boody
3TRULY UNIQUE25.27 20May14Noel Vohland
4DON’T JOSH ME25.04 31May14Wayne Mcdonald
5FLASH HOUDINI25.20 6May14Amy O’reilly
6STAR SPEEDNBTColin Byers
7MR. INSATIABLE25.15 28Mar14Gloria Falla
8MARKS THE SPOTNBTMick Campbell
9GALWAY TYPHOON25.59 14Feb14Kevin Galloway
10GOOD GIRL EM25.68 29Oct13Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:55 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE HIGH CLASS25.05 3Jun14Nikki Peters
2WALLY’S WAYNBTDavid Mcmillan
3SANDAVE GEM25.22 24May14Andrew Rich
4SANDGROUNDER25.67 8Nov13Kevin Galloway
5FANTASTIC EMMA25.29 27May14Colin Byers
6SEEYA HONEY25.10 6Jun14Troy Sharpe
7FREDDIE FINCH25.78 12Nov13John Pay
8LOVE LETTERS25.76 8Apr14John Campbell
9DUAL INJECTEDNBTNoel Vohland
10MELODY BELLE25.38 9Jul13John O’dea