Tuesday, 10 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 10 June 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Heat 14:02 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOKING AT MENBTDarleen Green
2KELLY BLOONBTPeter Furbank
3SHAYLOR NORANBTTroy Sharpe
4BRINDLE BELLENBTJohn O’dea
5SHAYLOR MEKANBTTroy Sharpe
6SHAYLOR TORANBTTroy Sharpe
7DRESS CODENBTDiane Hannon
8TEARS FOR FEARSNBTRicky Rolls
9WALK FREENBTGarry Kamp
10NO GUNNBTJohn Pay
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:22 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR LAURANBTTroy Sharpe
2INTILACHBradley Woods
3HAPPY LUCYNBTPeter May
4SURF HONOUR TEARNBTChristopher Riordon
5GUNNY’S LADNBTTrevor List
6SLIP SLIDINGNBTNoel Evans
7SHAYLOR BRUTUSNBTTroy Sharpe
8BRONELLY MAGICNBTRenald Attard
9BETTER BELIEVENBTMargaret Page
10JACOB BLUE BOYNBTChristopher Broadrick
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Mixed4:37 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANNA DUK25.47 3Jun14James Harding
2SHE’S A NIRO25.51 3Jun14Casey Dargusch
3ANTHONY’S REBELNBTJohn Bradley
4YOU ESS MARSHALLNBTCyril Wilson
5ZAFONIC SHE IS25.89 3Jun14Ricky Rolls
6SHOOP SHOOP SONGNBTMark Saal
7BEK’S NEWSNBTIan Hoggan
8BONNIE WINSLOWNBTJohn Bradley
9TUFF MISSYNBTDyral Rolls
10BOOKA BLACKNBTLyndall Massey
Race No. 4Raincat Transport5:02 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR DAVEY25.71 23May14Troy Sharpe
2SEEYA HONEY25.62 6May14Troy Sharpe
3ARK UP25.50 27May14Ricky Rolls
4LAKODA LOCHIEFSTDRussell Druery
5PURNIM25.64 25Mar14Christopher Riordon
6STEVNBTStephen Sherwell
7MAGIC NINJAFSTDBeverley Leary
8WAZDEW NIRO25.95 20May14Casey Dargusch
9ITALIAN GRAPPAFSTDGerry Crisci
10CHASIN’ TORINBTJasen Woods
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:20 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYJESTA25.32 14Feb14Colin Byers
2REGALO25.20 21Mar14Diane Hannon
3CAN YOU TELL25.54 28Jan14Noela Fertch
4TYPHOON COULTER25.17 15Feb14Julie Edmondson
5EARNED TALKING24.91 15Apr14Michael Boody
6STRONG STANLEY25.09 9May14Reg Hazelgrove
7VEE HIGH CLASS25.05 3Jun14Nikki Peters
8EM VEE PEE25.30 5Oct13Darryl Mcgrath
9WY YUNG FLYERFSTDTroy Sharpe
10STAR SPEEDNBTColin Byers
Race No. 6Super Butcher Restricted Win5:36 PM
0-3 WINS event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSPHIL GIRLFSTDTroy Sharpe
2DASHING COURTNEY37.97 20May14Lancelot Waldon
3MARY LAEFSTDRachel Scott
4ZIPPING REXNBTPeter Wilson
5SILKY WANDA37.96 2May14Reg Hazelgrove
6LONG LONG MERINBTRachel Scott
7BULK RIVETSNBTRon Goodwin
8SPRING RIDGEFSTDColin Byers
9EUPHORIA LASSFSTDRod Herr
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia Heat 15:52 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHARLIENBTColin Byers
2SHAYLOR JAKE31.11 31Jan14Troy Sharpe
3TEAR AWAY SIZE30.38 6May14Reg Kay
4ROYAL ALBERT30.68 22Mar14Desmond Gilroy
5CANDY CRUSHNBTNoel Evans
6SLICK KELLYNBTReg Hazelgrove
7KOOL ALEXIA30.86 30May14Reg Hazelgrove
8COMMANDO CHARLES30.72 19Nov13Kylie Jorgensen
9ATTA BOY TED30.78 19Oct13Renald Attard
10PERCY PIERCE31.09 9May14Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service Heat 26:08 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE GEE JAYEE30.80 22Mar13Bob Adams
2JUNGLE JUNCTION30.46 22Feb14Reg Kay
3GRADUATION GIRL30.55 7Jun13Jan Warner
4WERINA LACE30.37 15Feb14Noel Evans
5BLUE HOUDINIFSTDGrant Franklin
6RENDER ME RICH30.89 25Oct13Brian Kutner
7SHILLELAGH LANE30.63 3Jan14Raymond Knudsen
8LUCY’S LAW30.86 21Jan14Reg Hazelgrove
9MAGIC DESSAFSTDStephen Arnold
10BOO’S SURFER30.74 29Apr14Elaine Williamson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank6:24 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARANISNBTDiane Hannon
2IPSWICH MELODY25.32 9May14Lancelot Waldon
3AMERICAN FORCE25.61 7Jan14Desmond Gilroy
4LIONS ROAD25.33 8Oct13Troy Sharpe
5GEORGIE’S BOY25.50 21Jan14Mark Saal
6VAR MONTE CARLO25.52 31Jan14Bradley Woods
7MAUREEN’S MAGICNBTNatasha Ogden
8WHERE’S THE CASHNBTBeverley Leary
9KNOCKANORENBTMichael Boody
10TURNA25.48 24Dec13Colin Byers
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:40 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE LETTERS25.76 8Apr14John Campbell
2BO ZORRA25.18 8Mar13Desmond Gilroy
3GOT NO CENTS25.18 2Nov13Margaret Page
4PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon
5SNOWBALL GRACE25.40 28Dec13Ian Dionysius
6SPARTAN SPEEDFSTDColin Byers
7FREDDIE FINCH25.78 12Nov13John Pay
8BABY BAD GIRL25.72 1Mar13Beverley Leary
9BIG BRENDANBTRenald Attard
10RED DOROTHYNBTNatasha Ogden