Friday 13th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 13th January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Queensland Heritage Masonry02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPO RHYTHM46436NBTJ M Viles ( Qld)
2POKER AKBER7562125.50J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3SPIRITED BABEFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4GEE SIXFSHS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
5ABOUT YOUR SIZEFSHS E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
6ROSEWOOD FEVERFSHP L Hill (Rosewood)
7DOWNUNDER DIVA832NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8POTTY MOUTHFSHG B Paull (Spring Creek)
9MESSI BOYFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10PERFECT GAL46NBTR D Chant (Kalbar)
Race No. 2Maiden *rqis* White Rose Boarding Kennel03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIRCUS BOY22422NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2BAD BEAR25672NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3OAKLEIGH GRACE74T86NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
4IMA OCTANE63422NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5SHE’S A SIZEFSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6GRACIE KELLY’S7FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7DEEDEE VALENTINA3F743NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
8WHERE’S WITHALL65364NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9HARBOUR KNIGHT55NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
10DESSA KNOCKER87NBTJ N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* Garrard’s Horse & Hound03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVE ROSS513425.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2FAWN STAR73467NBTJ Price (Canungra)
3SHANDY ROCKET56FF5NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
4GRACEFUL ATTACK46488NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5CHASING CUDDLES72672NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6GOT A MOMENT241325.05D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
7HARBOUR LANE6623125.24B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8INTERVENE61368FSTDG Bowe (Clifton)
Race No. 4Novice Ablatio Quarry03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIRLWIND DEXTER42125.06R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2MISS BLACK OPS71477NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
3NASHO GEOFF4358225.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
4UNO TONKA136625.37S R Marschke (Lowood)
5KAWATI GIFT2262125.72L C Neal (Coominya)
6BOGIE REALTY66216NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
7SILVER SCHILLING6665425.82T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8WHOZA TEXAN84683NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 1 5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLA BA BA47653NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BLACK NOT FAWN6676531.16L T Waldon (Camira)
3WHERE’S ALF6378731.09B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4AU REVOIR PET45144NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5NEOLUX5533631.14D C Twible (Churchable)
6DARK BEAUTYF766731.36R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7YANKEE DOODLE744F330.97G B Paull (Spring Creek)
8MAYWYN’S PIRATE1556531.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 6Ht 2 5th Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL CATCH22213FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2PLAYING SURFACE2222130.88R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3TECHNO HEATON3171630.90G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
4PACIFIC PRINCE27325NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5POWER UP37553NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
6ONYA MARK1454630.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7UBIQUE2836430.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8GO WAGGA5417530.96C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 7Ht 3 5th Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeo04:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELL AND SAL6565331.02J L Quarman (Morayfield)
2PETITE CONQUEST62678NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3SPRING AMOUR5784530.95C E Byers (Drayton)
447531NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5PRETTY LADY DI35576NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
6MAYWYN’S BELLE645470.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
7PROMISES PRETTY7364531.09G Bowe (Clifton)
8SISTER KING42383NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULLOKA6257725.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
2CRAZY TEMPO1528225.74D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3EL FIDDY CENT7161425.40T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4IN FASHION3117225.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5SOLD IT1362225.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6DOWNUNDER DOLL8587825.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7TWINKLE DOOLEY3251225.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
8MIGATON7415325.48J V Carlton (Greenbank)
Race No. 9(best 8) Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:30PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORK HARBOUR1244424.98B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2SPRING ROSE4323625.32C E Byers (Drayton)
3OUTREACH3352625.33G Bowe (Clifton)
4CHEVEZ1227124.78T W Brett (Grandchester)
6NO ENTRY8656825.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7UNLUCKY GINGA2114325.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8MAYWYN’S FANCY4141225.24R N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 105th Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies05:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY UGLY5617425.50M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2ON THE SIDE27744FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3MAYWYN’S DREAM6368425.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
4HEZ ME MATE1577325.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5SIR LANKAN7677525.51N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
6BECAMI TRAIN5468625.69L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
7MISTRESS TEWIN4387825.40J N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
8UNRELENTING21177FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments