Friday 14th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 14th October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWINKLE DOOLEY22NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
2HARLEM453NBTM Saal (Highfields)
3COBALT BLUE234NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4HEY SOUL SISTER3NBTM Saal (Highfields)
5SPLASH OF PAINT23872FSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6LUSINAFSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
7VOODOO CHILLSFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8IMA IMPACT3NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9VECLAW VICTORYFSHL P Franks (Brightview)
10HASSLEDFSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIQUEUR LASS72347FSTDD E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
2MARK’S ALLFNBTM Saal (Highfields)
3GIVE ME COUNTRY7534NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
4HARBOUR KNIGHTFSHB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
5MAYWYN’S PIRATE7F452NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6ZAMDATO622NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7MISS LILY ROSE8NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
8STUBBY COOLER45537NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9WESTERN DIAMOND55FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10AURIGA VIXEN48FSTDG Draheim (Fernvale)
Race No. 3Novice Sky Racing03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN STAR4236531.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MISS TAYAH3337131.40B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3RUN FLAT OUT25524FSTDD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4PENELOPE BLUE53268NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5ALANNA SURF7577531.65J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6UNBECOMING5316FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7RONALD YOU I36636NBTR H Adams (Inala)
8THESE PRETZELS54435NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9VIS4384FNBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
Race No. 4Novice Www.surepick.com.au03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGSIE TOO63858NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
2OLIVIA’S JOKENF4524NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3DOWNUNDER DOLL4586625.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4PRINCESS KAIJA251FSHK J Rolls (Lockyer Waters Qld)
5CHUCKY’S ANGEL2355525.65R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6MEPUNGA PEDRO78666FSHD H Weston (Laidley North Qld)
7MENSA MAN2153825.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
8DIAMOND FACET14347FSHG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
9MISS PINK PEARL188825.81K S King (Coominya)
10BURLINGTON BURT44748NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOL ME NOT64243NBTP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2WINE AND SPIRITS3226225.44M Saal (Highfields)
3SOLD IT4682325.71J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4PICCOLO RED31543NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
5GO WAGGA4877525.51C E Byers (Drayton)
6POWER UP27361FSTDT M Snow (Cornubia)
7WHITE FEVER4754825.41J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
8TOUCH THE CLOUDS8386125.69D A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
9MAYWYN’S FANCY55735FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
10FELICITY TRICK1871425.30G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
Race No. 65th Grade (1-3 Wins) Poolsmart Yamanto04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARLIN23563NBTJ Price (Canungra)
2GOT STANDARDS18757NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
3BLACK CAT MOAN2472538.18D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
4DASHING PRINCE15551FSTDG J Moore (Toowoomba)
5LUCKY FOX2215837.99F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
6SURE TEWIN33652FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7DIAMOND DAUGHTER34316NBTG W Holborn (Deception Bay)
8CLASSY GYPSYP4544FSTDP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9GOLD RUSH BEN7167838.13R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10DESSA WARRIOR58888NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 73/4 Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels04:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING IMAGE4333625.22C E Byers (Drayton)
2NO ENTRY4245125.30J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BO ZORRA5832625.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4FULLY WORKED54526NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5IFS AND BUTTS6117725.31J N Cauchi (Tugun)
6SPRING ROSE2551425.32C E Byers (Drayton)
7JIMI CHEWS SHOES7618325.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8EXPLOSIVE DREAMS4744125.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
9SIDECAR SHOOTER1353PFSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME WILL TELL17444NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2BLACK NOT FAWN4588331.16L T Waldon (Camira)
3DYNAMITE DALLAS7824331.03A Southee (Beenleigh)
4OBI WAN8415331.25K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5MIST OPPORTUNITY6171130.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6FIVE GOLD RINGS8876330.92J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7WHATZ MATTER YOU3138530.89J F Heddles (Mansfield)
8HOT TIGER4622531.08R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9PRAWNTASTIC54155NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10LADY TEXAN3136731.04N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Bushhog Zero Turn05:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART ASSIGNMENT5446230.90S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
2SIAM STARR55622NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3OAKLEY SURESHOT51567NBTD L Single (Coominya)
4PRETTY LADY DI78774NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5LUCKY GEORGE56453FSTDJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
6SEE YOU TOMORROW3622330.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7BLUE MAHOGANY5688731.33L T Waldon (Camira)
8EXTENDED EDITION76652NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9MAD MULLET44118NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10SIXTY FIVE ROSIE53214FSHG R Thorpe (North Bundaberg Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATH’S A COUGAR5257525.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2VACANT LOT8574525.41G R Hall (Marburg)
3HERBIE GOES2332225.42N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4CRAZY TEMPO6622225.96D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5WOOROOLIN ROCKET8824125.51P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6YOUNG KANGA1318425.41J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7TWEED SPIRIT313F225.76J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SHEZ REAL CLASSY7765825.33B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9ROMANTICA11375NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
10LEAD FOOT LADY2812525.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments