Friday 15th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 15th June 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* 03:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER SUPERIOR26534NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
2COOL HARBOUR5533NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
3EXECUTOR8437NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
4ELITE VENA73327FSTDR G Stephens (Marsden)
5REAL GUESS6FSHG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
6LET’S BE HAPPY736NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
7ALEX THE GREAT3222FSTDP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
8FLYING THUNDER55467NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
9BECKIE’S BOY57FSHA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
10DAYSEAS JOSH73844FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements03:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVING BUNDLES42NBTC Robartson ( Qld)
2GOLDEN EMPEROR65733NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3RAGING ISAFSHT G Zammit (Willowvale)
4ROCKY’S REVENGE438NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5IDANO JACK55641NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6ROCK THE TEMPO35452NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7PRINCE OF TIDES2745430.98QC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8RAGTOP MUSTANG38523NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9DASHING COURTNEY58NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10COSMIC 74FSTDB T Dull (Fernvale)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* Vet 04:17PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TABUKA5816825.43M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
2ROCKY REBEL4657625.39C E Byers (Drayton)
3FYRE OUT7421FSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
4FLYING FLEA12654FSHT C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
5KENNINGTON OVAL41625.74T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SURF MAIL12825.23T W Brett (Grandchester)
7HIGH ALERT4132225.36D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
8TREBLIG RUBY571FSHG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
9LARKHILL LOCKY5264425.89K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
10RONALD YOU I45558NBTR H Adams (Inala)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWINKLE DOOLEY6763625.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
2KNOCK TAKER56871FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3HARBOUR LANE1164125.23B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
4MAYWYN’S FUTURE25373NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
5SOLD IT4782325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6OUR CAPTAIN2511525.25M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7CHEATING CHARLIE7317725.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
8DARK WHISPER57111NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE3324225.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10GO PETA1132525.82J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TEWIN5724837.91R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2MAYWYN’S BELLE26745NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
3BA BLING7616137.31G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4SIDECAR SHOOTER67335NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5WHERE’S WITHALL43832NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6WESTERN DIAMOND34583NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7SHINZO’S GIRL3574437.65R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8REGAL LORD63556NBTS Fredricks (Buccan)
9BLACK NOT FAWN13774NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10COOLA BA BA7887437.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JET13312NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2QUICK AS AIR1612430.76D K Simon (Placid Hills)
3BOJANGLES BEST4632331.07K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4MARTINEZ8181830.91A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5PETE’S PAL7F743NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
6EYES BEAUTIFUL7644130.78J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
7EUROA JAFFA7368630.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8ALEY ROSE HI53557FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
9 RYNA35356NBTR H Adams (Inala)
10CANUNGRA GUNNA1126531.82R F Dempsey (Walloon)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound05:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEPERRA BANDIT34118NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
2MISS SEA AIR4112130.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
3SAVARNA GOLD4348330.65A Green (Park Ridge)
4WESTEND STAR6145230.62S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
5HOT SUNDAY7366830.99R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6WITHCOTT MIRACLE4443330.52R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7LUSINA2784130.73I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8CLASSY GYPSY55516NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
9AURIGA VIXEN1427430.59G Draheim (Fernvale)
10SHAZAND6525430.74N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
Race No. 8Best 8 White Rose Boarding Kennels06:07PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVEZ2111324.78T W Brett (Grandchester)
2MISTER NORRIS21163NBTJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
3EL FIDDY CENTF363325.10T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4MAYWYN A MOTZA1681725.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
52523525.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6BOGIE KING15111NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7RYLEE’S EBONY7423125.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
8 SPEED3211225.03C E Byers (Drayton)
9FULL DECK3124625.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10SPRING ROSE4432325.32C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 9Novice Qld Heritage Masonry06:27PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKELESI67166NBTG A Janes (Marsden)
2DODGY BOB32338NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
3SPORTING GUESS1431.34C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
4QUARTET DREAM6412631.17R N Essex (Greenbank)
5JUST NO FEAR57645NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6BEEP BEEP CANUTE85328NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7CHARDYN ICE7434231.36T M Snow (Cornubia)
8HARBOUR GOSSIP16444FSTDR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9MILANTO GIRL5674431.23M M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
10DARK BEAUTY7885731.36R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE2452625.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2BROAD WALK ANGEL71151FSHT C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
3CHASING CUDDLES36462NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4SUPREME SIND5824525.32T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5IMPRESSIVE SHAZ27443NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
6BURN TEWIN8676325.26G M Broadrick (Underwood)
7ILIKA MALIKA8377525.86M James (Windsor Qld)
8CHASIN’ TAIL6653125.42I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9SASHA’S BABE46514NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
10POKER AKBER2245825.50J T Pay (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments