Tuesday 12th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 12th June 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY’S GIRL4FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MEGA FIVE85745NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
3WARM IT UP27864NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
4LET’S BE HAPPY73FSTDC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
5FLYING THUNDER65546NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
6RAGTOP MUSTANG55385NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7SLAP MY CHEEKY76362NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
8SOSENSKY54426NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
9ROSEWOOD FEVER88478NBTP L Hill (Rosewood)
10BOXED LIGHTNING886NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry04:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN ELITE23254NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2BOND DU BEAR36556NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
3LACEY LOU5FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4RED SHAMROCK2NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5MAN OF MANNERS3225NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6IDANO JACK25564NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7STADO’S BABE36556FSHP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
8SEA WOLF34524NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
9ROSEWOOD FEVER88478NBTP L Hill (Rosewood)
10BLACK TEE BIRD2F788NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
Race No. 3Novice White Rose Boarding Kennels04:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIARMAID61833FSTDD I Lennon (Churchable)
2BAHA JOE53827FSTDO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
3MUFASA3765131.52F Frawley (Churchable)
4STUBBY COOLER23888NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
5JUMPER LEADS4522330.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
6IMA OCTANE6638831.19C E Byers (Drayton)
7DEEDEE VALENTINA6664231.24D I Lennon (Churchable)
8BEV’S GONE46247FSTDG S Smith (Park Ridge)
9STORMING EAGLE16747FSTDC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10OAKLEIGH GRACE1688731.07M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMOS2263625.30T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2WHAT ABOUT TERIF271225.91P R Robson (Redcliffe)
3FESTINO FIESTAB6115FSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4SOLD IT7447825.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5FOXY TEMPO2147425.62R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6SURFER BOMB4848425.25R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7ONYX KING1776325.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
8OLIVIA’S JOKEN75726NBTB S Fitzgerald (Woodridge Qld)
9THROPE5865725.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10ROCKY REBEL4657625.39C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 5Ht 2 4/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:16PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SPIRIT54665NBTR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
2CHASING CUDDLES83646NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3SUPREME SIND1582425.32T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4FELICITY TRICK4342625.15G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5TWEED SPIRIT1684525.48J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6EYES BEAUTIFUL77644FSTDJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
7KAWATI LEE2558225.52L C Neal (Coominya)
8CYCLONE SURFER71866FSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9ROYAL RACER3467425.38G W Linnan (Gatton)
10MAMA PRINCESS22586NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
Race No. 60-4 Wins Ablatio Quarry05:34PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING MIRACLE35774FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2SIZZLING SHIRAZ47312NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
3SIENNA BREEZE6868837.64M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4DYNAMO OH FIVE2628638.01T G Zammit (Willowvale)
5WESTERN DIAMOND43458NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6COOLA BA BA6788737.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7MJALA RENSTAR4541537.71M J Phillips (Greenbank)
8WHERE’S WITHALL75438NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9WILD CANDY47557FSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
10DROP THE PILOT2778FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JET11331FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2JIMTRIK EL4485230.99R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3SPACE WAVE3521131.01T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4ALLEGED2243130.81S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
5BIG SANDPIT2132231.20V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6IMA IMPACT64426NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7DAN ROSE HI36857FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
8BOJANGLES BESTP546331.07K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9CLASSY GYPSY55516NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
10QUICK AS AIR1612430.76D K Simon (Placid Hills)
Race No. 8Best 8 Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon06:10PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROSE8544325.32C E Byers (Drayton)
2SPRING DORA4116725.23C E Byers (Drayton)
3CHARMED SPEED7332125.03C E Byers (Drayton)
4KISSY BOND5678625.23D C Twible (Churchable)
5RYLEE’S EBONY2742325.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
6FULL DECK3731225.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7UNLUCKY GINGA4525225.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8IN FASHION2836525.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9CHEATING CHARLIE7317725.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10MULLOKA5588725.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 9Ht 3 4/5 Grade Big Dog Racing06:27PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR JOHN38622NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2BERELLA KAI5516125.52P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3TAPPA GALLA4712325.65R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4QUARTET FIRE4656725.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
5CARBRECEL231P625.40G S Smith (Park Ridge)
6YANKEE DOODLE2245225.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
7MINUIT ENTREVUE5466425.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8SHOW A BOGIE11465NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
9HEZ ME MATE6368825.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10GOT A HUNCH3175725.68C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 10Ht 4 4/5 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com06:51PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED TEMPO6137525.71G E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
2STEVE ROSS8238125.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3RYLEE’S REIGN31557FSTDG J Stella (Park Ridge)
4TWO UP TUFFY2144425.38W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
5DOWNUNDER DOLL6867825.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6RESTLESS WIND4455725.67M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7SPANISH SIYAN6365125.90M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
8MAJOR MILLAWAR8177225.56T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
9TRICETTE7268625.70T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10JUST ATTACK3566725.91R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments