Friday 17th July 2009


Race 1 431m 3.43pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 SHAMROCK TORNADO M PETER FURBANK
2 WARRIGAL WARRIOR M JILL HAY
3 BONDY RUN M JOHN PAY
4 PITTA PAT M BRIAN FRANCIS
5 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
6 KISSING ASSASSIN M RICHARD NELSON
7 MOONLITE MADAME M DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
9 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES
10 NITRO BOOST M LEITH MCHUGH

Race 2 431m 4.02pm
NOVICE DENMAC FORD F4
1 ANGEL ENFORCER N BARRY MORRIS
2 UNDOUBTEDLY BOND N JOHN PAY
3 MAJOR BILLY BLUE N WILLIAM ELSON
4 TINY ENFORCER N TERRY BRERETON
5 JERRY CAN CAP N ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 DENGUE FURY N THOMAS NOBLE
7 LEGIN LEGIN N ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 TEDDY’S DESIGN N JILL HAY
9 DUTCH GOLD N RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 VOLARE N GERRY CRISCI

Race 3 431m 4.23pm
4TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 IMA DESIGN 4 JILL HAY
2 NOSE LIKE LAURIE 4 SCOTT WATSON
3 AUTUMN WALTZ 4 TONY BRETT
4 CALYPSO SLAYER 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
Box5 VACANT
6 MANADELLE LADY 4 MICHAEL EMERY
7 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
8 MONARCH’S MERLOT 4 MAX HAY

Race 4 520m 4.42pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DEAGON ONYX 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 KAMIKAZE MAGPIE 5 ANDREW RICH
3 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 LANCE SIMON
4 VELOCITY SKY 5 TRICIA FULLER
5 MAKE A STAND 5 IAN SMITH
6 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 PERFECT STUDENT 5 DARREN RUSSELL
8 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS 5 ROBYN CRAVEN
9 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
10 BOREMAN 5 AMBER BOODY

Race 5 520m 5.04pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
2 BOND’S IMAGE 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
3 HANSON INO 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
4 COUNTRY DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
5 ARNOLD 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
6 HARA’S THUNDER 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
7 NORTHERN SPICE 5 IAN SMITH
8 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
10 MAYWYN GLORY 5 ROBERT ESSEX

Race 6 520m 5.20pm
3/4 GRADE SKY RACING F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHE’S THE WORD 3 GARRY GILBERT
2 GIDGEE GLIDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 FLYING SPIRIT 4 NORMAN SYKES
4 RAYLEEN BOND 4 RICHARD NELSON
5 SIDEWAYS 3 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 ZOOM LION 3 GREGORY RILEY
7 MORE FURY 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 POP CULTURE 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
9 SHINZO 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
10 LIKE IRON MIKE 4 JOHN FALVEY

Race 7 431m 5.37pm
(BEST 8) ANNE WEBBER GROUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SHE’S JAKE’S 3 JOHN PAY
2 EARTH QUEST 3 THOMAS NOBLE
3 MAYWYN HISTORY 2 ROBERT ESSEX
4 BLACK MONTY 1 THOMAS NOBLE
5 ADANDE 3 KRISTINA ARNOLD
6 NIBS 1 JOHN CAMPBELL
7 MISS COMPLETELY 3 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
8 SUNLANDER 3 THOMAS NOBLE
9 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN 3 TRAVIS ELSON

Race 8 431m 5.59pm
MIXED FINAL DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY
2 BURNING QUESTION 5 GLENN STEPHAN
3 OPAL ASSASSIN 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 SMART BLONDE 3 PETER DUNNE
5 ELL EM DEE 4 DALE MORTIMER
6 CATWALK QUEEN 5 JOHN PAY
7 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 4 ROY DAHL
9 TOTAL EXCEPTION 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
10 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY

Race 9 520m 6.16pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 HARA’S CYCLONE 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
2 SHEZA BOND 5 MAX HAY
3 LORD BAKER 5 GREGORY MELLEN
4 DEAGON CHARMER 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 MAYWYN GOER 5 ROBERT ESSEX
6 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
7 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 AMBER BOODY
9 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
10 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS

Race 10 431m 6.36pm
5TH GRADE www.ipswichgreyhounds.com.au F4
1 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
2 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER
3 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES
4 BALL AND CHAIN 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 SHAHAH 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
6 REGAL SILVER 5 WILLIAM ELSON
7 SILVER BONDS 5 NORMAN SYKES
8 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
9 PHOENIX LAP 5 MICHAEL EMERY
10 OVERSEAS 5 JOHN PAY