Friday, 18 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 18 March 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPULAR BELIEF226825.99Gary Keep
2SPRING HORNET4325.92Colin Byers
3LITE ME UP7727.02Ronald Goldspink
4RHONDDA MINER372725.82Robert Higgs
5THROTTLE ON42425.82Darren Makowiecki
6BENTAXLE6225.83Ronald Goldspink
7WILDASH GEE876426.23Mick Emery
8ALOTA CONTROL826.84Barry Dull
9RYAN ROAD544725.55Patricia Carrington
10SAY SOMETHING676726.05Dean Turley
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:27 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIT OUT886525.98Mick Emery
2PENCIL8526.57Ronald Goldspink
3JOYCIE CORSAIR458726.21Michael Mace
4LADY TECHNO67X225.96Graham Heaton
5MISSED CONTROLNBTBarry Dull
6BEST STRATEGY567526.15Gary Keep
7AVOID DAMAGE742825.68Patricia Carrington
8ZIVA’S LASS526.31Daniel Horrigan
9STEALTH MODE45425.99Tony Short
10GIDDY UP PATSY748626.55Trevor Thompson
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:49 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPLETE CONTROL125.64Barry Dull
2HOPEFUL JACK217725.66George Joyce
3GUN DANCER315525.65Robert Higgs
4ELL’S ALL CLASS535225.44John Edwards
5TECHNO LADY875525.42Graham Heaton
6SPRING BLONDE665126.04Des Sykes
7COOL GUY274125.29Desmond Heilbronn
8YOU MAYBE RIGHT157225.48Dean Turley
9LOVE YOU ALOT664425.94George Hagicostas
10ROSDUE SPRITE686525.59Terrence Chapman
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com 5th Grade H4:12 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW DIDEMIS755325.19Peter Ruetschi
2BIG WINSTON324125.31Roan Enright
3WILDASH TAPPER365825.79Patrick Gainey
4BAIDEN ROSE HI535525.36Trevor Thompson
5ALLOYD CHARM21125.30Nikki Peters
6HURRICANE CHANCE466325.41George Hagicostas
7PURELY PENNY688525.43Cynthia Suttle
8SPANKY’S LEGEND351725.30Dean Turley
9SWITCHIN’ SIDES778625.91Dean Turley
10MAGICAL GIRL885825.36Gary Dodt
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter 5th Grade …4:29 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING OUT158825.23Kenneth Wray
2WOOROOLIN SHADOW625125.90Des Sykes
3WATTA STEP UP156526.22Mick Emery
4DODGY DANCER741725.35Robert Higgs
5CHAMPAGNE BENZ773325.11Gary Pettersen
6SPRING AGUSTUS128325.20Phillip Shaxson
7MISS JAX816725.95Dean Turley
8WESTERN HONEY776525.43Ned Snow
9SWITCHIN’ SIDES778625.91Dean Turley
10MAGICAL GIRL885825.36Gary Dodt
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods4:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY’S HOBO216230.96Barry Dull
2GRIN AND WIN456630.63Kevin Pasterfield
3BYE BYE1130.65Gary Pettersen
4BEACH FRONT721830.73Peter O’reilly
5MURBAH GOLD611230.70Allen Fitzsimmons
6ALPHA ADONIS451430.81Selena Zammit
7MR. REALITY213731.07Eric Conroy
8BLACK COBIA271830.40Joanne Price
9BRALYN LUIGI873731.04George Broadrick
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 4/5 Grade F5:10 PM
4/5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME AUSSIE114225.32Gary Keep
2SPRING RAYMOND216125.12Colin Byers
3MAYWYN ZILCH556225.15Robert Essex
4DASHING CHARGER321125.16Renald Attard
5LIL’ BIT SPARKY513225.00Rick Kuhl
6SLAYER RETURN213225.02Noel Vohland
7SWITCH BLADE222125.06Diane Hannon
8SOCIAL DANCER336125.26Gary Holmes
9STANDOUT712325.29Gary Keep
10CHAMPAGNE BENZ773325.11Gary Pettersen
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:28 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN MELODY326725.13Roan Enright
2BONNIE’S DREAM524525.07Kenneth Wray
3LARA SAINT113425.27Dean Turley
4STANDOUT712325.29Gary Keep
5MR. TRANSPORTER534325.12Doreen Huddleston
6SWEET AS BETH465325.14Dean Turley
7WILDASH WARRIOR212725.01Patrick Gainey
8MANYARA MISS145325.65Ned Snow
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:48 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLOON WIZARD548525.31Eric Conroy
2HEZA SIZE UP1X3724.94Peter Ruetschi
3SPRING TWIG283125.45Phillip Shaxson
4FAST AS3526NBTDean Turley
5KILTY JACK626425.23Doreen Huddleston
6TWO BEERS227825.32Ned Snow
7BILLY ROSE HI617725.98Trevor Thompson
8PENNYLESS873425.77Patricia Carrington
9MAGICAL GIRL885825.36Gary Dodt
10HASSIE’S HASSLE188725.46Robert Higgs
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…6:05 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE SAID YES548725.64Phillip Shaxson
2HOT LIKE SUNSET216825.27Dean Turley
3OUT WEST524725.14Kerry Halls
4ULTIMATE STAR558725.17George Hagicostas
5MAYWYN PETTYCASH321225.05Robert Essex
6STORM ROSE HI261625.57Trevor Thompson
7HER FAULT346425.77Cynthia Suttle
8OCTOBER SPRING624825.22Kenneth Wray
9SWITCHIN’ SIDES778625.91Dean Turley
10HASSIE’S HASSLE188725.46Robert Higgs