Friday, 19 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 19 December 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing2:45 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA KINGNBTWilliam Elson
2RED SAPHIRE6626.51Neville Eastell
3SAVANNA WIND656626.05Jamie Canavan
4RING TAIL RINGO255225.78Peter Hay
5HARD TO MATCH252225.27Gregory Brennan
6CAHILL EXPRESS4X26.15Rachel Scott
7SHAYLOR BOBBY7826.80Troy Sharpe
8BLUE GENIE736525.92Jennifer Viles
9STEELIE PRINCESS587726.38Mick Campbell
10SHAYLOR CRASH546726.04Troy Sharpe
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ BIT COUNTRY42225.95Peter Hay
2SPRING CHOICE334425.77Colin Byers
3PRESIDENT DEAN77NBTChris Williams
4MAX AND ME656827.51Josephine Warbroek
5DORAK DESSA244425.88Deborah Arnold
6WENEREXNBTChristina Harman
7SHAYLOR FROSTY77525.93Troy Sharpe
8CHARMING GIRL62425.94Helen Wendt
9MAID MARION875425.92John O’dea
10SMILING FRIEDA845725.93Darren Makowiecki
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:25 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY DIEGO325.71Bruce Linnan
2TRAV’S MAGICNBTWilliam Elson
3BONNIE’S DREAM6526.41Kenneth Wray
4AMBER WAY377425.75Mick Campbell
5THOMAS GOOD533325.96Rachel Scott
6SPRING TRAIN44326.06Colin Byers
7APATITE32325.78Joanne Price
8SHAYLOR JAIME7826.98Troy Sharpe
9PEPPA COLLECTOR3788NBTJosephine Warbroek
10FOCUS ME257425.63Stacey White
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements3:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY ROSE HI487326.03Trevor Thompson
2SHAYLOR MONTANA321525.78Troy Sharpe
3SHAYLOR BELLE165725.51Troy Sharpe
4SPRING CANDY8488NBTColin Byers
5SPIDER BEAR664125.87Gregory Berry
6BALACLAVA734425.41Peter Evans
7CUTE CATE274725.72Reg Hazelgrove
8SHAYLOR EVELYN155525.76Troy Sharpe
9CELS PRIDE266625.85Renald Attard
10SNOWBALL MAIL867625.84Ian Dionysius
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:05 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MARCUS144526.76Colin Byers
2AUSSIE OZZIE336525.49Michael Geraghty
3SOOKY HAZE661425.80Jennifer Viles
4CAPRICORN SURFER268425.80Steve Woods
5BOGART BLEND117525.61Kerry Myers
6ARCHIMALEE737625.86John Pay
7GYPROCK GENIUS784825.48George Kadniak
8REFOCUS344625.48Gregory Brennan
9DESPICABLE JIMMY7877NBTKevin Kemp
10TOKEN COMET57X825.64John O’dea
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels 4/5 …4:27 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUAL CONNECTION318625.62Clifford Houston
2SALZBURG847525.71Robert Peschke
3LOVE LETTERS674425.44John Campbell
4YOU ESS MARSHALL373725.35Helen Wendt
5SLICK HEIDI414725.51Reg Hazelgrove
6VICKI ROSE HI434425.55John Pay
7BOGIE COLLECTOR326525.72Glenn Carlyle
8PRINCE HARRY278725.83Robert Essex
9TRACY ROSE HI578425.86Trevor Thompson
10TUFF MISSY788425.38Deborah Arnold
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon4:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRA KAWATI465430.60Lois Neal
2SMOKING HERO762331.05Robert Patching
3IPSWICH MELODY327330.98Lancelot Waldon
4SHAYLOR JAKE365830.73Troy Sharpe
5BOGIE’S A STAR826431.04Barry Morris
6MINI OREO538130.89Patricia Carrington
7DIM DELIGHTS418132.34Rachel Scott
8ROSDUE DYNAMO634830.90Terrence Chapman
9FAR FROM FEAR145530.54Amy O’reilly
10SOVEREIGN MAGIC646530.81Stuart Thompson
Race No. 8Green Frog Hollow 5th Grade F5:08 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHARLIE142525.26Colin Byers
2WINNING NOVA662325.37Mick Pearce
3TARKS CALIBER144325.16John Thompson
4DOLLY BLOO383325.52Peter Furbank
5SURFIN’ SUE234225.54Darren Russell
6HOPE’S MAGIC114125.02William Elson
7HER’S NOT HIS682125.21Dianna Buxton
8COSMIC PAULY228125.19Gregory Berry
9SHANAE’S MAGIC171325.71William Elson
10ABBY’S MAGIC613424.98William Elson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:28 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLYWOOD ROSE HI657625.31Trevor Thompson
2ROCKY BE GOOD13125.47Joanne Price
3JIMARY COMET1163NBTRobert Patching
4AVONDALE TARA1437NBTPeter O’reilly
5LADY INGA322525.33Reg Hazelgrove
6AUSPHIL GIRL331X25.54Troy Sharpe
7HABANA FLEX455625.27Rick Kuhl
8LANCASTER ROSE885125.29John Pay
9OUTBACK SASSY675725.53Mick Campbell
10JUNIOR ROSE HI447825.85Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Gr…5:48 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE THANKS366725.47Dale Mortimer
2MAYWYN ZILCH176825.15Robert Essex
3SPRING RATE461125.36Colin Byers
4ELITE PHOENIX373525.15Amy O’reilly
5OUT WEST247725.14Reg Hazelgrove
6BIKILA112225.57Robert Patching
7PAM ROSE HI161826.30Trevor Thompson
8ALL YOU CAN3454NBTPeter Ruetschi
9GYMPIE GOLD787425.48Mick Campbell
10BIPPITY BOPPITY768625.41Paul Hull