Saturday, 20 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 20 December 2014

Race No. 1Reilly Nimmo6:02 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING EMMA37X26.22John Bradley
2ADDICTED TO YOU655526.33Gregory Paull
3COMING IN HOT6355NBTVictor Osborn
4NOT LIKE TOMMY3125.51Barry Kitchener
5MR. TRANSPORTERX3125.50Doreen Huddleston
6THERE SHE WASNBTVictor Osborn
7IMA COUNTRY BOY522725.66Peter Hay
8TOURMALINE8NBTJoanne Price
9DRAGON DUK45225.75Tony Parry
10ENDLESS SHADOW6426.17John Judd
Race No. 2Circle K Group Ptd Ltd6:25 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO GUN526331.34John Pay
2FLYING LOW7NBTJason Gadsby
3FERRARI LASS5444NBTJason Schmidt
4MERCEDES LASSNBTCraig Schmidt
5SPRING BLITZ562531.30Peter Dunne
6WHITE MARLIN436231.05Joanne Price
7FOCUS PATCH376NBTPeter Smith
8GOOD BYE JOAN238531.31Patricia Carrington
9NIL ALL DRAW627531.33Lester Kleinhans
10DREAM TIME BABY7NBTChristopher Riordon
Race No. 3Cooper Property Group6:44 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY RUBEY16NBTPeter Ruetschi
2CHEEKY FREYER122330.80Reg Hazelgrove
3FOUR EXCEPTIONAL852231.44Colin Wills
4SPRING PLANET143330.99Peter Dunne
5STORM ROSE HI316431.34Trevor Thompson
6NOW FEAR THIS715X31.07Victor Osborn
7NOOREE DESSA225130.80Deborah Arnold
8SHIVERANCE376230.87Trish Southee
9CADILLAC LASS1565NBTCraig Schmidt
10MARLON MCKAY485831.59Ron Goodwin
Race No. 4Ipswich Marine7:06 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU AYE662125.22Calum Andersen
2FLYING AMBITION377825.42Victor Osborn
3CANDY CRUSH387525.52Noel Evans
4RIVAL STACEY244325.27Tom Tzouvelis
5BOUNCER BENZ526125.16Geoffrey Uhrhane
6MISS PITTY PAT463325.38Paul Mcilveen
7NEW GLEAM525125.33Darren Russell
8REBBLE ROSE HI788726.54Trevor Thompson
9BOGIE TOM1X2425.17Tony Brett
10CANE D’ORO224525.32Clifford Houston
Race No. 5Yamanto Pool And Spa Care7:27 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S ROULETTE611224.88Gregory Stella
2YOU SAY SO211624.98Peter Ruetschi
3DENZANO OSTI135225.20Douglas Gladman
4OSKAR DA POOCH256225.22Amy O’reilly
5MONTROSE MAID265825.46Tony Millen
6EARNED TALKING213224.91Michael Boody
7DARK SEEKER658125.28Ron Goodwin
8STRONG STANLEY773125.09Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 6R & S Tippers7:49 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA NARCISSUS165330.82Tom Tzouvelis
2ALL BUT CENTRE636730.87John Pay
3MAGPIE MODEL23X3NBTGregory Mellen
4LAYLA ROSE HI678731.41Trevor Thompson
5MACIE’S DINGO415630.73Tom Tzouvelis
6MANBO MAN244231.04Geoffrey Uhrhane
7BAGO KYSAM342631.02Peter Ruetschi
8DAINTY LASS472830.82Amy O’reilly
9ELISHA’S TAN845530.72Glenn Smith
10PERCY PIERCE556631.09Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 7Taanjo Pty Ltd8:09 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ELLIOT688430.63Reg Hazelgrove
2SKIPAWAY167730.75Glenn Smith
3NO PRISONERS488730.76Tom Tzouvelis
4PRATER’S FORTUNE811530.97Brodie Prater
5GANGNAM STRIDE456430.58Sheryl Clark
6ROYAL ALBERT585730.68Desmond Gilroy
7BELL’S PLAN543330.73Norm Bradford
8HOUINDEED145430.84Peter Ruetschi
9KNIGHTS TEMPLAR845630.69Amy O’reilly
10GIVE ME CLASS445730.66Deborah Arnold
Race No. 8Westside Concrete Cutting 5th Gr…8:32 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAP MAN116130.73Peter Roy
2HAZY JANE182130.52Reg Hazelgrove
3CORNELIA JESS333330.82John Pay
4SERIOUS JOY714331.17Barry Morris
5POCAHONTAS171230.80Patricia Carrington
6CAPTAIN BARKER331230.70Peter May
7PHOEBE’S FLAME544231.00Julie Edmondson
8BLUE I AM213130.43Reg Kay
9BELL’S PLAN543330.73Norm Bradford
10BOGIE’S A STAR826431.04Barry Morris
Race No. 9Bachmann & Robinson Accounting8:55 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNIAN DUDE711225.26Paul Mcilveen
2ZIPPING MANI554225.01George Kadniak
3SUNNY JIM168325.34Alex Green
4PIPELINE DREAM412625.23Glenn Smith
5INCANDESCENT458625.26Desmond Gilroy
6RHYTHMIC BLUES514324.87Michael Woodcock
7BEAUTY ROSE HI576625.37John Pay
8PRINCE POLO375325.03Colin Byers
9SHAKIN SHAKIRA862525.30Rick Kuhl
10TARANIS566725.55Noel Evans
Race No. 10Better Buy Meats9:12 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN ITA536225.47Reg Hazelgrove
2SHE’S TOO HOT312225.26Gregory Stella
3JAKE THE RAKE648525.49Gloria Falla
4JUNIOR ROSE HI447825.85Trevor Thompson
5SUPA SMOOTH OSTI281625.51Douglas Gladman
6YA ACE YA367125.38Brodie Prater
7AMERICAN FORCE165525.45Desmond Gilroy
8NEVER LOOKED631825.34Peter Dunne
9SKY TRAIN653425.27Ron Hawkshaw
10CREDIT LIMIT873625.81John Bradley