Friday, 19 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 19 February 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:34 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNYLESS677625.77Patricia Carrington
2FROSTY ZERO468NBTRenald Attard
3SPEAR IT37625.57Colin Byers
4SHE’S SO SHADY4NBTNikki Peters
5AGUERO TEXADA8626.33Casey Dargusch
6KAWATI AS326.23Lois Neal
7WITCH HUNTER473526.32Paul Stadnikoff
8MAKE THE MOST775625.70Amy O’reilly
9STEP LIKE HAYNE58726.14Michael Boody
Race No. 2Sky Racing2:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY FOR TWO68426.13Amy O’reilly
2STILL COMING778426.30Amy O’reilly
3FRENDY46NBTVicki Wisener
4SPRING SHANAENBTColin Byers
5BIG DIPPA47NBTPatricia Carrington
6RYLI’S MIA423825.72David Litzow
7RANI BENZNBTDennis Uhrhane
8UNIQUE KALEESIX25325.38Douglas Gladman
9STEP LIKE HAYNE58726.14Michael Boody
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:14 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUDE OILNBTKristina Arnold
2POPULAR BELIEF6X5826.31Gary Keep
3SPRING LOLA3225.77Colin Byers
4FONIC THUNDER424825.84Kim Shedden
5ARE YOU THERE626.25Peter Ruetschi
6DASHING TEXADA827.04Casey Dargusch
7FERNLEE STAR652425.58Amy O’reilly
8CORREEN’S LAD776726.84Steve Woods
9STEP LIKE HAYNE58726.14Michael Boody
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com3:34 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECHNO LEGEND753725.61Graham Heaton
2UNIQUE SHIRLEY166NBTDouglas Gladman
3UNIQUE GHOSTY4346NBTDouglas Gladman
4UNIQUE AFFAIR7547NBTDouglas Gladman
5ASTIN’S WARRIOR213625.53Ricky Rolls
6IMA TALENT776726.05Gary Keep
7DOOLEY’S HOBO425225.37Barry Dull
8BLACK DASH668525.46Russell Keidge
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter 5th Grade …3:54 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAW DIDEMIS142125.19Peter Ruetschi
2CHEEKY CHEECH313425.16Felicia Guymer
3SPRING RAYMOND231225.12Colin Byers
4RYLI’S CAM781425.55David Litzow
5NOOREE DESSA714325.39Lois Neal
6HARA’S SIZZLE662625.09Troy Okamura
7STORM ROSE HI332225.57Trevor Thompson
8HARA’S BRACELET441725.42Darren Titmarsh
9NEVER THE TRUTH877825.54Casey Dargusch
10SOMERSET SUPREME377425.65Keith Donaldson
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods4:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEP DESPAIR525730.74Michael Geraghty
2BRALYN LUIGI523131.04George Broadrick
3PREMIER JET6723NBTCraig Hazelgrove
4BEACH FRONT7X5230.73Peter O’reilly
5OKA’S ANGEL634631.21Troy Okamura
6SPECIAL GIRL336730.66Chris Tory
7HOUDINI HI333730.66Amy O’reilly
8CRAZY VIXON131330.59Joanne Price
9GIFTED ANGEL558830.89Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 7C2c Constructions4:34 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES ON ME513825.19Jamie Mchugh
2WILDASH WARRIOR448225.01Patrick Gainey
3SUNDAY SUNRISE877325.15Sharon Morris
4SUPA SMOOTH OSTI618625.22Douglas Gladman
5FULL OF ATTITUDE631724.87Vicki Wisener
6SPRING RICKY515225.26Colin Byers
7LAKODA DAWN185625.26Troy Okamura
8STANDOUT227125.29Gary Keep
9MELODY SERENADE237424.93Lyndall Massey
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 G…4:54 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL YESSAM123124.93Donald Massey
2DOUBLE STORM747225.06Reg Hazelgrove
3DOWN THEY CAME777125.32Jeffery Jones
4DON’T DOUBLE UP358225.36Pamela Field
5FARMOR MAYHEM277125.15Steven Scott
6HER’S NOT HIS338125.10Steve Woods
7GET INVOLVED435125.24Pamela Field
8KINLOCH BEACH124225.32Steven Scott
9FARMOR EYE AM322225.14Steven Scott
10WILDASH WARRIOR448225.01Patrick Gainey
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:15 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR NORRIS634525.22Michael Edwards
2BAIDEN ROSE HI222525.36Trevor Thompson
3HEZA SIZE UP642324.94Peter Ruetschi
4RYLI’S RAMBO2X1425.26David Litzow
5SPRING BIG IRON838725.31Colin Byers
6HARA’S SAMUEL435425.21Kerry Myers
7OCTOBER SPRING862425.22Kenneth Wray
8FYRE GAL352625.26Renald Attard
9MAGIC KITCHEN777724.94Felicia Guymer
10INDIANA RUMBLE155525.09Keith Donaldson
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLI’S RANGA723325.20David Litzow
2SPRING OUT625125.23Kenneth Wray
3HARA’S BLAZE424325.42Darren Titmarsh
4REBBLE ROSE HI131225.44Trevor Thompson
5TRANSMEDIA853425.25Michael Boody
6HARRY BAILEY211124.85Colin Byers
7SMASHNIAK HARE151525.53George Kadniak
8WILD ELITE426325.78Renald Attard
9LIL’ BIT SPARKY444525.00Rick Kuhl
10MEMGEEBEE356425.39Denis Mulhall