Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…2:47 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEW YOU WOULDNBTPeter Ruetschi
2BUCKETTE76NBTTony Brett
3MINDY’S DREAM56NBTReg Hazelgrove
4WILDASH WIZARDS334225.71Bob Giltinan
5SPRING SERA827.27Colin Byers
6SPRING ABBY726.89Colin Byers
7CORREEN’S LAD776726.84Steve Woods
8ONYA BENZNBTNina Uhrhane
9TRELLY KNEELS747NBTMick Emery
10GALWAY BRONTE887826.26Kevin Galloway
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H3:12 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SAMBIANBTColin Byers
2SO SABRINANBTSandra Hunt
3GO FOR HOME574425.61Desmond Gilroy
4MAYWYN SENORX45425.77Robert Essex
5HERE FOR YOUNBTPeter Ruetschi
6STEP LIKE HAYNE5826.14Michael Boody
7FROSTY BROWNNBTRenald Attard
8ARABIAN SHREDDERNBTBrian Francis
9GALWAY BRONTE887826.26Kevin Galloway
10STILL COMING77826.64Amy O’reilly
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:27 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDDA MINER626.79Robert Higgs
2DASHING BRADSTA5NBTMichael Mace
3LADY PATRANBTSandra Hunt
4NAN’S NIRO872425.65Warren Nicholls
5SPRING DEALNBTColin Byers
6NORDOC MAGIC224225.29Kerry Hoggan
7RYLI’S MIA423825.72David Litzow
8LEISURE SEEKERNBTColin Byers
9TRELLY KNEELS747NBTMick Emery
10STILL COMING77826.64Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service Maiden F3:47 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISE ‘EM UP773225.59Amy O’reilly
2OUCH4325.78Tony Brett
3ANGEL PRINCESS3325.81Tony Brett
4GUN DANCER33125.65Robert Higgs
5PASS YOU BY125.10Peter Ruetschi
6ARLO425.87Tony Brett
7SWEET CRYSTAL6225.76Mick Emery
8JOYCIE CORSAIR7426.22Michael Mace
9THIRTY EIGHT7526.36Michael Boody
10MAKE THE MOST877525.70Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex4:07 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS TRAV523525.27William Elson
2PERFECT SISTER1786NBTSandra Hunt
3DASHING CHARGER538225.36Renald Attard
4SHE CAN DO7523NBTJohn Bradley
5TECHNO LADY187525.42Graham Heaton
6ZABDON LA ROWSEY1124.98Barry Kitchener
7RUFF AND TINGLE8246NBTJohn Bradley
8COUNTRY CYCLONE764525.72Peter Hay
9GALWAY SUPERSTAR876425.38Kevin Galloway
10FAMOUS FOR FUN557625.54Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 6Alpha Financial Services4:28 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGYPTIAN LASS3278NBTKerry Hoggan
2JANE’S JEZABEL547625.31Craig Campbell
3VIRUNGA6167NBTMichael Boody
4CARIBBEAN JET343725.48John Watts
5GRAVITY WOLF673725.23Anita Watts
6AT THE NECK461225.65Bob Giltinan
7HURRICANE CHANCE853525.41George Hagicostas
8SWITCHIN’ SIDES767725.91Barry Kitchener
9SPRING CHOICE486625.51John Bradley
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade H4:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH FRONT47X531.46Peter O’reilly
2TIBETAN DREAM118431.00Wesely Green
3QUEEN OF SHOW258530.87Desmond Gilroy
4MAGICAL YESSAM1123NBTDonald Massey
5FRENCH IDOL581430.57Reg Hazelgrove
6NOT THE ONE86X230.54Robert Essex
7ROCKY BE GOOD332630.65Joanne Price
8ALPHA MIMOS287231.26Jim Heddles
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 4/5 Grade H5:10 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR FROM FEAR574430.54Amy O’reilly
2BLACK COBIA271830.40Joanne Price
3CUPPA TEA KIWI278X31.08Michael Boody
4ANOTHER HASSLER5887NBTNeville Tonks
5FABULOUS HOPE4162NBTWilliam Elson
6SCAR’S BROTHER356431.23Robert Essex
7DUSTY WAY3355NBTReg Hazelgrove
8KIKEM SPRINGER657631.52Beverley Leary
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:27 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW RUNNER712425.23John Judd
2MUGGED ON TOUR187725.41Desmond Gilroy
3GLENALLON ZULU244125.35Kerry Hoggan
4GORILLA EYES7676NBTMichael Boody
5SMASHNIAK HARE151525.53George Kadniak
6BIG HARRY151625.53Bob Giltinan
7GLORIOUS WINTER865825.36Steve Woods
8MISS DENMARK356525.88Colin Curtis
9SPRING CHOICE486625.51John Bradley
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:51 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY JACK754625.23Doreen Huddleston
2CHEEKY CHEECH131325.16Felicia Guymer
3GARRANGAY DUK564625.50George Hagicostas
4PAW DIDEMIS142125.19Peter Ruetschi
5DOUBLE STORM774725.06Reg Hazelgrove
6SPRING IT ON474625.09Colin Byers
7ELUSIVE STRIKE274225.34Colin Graham
8GLENALLON RINGO523525.17Kerry Hoggan
9SPRING CHOICE486625.51John Bradley