Saturday, 13 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 13 February 2016

Race No. 1Carrington Kennels6:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BLONDE757531.46Des Sykes
2BEL AIR MIST632.08Gregory Stella
3ARDVARK486531.96Christina Harman
4DASHING BRADSTA531.69Michael Mace
5BUCKETTE7631.47Tony Brett
6DIXIE TRICKNBTJohn Corrigan
7DASHING BOND5575NBTJason Stuhmcke
8KILCARNEY DASHNBTMichael Mace
9ELITE BLUE BOY6866NBTAndrew Stumer
Race No. 2Oakwood Farm6:31 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAR BLU845731.17Patricia Carrington
2MADAM’S FLASH’S836531.44Bruce Mcnamara
3OREO DELICIOUS1364NBTPatricia Carrington
4SKITTISH EXPRESS6434NBTLawrence Meteyard
5RED RIVER ROSE675431.51Des Sykes
6MAJOR GENERAL843531.04Robert Greensill
7HOPEFUL JACK622131.08George Joyce
8MAGIC SPARKLE232830.81Corey Mutton
Race No. 3Belix Constructions6:51 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED ANGEL855830.89Lancelot Waldon
2OREO DELIGHT3427NBTPatricia Carrington
3SHIFT SEINE522431.42Glenn Smith
4OUR BEACH GIRL424631.31Allan Thrower
5VELOCITY MYSTIC681730.59Shane Ellis
6MURBAH GOLD232330.70Allen Fitzsimmons
7PROUD AS PUNCH724530.87George Broadrick
8BEACH FRONT47X531.46Peter O’reilly
Race No. 4Crisp Panel & Paint7:11 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APATITE56X530.40Joanne Price
2MACIE’S DINGO586630.52Tom Tzouvelis
3OH THAT’S NICE487630.61Dennis Hawkins
4RICH ‘N’ WILDX63830.60Corey Mutton
5FYRE GAL643530.82Renald Attard
6KNIGHTS TEMPLAR126830.66Amy O’reilly
7FLASH HOUDINI675530.54Amy O’reilly
8DEEP DESPAIR455230.74Michael Geraghty
Race No. 5Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …7:31 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BLACK331.09Clifford Houston
2DODGY DANCER253131.27Robert Higgs
3TIP YA CAP345331.66Peter Ruetschi
4FRENDY431.53Vicki Wisener
5CHILLED HEAT3231.41Kevin Ellis
6SPLIT IMAGE230.89Tony Brett
7WINSMIT432.10Michael Boody
8ON THE CLOCK47130.52Darren Russell
9CYNO GENERALX64531.70Gordon Mcgahan
10ARDVARK486531.96Christina Harman
Race No. 6Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …7:55 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO AVOID130.64Tony Brett
2TURN AND BURN130.61Garry Gilbert
3SMASHNIAK MARCY4331.48George Kadniak
4ZABDON FERRARI2231.15Barry Kitchener
5WITCH HUNTER247331.34Paul Stadnikoff
6SMACK DAB231.22Vicki Wisener
7MY NAME’S JEFF833431.25Les Lewis
8BIG DIPPA431.72Patricia Carrington
9DASHING BRADSTA531.69Michael Mace
10UNIQUE KALEESI2X2531.94Douglas Gladman
Race No. 7Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …8:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNO SNIP737331.28Gordon Mcgahan
2SUKHOI331.54Brian Allan
3CINCINNATI JUICE130.77Tony Apap
4FONIC THUNDER542431.44Kim Shedden
5THIRTY TALKS130.57Tony Brett
6GOLDEN KHAN231.23Jeff Ahern
7PARTY VILLAGE232430.72Vicki Wisener
8OBI KENOBI231.13Andrew Monaghan
9VAN GISBERGEN722531.40Jeffrey Chapman
10WITH HELD531.78Shane Ellis
Race No. 8Vince Curry Memorial Maiden Ips …8:39 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVALCADE130.99Gregory Stella
2PUNCH RIGHT OUT431.91Dean Turley
3LITTLE LATE SHOW231.08Tony Apap
4WEE BIT LUCKY331.76Gary Friend
5VELOCITY SONIA431.23Kevin Ellis
6NOIRE CHERIE231.29Noela Fertch
7BEC’S DIAMOND6331.25Rebecca Franks
8LUCKY SALLY2130.56Colin Horrigan
9CYNO MIRAGE767531.58Gordon Mcgahan
10KATIE GELZINNIS532.64Jeff Ahern
Race No. 9Wheelys Earthmoving/diggit Plant…8:57 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC CHAMP485325.18Tom Tzouvelis
2BRAE GIFT811125.07Tom Tzouvelis
3COLD HARD TRUTH312425.04Noel Russell
4SPRING DREAM211125.34Glenn Smith
5URBAN STREET621124.98Gary Sciortino
6SHOW BOUND263624.83Shane Ellis
7FAR FROM FEAR574425.38Amy O’reilly
8UP THE ATTITUDE637725.06Vicki Wisener
9HOPPING HOUDINI356725.05Amy O’reilly
Race No. 10Ipswich Country Club9:12 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST SEINE214525.33Glenn Smith
2DOOHAN TIME381325.10Alex Green
3SHAYLOR NORRIS463425.22Michael Edwards
4GUNSTOCK457125.73Beverley Chappell
5RAGING THUNDER845825.73Tom Tzouvelis
6SNOWBALL BAZZA415125.31Ian Dionysius
7POCAHONTAS263425.52Patricia Carrington
8HEZA SIZE UP136424.94Peter Ruetschi
9HOPPING HOUDINI356725.05Amy O’reilly