Friday 19th April 2013

Box Draw For Ipswich – 19th April 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden03:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S DARL35436NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
2SEVENTH HEAVEN1863NBTD A Arnold ( Qld)
3 MOUSE44262NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4BOXED LIGHTNING22767NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5JAKE THE RAKE478FSTDG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6BIG BRENDA62223NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7ROPELEY THUNDER22244NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
8CARESSAR84632NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9FARMOR QUIDS574NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
10LUCKY TASHA47444NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank04:17PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL TIARA4NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2SHADOWER36F2NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3ESCAVATOR73NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
4PETITE FOX2NBTK L Anderson (Jimboomba Qld)
5SOPRANO BOSS125.51T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6LAURA AVERAGES67744NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7MAYWYN’S NIGHT83NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
8STORM TO VICTORY125.39R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9I’M IN AWE77285NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10SOCIALLY AWKWARD5NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier Mixed Final04:37PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKJACK NIRO34272NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
2RINGO37543NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3DOUBLE MY IMAGE64354NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4MAYWYN’S GIFT38252NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
5FADED DENIM86774NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
6RED LORD34253NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
7DEVIL’S CUT54130.88D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
8OXLEY DREAM8464131.07L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
9ROSE CHARISMA6865NBTD H Weston (Laidley North Qld)
10BIT SECOND HAND55555NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4Raincat Transport 4/5 Grade Heat 104:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAP MY CHEEKY8864225.39C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
2LARNIE LAD88884NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3STALINGRAD64625NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
4CHEATING CHARLIE8766525.40D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5SPENCER GEORGE55454NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6THROPE5557725.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7HARA’S DERECK43153NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
8SURFER BOMB566F425.17R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9ONYX KING1622625.36G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
10YANKEE DOODLE3733425.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud 4/5 Grade Heat 205:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS POST31121FSHC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
2PRINCE OF TIDES5134125.25D K Simon (Placid Hills)
3ARE THEY NOW2111125.28P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
4WORTH HAVIN’7586625.22J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5HARA’S ROCKET2324725.20K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
6ILIKA MALIKA8768325.86M James (Windsor Qld)
7HARA’S SAMMY4611725.13M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
8JUST LIKE SHEEDS5424225.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
9IN FASHION5622825.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10BLUE CAVIAR35524NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 6Super Butcher 4/5 Grade05:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A SIZE5654131.09J Campbell (Oxley)
2MAYWYN’S DIVA3761431.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
3IMPACTION3526630.71C E Byers (Drayton)
4NITRO BLONDE6518730.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5ONYA MARK7272830.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
6COSMIC COIN1762231.05T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7LUCKY AS EL42331FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8CHASE5115431.08A N Oshyer (Boyland)
9TRICKY PIPA1126830.83T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10NARRATIVE53437NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 7Rosewood & District Community Bank05:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY BOB5613230.67R L Higgs (Coominya)
2BIT BALMY4613130.78S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
3JUMPER LEADS6151130.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
4SWAP8418330.60G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5DOWN HEARTED44433NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
6SUMMER BEAUTY6323430.88R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7NEPTUNIUM SWAGE7644231.19G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
8LOKI’S MISTRESS33124NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
9TATS GIRL7446531.01C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10MISS PINK PEARL66655NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
Race No. 8Berrick Barnes Best 806:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S EBONY1132625.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
2WHIRLWIND DEXTER5113625.06R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3SUMMER LEE6514425.29R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4HERBIE GOES3262225.36N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5BLACK BOOK BOB4111125.13T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6COUNTRY BUMPKIN34447NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7RAMOS1646325.25T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8CHARMED SPEED2214125.02C E Byers (Drayton)
9OBI WAN2137625.37K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Novice06:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASIN’ RAINBOWS67643NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2MYSTERIOUS THING71736NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3MISS FORTUNATE21786NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
4MAYWYN’S FORCE1231.19R N Essex (Greenbank)
5ROSIE’S MATE57685FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6ABBEY CORSAIR31FSHD E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
7AND IT’S GONE2322530.57V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8IRINKA KEVIN5726330.76A N Oshyer (Boyland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing 4/5 Grade Heat 306:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ALF5645825.39H A Wendt (Walloon)
2LYN’S FLASH1811125.21T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3LARKHILL LOCKY5567325.55K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
4STEVE ROSS5753325.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5HARA’S NICKY13642NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
6TEMPO REDNECK8111425.51P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7HASTINGS5117525.18M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
8SUPREME SIND4433525.12T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9SNIPPY’S SILKYF6616NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10HARBOUR LANE24F2825.23B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments