Tuesday 16th April 2013

Box Draw For – Tuesday 16th April 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Heat 104:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEIZE THE BOMB3FSTDR J Kay (Lowood)
2I’M IN AWE57728NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3FARMOR QUIDS574FSHL P Franks (Brightview)
4VINTAGE SUNRISE52FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5 MOUSE24426NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6WHERE’S MY ROCK46FSTDM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7EL BLACK PEARLS83NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
8WHERE COOLFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
9MR. HEARTBREAKER2667NBTD L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
10BOXED LIGHTNING22767NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank04:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S GIRL66555NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
2WHERE’S BLUEY22265NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
3GOOD GIRL EM3NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4JONNY MILLFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5BIG BRENDAT6222NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6ATTA BOY TED22442NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7SHADOWER36FNBTT A Sharpe ( Qld)
8ROPELEY THUNDER32224NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
9YANKEE DENO75447FSHR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
10MISS HUNTRESS65766NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements Novice04:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP ZOOM1272325.44B M Woods (Greenbank)
2UNO TONKA6673325.37S R Marschke (Lowood)
3MISS PINK PEARL3666525.81K S Tribe (Churchable)
4PUNT ROAD ROAR1425.19G Bowe (Clifton)
5ETHAN JUNIOR7441125.51C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
6FUSION QUEEN5125.51R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
7TREBLIG171825.47G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8UP THE RUM4481426.09C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9BEST JEWELS34848NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10NORRIS HANIFY21775FSHJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels 5th Grade04:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING CUDDLES43773NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2KITBOOLOU VIOLET3656725.27C E Byers (Drayton)
3MRS. BONTEEN5752425.32T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4HELL RAISER27573NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5SNIPPY’S SILKYF6616FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6SHAHLA5562625.32G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
7KIKEM 43187NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8GREASY VINES2241325.21E G Neal (Coominya)
9LACEY LOU744T5NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10MELODY BELLE3652625.74J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade05:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER BEAUTY7632330.88R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2COSMIC COIN5176231.05T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3PUCKER UP CHUCK21341NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
4LOKI’S MISTRESS23312NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
5HOT SHADOW75623FSTDT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6DAG MAN4623431.04P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
7ANDALUCIAN2422130.74R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8DEE GEE JAYEE2113430.80T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
9NARRATIVE53437NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
10BLUE CAVIAR3552431.00J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound 3/4 Grade05:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK JACK TEWIN5131431.18R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2SWAP2841830.60G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3VANAHEIM4513431.00T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
4SURFIN’ STEFFI4511630.40S A Giles (Churchable)
5AIR MORTON8275630.66P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6VAPOUR KENNY37183FSTDJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
7BRAVO85635NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8SHE’S A SIZE5654131.09J Campbell (Oxley)
9SPENCER GEORGE2554530.98J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10PACKER16576NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 7 Vet Best 805:48PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBERRY4111625.24G S Smith (Park Ridge)
2RYLEE’S EBONY1132625.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
3ALOTA THE BEST1861725.23D J Bloomfield (Park Ridge South)
4THROPE5557725.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
5OBI WAN2213725.37K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6 SPEED1221425.02C E Byers (Drayton)
7BLACK BOOK BOB4111125.13T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8BEILPAJAH POWER13176NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Bank06:06PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITS AWAY1865124.83P R Haig (Southbrook)
2GEE SIX6526124.97J F Heddles (Mansfield)
3BOLD MISS63852NBTJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
4ALOTA IMPACT2171225.29J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5CANE D’ORO4124225.63C N Houston (Burpengary)
6KIKEM SHILLING1154125.15G Bowe (Clifton)
7SLAP MY CHEEKY8864225.39C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
8GEE EF CEE5844125.11T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9HELL RAISER27573NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10VAPOUR KENNY3718325.53J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade06:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAXI GIRL7813325.51B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
2CE LA DEL26334NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3LUMO PHANTOM76515FSHJ Price (Canungra)
4DIVINITY36677NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
5BLUE OVAL74224NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6RANGAS ROCK1837525.54M J Algate (Drayton)
7SWEET LIPS5484125.18C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
8SUMMER CAVIAR76366NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9COSSACK PRINCE4447425.39M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10SPRING IMPACT6384525.56C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 10Sky Racing 4th Grade06:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE3733425.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2BO ZORRA1532825.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3SUMMER LEE4651425.29R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4INCANDESCENT6145325.48D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHILLING ECHO3416825.15C E Byers (Drayton)
7IRISH LINK58335NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8SUMMER AFFAIR86557NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments