Saturday 13th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 13th April 2013

Race No. 1Blue Teapot Cafe Coominya Maiden Heat 108:51PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCAVATOR7NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
2PEARL TIARAFSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3SOCIALLY AWKWARDFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4IMA 477NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHADOWER36FNBTT A Sharpe ( Qld)
7DOWNUNDER LASS68FSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
8SOPRANO BOSSFSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Fernvale Produce Mitre 10 Maiden Heat 209:11PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M IN AWE57728NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2MISS 28386NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3MAYWYN’S NIGHT8FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
4LAURA AVERAGES56774NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PETITE FOXFSHK L Anderson (Jimboomba Qld)
7STORM TO VICTORYFSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
8HE’S GOT ONE4676FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Club Hotel Motel Lowood Sprint09:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SECOND HAND35555NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
2FADED DENIM78677NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
3KOOL MADAMF564NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4DAPPER DASHER64757NBTT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RINGO43754NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7OXLEY DREAM1846431.68QL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
8MAYWYN’S GIFT83825NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Supa Iga Lowood Maiden Heat 209:51PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE CHARISMA686NBTD H Weston (Laidley Qld)
2RED LORD33425NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
3DEVIL’S CUT54FSHD E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
4BLACK SILHOUETTE7FSTDK S Tribe (Churchable)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WYATT7NBTW M Crick (Ormeau Qld)
7BLACKJACK NIRO33427NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
8DOUBLE MY IMAGE46435NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Glasby Constructions Challenge 5th Grade10:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILIKA MALIKA8876825.86M James (Windsor Qld)
2ALOTA IMPACT2171225.29J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3SWEET TALKER6376525.54K A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
4KIKEM 43187NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5MIDNIGHT DUKF8888NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6MRS. BONTEEN5752425.32T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
7STRATUS5435625.50P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
8FAWN DUKE6165TNBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9DETONATOR MAN56737NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
10LARNIE LAD88884NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 6Royal Hotel Gatton 4/5 Grade10:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BA BLING53317FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2HOT SHADOW75623FSTDT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3FRIENDLY FIRE17684FSHP C Noffke (Coominya)
4ZIPPING HURF11144NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
5MODERN TWIGGYF5775NBTS L Livotto (Sunnybank)
6MIST OPPORTUNITY1111830.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7MAYWYN’S DIVA8376131.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
8MR. COMPLETELY1861831.23A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
9LADY CHILL2458831.69C A Nilsson (Marsden)
10WESTERN DIAMOND4648531.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 7Blue Teapot Cafe Coominya 5th Grade10:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO SEE YOU84823NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2BABY BAD GIRL66562NBTJ E Edmondson (Thagoona)
3BLACK AND DEADLY52737NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4PURE NITRO57865NBTD L Single (Lowood Qld)
5DEE GEE JAYEE2113430.80T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6MAYWYN’S CAUSE5685531.49R N Essex (Greenbank)
7FIRE TO FEAR43478NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
8COSMIC COIN5176231.05T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9LADY CHILL2458831.69C A Nilsson (Marsden)
10WESTERN DIAMOND4648531.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 8Farmers Cup Mixed Final11:17PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH BABE2636330.93J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
2I’M LILY HOT65324NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3WILD SURFER5144130.71P R Wilson (Bundamba)
4KAY CEE SPIRIT5528330.74T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
5HUDLAW TILLY1627431.08J L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
6MISS SEA AIR2332130.78D K Simon (Placid Hills)
7PREMIER FLIGHT3125230.92S A Giles (Churchable)
8STORMING EAGLE46647NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9MODERN TWIGGYF5775NBTS L Livotto (Sunnybank)
10LIGHTS ON4265530.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 9Em’s On Top Cafe Bistro Lowood Tavern11:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT SNOW76355NBTR M Enright (Loganlea)
2LO SIENTO7445125.49T G List (North Ipswich)
3PRINCE OF TIDES1513425.25D K Simon (Placid Hills)
4KIKEM NEW ORLEAN3237125.48T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5TWO UP TUFFY4723325.38W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
6FARMOR GEMS48624FSHW E Scott (Sarina)
7JUST LIKE SHEEDS3542425.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
8MARTINEZ7125825.12A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Friends Of P-c 5th Grade11:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T TELL MICK4534725.68J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
2US WE ANCO15548NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
3DIAMOND EARNER4375125.73T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4LITTLE MUSTANG84511NBTS W Scott (Koumala)
5CHASING CUDDLES43773NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6TARLAY2612725.61A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
7CE LA DEL26334NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8MADE IN MERMAID6586725.30M James (Windsor Qld)
9SASSY’S THUNDER6887725.33T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10WHERE’S ALF5645825.39H A Wendt (Walloon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments