Friday 19th June 2009


Race 1 431m 3.39pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 BRAVE UNDERCOVER M DENNIS MOORE
2 PITTA PAT M BRIAN FRANCIS
3 BRIM BELL M TONY BRETT
4 THAT’S CLEVER M KEVIN ETCHELL
5 SPECIAL ENFORCER M JENEFER SYMONDS
6 HOT CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
7 HE’S TRYIN’ M CRAIG DOWNS
8 REGAL HAZE M JOHN BRADLEY
9 YOUNG ROO CHEE M FRANK CHURCHILL
10 BACK TO YOU M ROBERT PESCHKE

Race 2 431m 3.58pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 IN THE WRONG M MARK ALGATE
2 DARK UNDERCOVER M KERRY MYERS
3 AFTER ALL THAT M KEVIN ETCHELL
4 YOUNG HARMONIZE M FRANK CHURCHILL
5 ROSE BARONESS M ASHLEY BOCK
6 HOT AND BOTHERED M CRAIG DOWNS
7 UNDOUBTEDLY BOND M JOHN PAY
8 TITLE CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
9 QUEENIE’S SIZE M JOHN BRADLEY
10 ITCHY WOO M ARTHUR BARN

Race 3 630m 4.18pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR (FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 1 WIN MAIDEN ELIGIBLE)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 DAINTY DIVA M ROBERT JOHNSTON
3 TIMELESS FLIGHT M MARK SAAL
4 ELEGANT LASS M KEVIN ETCHELL
5 TEARS AND RAIN 5 MARK SAAL
6 TITAN ASSASSIN M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 HIGHWAY HOON 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY

Race 4 431m 4.39pm
3/4 GRADE DENMAC FORD F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HIGH CLASS BROAD 3 MICHAEL BOODY
2 NAPOLI PRINCESS 4 DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY
4 OPAL ASSASSIN 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 ROTTEN APPLES 3 MARK ALGATE
6 PIERRE BOUCHEE 3 FRANK CHURCHILL
7 YOUNG INTRUDER 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 SPRING HURRICANE 3 RON BALL
9 SEE THE SEA 4 JACKSON MORRIS

Race 5 431m 5.00pm
(BEST 8) THE “A” TEAM F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 NIBS 1 JOHN CAMPBELL
2 HIT FOR TEN 1 JOHN PAY
3 JESSIE’S BOUY 2 MARK ALGATE
4 BOSANOVA BLUE 1 KEVIN FORRESTER
5 MAYWYN HISTORY 2 ROBERT ESSEX
6 ZANE’S BOY 1 REX MARSHALL
7 BOGIE GEM 3 TONY BRETT
8 MY MARILLA HAZE 3 HERBERT QUINN
9 SPRING HURRICANE 3 RON BALL
10 PIERRE BOUCHEE 3 FRANK CHURCHILL

Race 6 431m 5.20pm
NOVICE www.catchthebunnysyndicates.com.a u
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 DUTCH GOLD N RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 ROSE EXPRESS N DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP N LANCE SIMON
4 TINY ENFORCER N TERRY BRERETON
5 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN N KEVIN ETCHELL
6 KENTUCKY GIRL N SCOTT GOULD
7 BLACK MERC N NOEL HASTIE
8 WRIGGLY FINGERS N TONY BRETT
9 COUNTRY DESIGN N JILL HAY
10 ROLLING DICE N NED SNOW

Race 7 520m 5.37pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BEST INTENTION 4 NED SNOW
2 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 WEAR IT WELL 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
4 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 SPRING OUR PING 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
6 FIRE SALE 4 GARRY GILBERT
7 SMOKEY MACOOL 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
8 ROCK DANCER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
9 QUARTER TIME 5 MAX HAY
10 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY

Race 8 431m 5.59pm
MIXED FINAL SKY RACING F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GHEERULLA GEM 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
2 EARL OF HASTE 5 LAURA HASTIE
3 MISTER LANE 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
4 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
5 BALL AND CHAIN 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 MICHAEL BOODY
7 ALSO KOOL 5 GEORGE EVANS
8 INTENSIVE REX 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
10 RAYLEEN BOND 5 RICHARD NELSON

Race 9 520m 6.16pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
2 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
3 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
4 SHESA MONA 4 DONALD SMITH
5 RAYLEEN BOND 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 ZED WHO HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
7 EAGLE EEL 5 MARALYN MOORE
8 KEROMA OH SEVEN 5 DAVE IRWIN
9 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
10 ROSIE’S VISION 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON

Race 10 431m 6.39pm
5TH GRADE www.surepick.com.au F4
1 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER
2 GRANNY STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
3 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
4 TRUE STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
5 NORTHERN SPICE 5 IAN SMITH
6 JILLIE BEAN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 WILL’S BONFIRE 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
9 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH
10 ALL CONNECTED 5 DARRYL SMITH