Friday 19th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 19th October 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOXED LIGHTNING88376NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2LAURA AVERAGES54772NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
3SABAH MAGIC3FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4MUDGEE MENTAL55452NBTC J Fry (Greenbank Qld)
5APACHE CHIEF8348NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
6TEMPO YIPFSHJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
7WEBSTERFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
8KITBOOLOU VIOLET32722NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9DREAM TEAM54237NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
10I’M IN AWE356NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Rosewood & District Communnity03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CRACKER23F56NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2TOP ELEGANCE74FSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3NATIVE ROSE76434NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
4FADED DENIM455NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
5MAYWYN’S CAUSE25224NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6NITRO BLONDE35226NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7VESPA DOLLFSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8SANTERIA23228FSTDP J Field (Logan Reserve)
9RIDE THE WIND73346NBTR E Patching (Buccan)
10CURRENCY64FSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 3Maiden Wwww.encounterkennels.com03:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMITY GLOW7NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2MAYWYN FAME368NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
3VIPER ROOM3356FSHK Jordan (Shannon Brook)
4FAWN DUKE56NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5MAYWYN’S GIFT632NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6VALLEY BABE462NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7FIERY CONTENDER54335NBTD R Milham (Forest Hill)
8GEORGEOUS GASSIEFSHP J Harris (Park Ridge)
9DESTABILISE85FSTDA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
10DOWNUNDER VIXEN8885FSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 4Novice Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY AS EL615NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2SHAKINA125.40I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3SLAP MY CHEEKY6615425.39C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4TIGER HIGH54165NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
5ALLIANCE1232NBTC W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
6JOHN’S PRIDE5125.34G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
7SCARED UP815FSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8HURRICANE ASH21NBTA Monaghan (Dyraaba)
9STORMING EAGLE4365625.57C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10KIDARCHIE MAN42346NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
Race No. 5Ht 1 4/5th Grade Give Me Five At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMER’S LIFE1521326.16S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2APACHE LAD6834725.72K S Tribe (Churchable)
3STEP UP LASS1151625.09D L Single (Lowood Qld)
4REDDY TOO GO4182325.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5ROBROY NELLY83188FSHG J Pearce (Raceview)
6STAR JOHN52682NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7GEE SIX3311325.29J F Heddles (Mansfield)
8LUCKY STAR1636125.17G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
9KOJAK TEXADA66578NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
10BLACK MARY6866325.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNA ECLIPSE718130.73J Price (Canungra)
2SNOWBALL GRACE1113430.72I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
3SPORTING SPEED17155FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
4STRAIGHT ACE2233531.40J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
5HASTINGS33343NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
6ICE CAVIAR52714NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7OWNA DRYVA1361230.78A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
8TRAIN A LASS2326530.81P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9MISS SEA AIR4424730.81C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
10MISS DIRECTION46534FSHJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
Race No. 7Ht 2 4/5th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DUK1368625.45J G Harding (Coominya Qld)
2ROCK THE TEMPO4332125.20P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3TEXAN BELLE3122425.56N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4STALINGRAD61167FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5KAWATI GIFT3114325.11L C Neal (Coominya)
6IDANO JACK1556525.84R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7MJALA O’REILLY1835325.16M J Phillips (Greenbank)
8ABOUT YOUR SIZE7282225.39S E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
9BLACK MAGIC MAN4468525.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10BLUE CAVIAR34558NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8Ht 3 4/5th Grade Rosewood & District05:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN ODDS2556425.32N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2MY SECRET85474FSHJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
3JACK OF CLUBS42534NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
4BAREFOOT BEAUTY182F625.69C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
5JACK SAID WHAT3536325.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6YANKEE DOODLE5447425.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
7BEILPAJAH FIRE48667NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
8I’VE NO IDEA1235525.43P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9MISS PINK PEARL5467225.81K S Tribe (Churchable)
10PURE NITRO4664725.53D L Single (Lowood Qld)
Race No. 9Ht 4 4/5th Grade05:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE KELLY’S83436NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2IRISH LINK46333NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
3SURF MAIL1628124.86T W Brett (Grandchester)
4KAWATI LEE6422125.27L C Neal (Coominya)
5HARA’S DESIGN72448NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
6STRATUS72626NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7UNIQUE DUK4821625.29J G Harding (Coominya Qld)
8SHAHLA55483FSHG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
9BARGO BELLE13557NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10WHOZA TEXAN6176625.50N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 10Ht 5 4/5th Grade Sky Racing05:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROSE6672725.32C E Byers (Drayton)
2TABUKA3265125.40M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
3ALL ABOUT MENOF4624NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
4HIGH ALERT2258425.36D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
5SHORT BLACK8653725.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
6CHASING CUDDLES75467NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7SOLD IT3557425.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8TOMMY TOMAHAWK54271NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
9YES MADAM76857NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10TIGER LIFESTYLE44676NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)