Friday 1st May 2009


Race 1 520m 3.49pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 SING HALLELUJAH M IAN HOGGAN
2 MONTANA PRIDE M OWEN EDMONDS
3 DAINTY DIVA M ROBERT JOHNSTON
4 HANSON INO M GEOFF ALLEN
5 CALL SECURITY M GARY MACKAY
6 TEARS AND RAIN M MARK SAAL
7 FULL ON FIASCO M RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
9 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
10 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 431m 4.09pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 OCTANE GOLD M DONALD SMITH
2 DUTCH GOLD M RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 BLUE BUD M NED SNOW
4 BOSS MAN BORIS M ROBERT JOHNSTON
5 YOUNG ROO CHEE M
6 TINY ENFORCER M TERRY BRERETON
7 SPEEDY DESIGN M JILL HAY
8 BRADFORD SPECIAL M THOMAS PARKER
9 OH DANNY BOY M BRUCE LINNAN
10 HAPPY HEART M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 3 431m 4.29pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PURE SILVER M
2 TRICKY DESIGN M JILL HAY
3 GOLD MEDAL GIRL M ALEC STEVENS
4 MISS TIA M ELAINE KLAASSEN
5 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 PHOENIX LAP M MICHAEL EMERY
7 YOUNG MARY AGNUS M FRANK CHURCHILL
8 SUMMER LUCKY M JOHN PAY
9 KIONA M COLIN JOHNSON
10 DAZZLE PRINCE M ANNE FARRELL

Race 4 431m 4.49pm
NOVICE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SMOKEY MACOOL N ROBERT JOHNSTON
2 TEN FORCER N JOHN PAY
3 MAYWYN CHASE N ANTHONY BROADRICK
4 GLEN ROWAN N MICHAEL EMERY
5 VINTAGE ROBERTA N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 IMA DESIGN N JILL HAY
7 BALL AND CHAIN N BARRY MORRIS
8 RAYLEEN BOND N RICHARD NELSON
9 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY

Race 5 431m 5.09pm
4/5 GRADE FERNVALE PRODUCE F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SILVER LANE 4 ROBERT JOHNSTON
2 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
3 DONACHY 5 MARK SAAL
4 BURNING QUESTION 5 GLENN STEPHAN
5 FINE AN KOOL 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
6 HYPO SHRECK 5 ELLEN HUNT
7 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 WITHEREN’S FLYER 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
9 DOUBLE BEAR 5 DENIS COMERFORD
10 BLACK NARCISSUS 5 STEPHEN LENNON

Race 6 520m 5.28pm
4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY
2 SWIFT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
3 ARABIAN JUJU 4 RICHARD NELSON
4 SLAMMIN’ SAM 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 SURFER JACK 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
6 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
7 BOMBER BABE 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 KAY CEE GEM 4
9 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
10 DASHING BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD

Race 7 431m 5.48pm
2/3 GRADE SURF LORIAN AT STUD F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 2 -BERMINGHAM
2 MAJOR NELSON 2 JILL HALLS
3 RHETT THE RAT 3 LAURA HASTIE
4 MY GIRL MILLIE 2 BARRY MORRIS
5 KIRALEE ZIP 3 JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 RED ACES 3 AMBER BOODY
7 WITCH LAD 3 KEL BOSTON
8 NIBS 2 JOHN CAMPBELL
9 INTREPID SPIRIT 3 JOHN FIELD
10 PIERRE BOUCHEE 3 FRANK CHURCHILL

Race 8 431m 6.09pm
MIXED FINAL www..com.au F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ONE COULD WISH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 CRADLE EBONY 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 SHELL’S SURPRISE 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 BERELLA RIHANNA 4
5 RAPID SET 3
6 BORN LIKE IT 4 NOEL HASTIE
7 STAMINATOR 3 RICHARD NELSON
8 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER
10 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL

Race 9 520m 6.26pm
5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 MIRROR MINE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
3 TOTAL EXCEPTION 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
4 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
5 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
6 UNEEK BLOKE 5 RICHARD NELSON
7 DAMIEN 5 GARY MACKAY
8 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
9 HEZA LARRAKIN 5 IAN HOGGAN
10 SHESA MONA 5 DONALD SMITH

Race 10 431m 6.47pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4
1 ALSO KOOL 5 GEORGE EVANS
2 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
3 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
4 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
5 MISS YO LEE 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
6 AURIGA STARBUCK 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
7 LITTLE PUZZLE 5 BETTY HAUSER
8 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
9 CERASTIUM 5 TONY MILLEN
10 WORK IN PROGRESS 5 GLENN STEPHAN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments