Friday, 20 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Friday, 20 June 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing3:52 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREADSNBTPeter Ruetschi
2TOKEN BEARFSTDElaine Williamson
3CYCLONE CLIFFORDFSTDMark Saal
4TARTAN BOYNBTJohn Pay
5BRINDLE BELLENBTJohn O’dea
6PRECIOUS PIPNBTAmy O’reilly
7ROCKY BENZGeoffrey Uhrhane
8SHAYLOR CHRISNBTTroy Sharpe
9JESS NIRONBTCasey Dargusch
10SHAYLOR NORANBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:12 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMMAGLORIOUSNBTKarl Buhner
2SHAYLOR ELSIENBTTroy Sharpe
3JACOB BLUE BOYNBTChristopher Broadrick
4IMITATORFSTDRichard Nelson
5SHAYLOR TORANBTTroy Sharpe
6NO GUNNBTJohn Pay
7GIVE THANKSNBTPeter Ruetschi
8TEARS FOR FEARSNBTRicky Rolls
9SHAYLOR BECKYNBTTroy Sharpe
10SHE’S ROMANFSTDPeter Ruetschi
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design4:32 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS TIME REBA25.32 13Jun14Peter Ruetschi
2JUST FOR SHOW25.37 23May14Thomas Noble
3DRESS CODE25.41 10Jun14Diane Hannon
4TARDY SEDUCTION25.44 20May14Gloria Falla
5TUFF MISSY25.38 6Jun14Dyral Rolls
6SHOOP SHOOP SONG25.66 10Jun14Mark Saal
7GRANT’S MISTAKE25.35 27May14Amy O’reilly
8SHAYLOR DAVEY25.71 23May14Troy Sharpe
9OLLIE BENZ25.29 29Apr14Geoffrey Uhrhane
10HIGH RADARFSTDJohn Pay
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements4:53 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHIFYFSTDTerry Brereton
2TASMANNBTRachel Scott
3MR. HOPPINS25.30 13Jun14Amy O’reilly
4NANNA DUK25.47 3Jun14James Harding
5STARBOOST25.18 27May14Thomas Noble
6RUBY’S SWELL25.10 30May14Thomas Noble
7SHE’S A NIRO25.51 3Jun14Casey Dargusch
8ARK UP25.50 27May14Ricky Rolls
9WIGGLE WAGSNBTMaxine Hobbs
10MISSUS ZADA25.29 24Dec13Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:09 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING FRED25.42 11Feb14Brett Hazelgrove
2TEMPO POPPY25.08 15Nov13Peter Hill
3GEORGIE’S BOY25.50 21Jan14Mark Saal
4MISS GODDESS25.39 6Jun14Danny Single
5ISOLATOR25.29 27May14Richard Nelson
6SANDGROUNDER25.67 8Nov13Kevin Galloway
7FOUR TEDS25.44 12Feb13Mick Campbell
8JUST THE START25.25 14Jun13John Pay
9TWO BIT TOBY25.27 7Sep13Amy O’reilly
10BEST JEWELSNBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels5:29 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR FROM FEAR31.24 22Feb14Amy O’reilly
2SEEYA HONEYFSTDTroy Sharpe
3GLASS30.94 10Dec13David Mcmillan
4GUNSPEED30.72 31May14Shane Ellis
5OUTBACK SASSYNBTMick Campbell
6JUST LIKE TINAFSTDRon Ball
7SPRING CHARLIENBTColin Byers
8OUR WISH31.00 7Jun14Richard Nelson
9APACHE DESSA31.11 29Mar14Peter Smith
10MR. BLOO SKYNBTPeter Furbank
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:49 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TOPAZ30.56 6Jun14Danny Single
2SPRING CAPRICENBTColin Byers
3CHANTNBTTony Brett
4SHAYLOR JAKE31.11 31Jan14Troy Sharpe
5HARLEY ARE30.92 28Feb14Russell Keidge
6KOOL ALEXIA30.86 30May14Reg Hazelgrove
7DASHING COURTNEY30.93 14Jun14Lancelot Waldon
8GABI’S CORSAIRNBTDeborah Arnold
9RENDER ME RICH30.89 25Oct13Brian Kutner
10CHILI WALTZNBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier Mixed6:09 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY’S WAYNBTDavid Mcmillan
2CHEEKY CHARMER25.36 25Apr14Christopher Broadrick
3TRULY UNIQUE25.27 20May14Noel Vohland
4DON’T JOSH ME25.04 31May14Wayne Mcdonald
5VEE HIGH CLASS25.01 13Jun14Nikki Peters
6FLASH HOUDINI25.02 13Jun14Amy O’reilly
7SOHO VANE24.99 13Jun14Gregory Stella
8EARNED TALKING24.91 15Apr14Michael Boody
9DUAL INJECTEDNBTNoel Vohland
10STAR SPEEDNBTColin Byers
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank6:29 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY BELLE25.38 9Jul13John O’dea
2EL GUMLOWFSTDNoel Vohland
3GRACE OLIVIA25.29 1Mar14Deborah Arnold
4IPSWICH MELODY25.32 9May14Lancelot Waldon
5GALWAY TYPHOON25.59 14Feb14Kevin Galloway
6PRINCE POLO25.27 27May14Colin Byers
7TARANISNBTDiane Hannon
8BLUE HOUDINI25.28 3Jun14Grant Franklin
9MR. INSATIABLE25.15 28Mar14Gloria Falla
10BIG AL SENORFSTDBrad Grant
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:52 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC EMMA25.29 27May14Colin Byers
2GALWAY PRINCESS25.29 13Jun14Kevin Galloway
3LACEY LOU25.12 13Jun14Amy O’reilly
4REGALO25.20 21Mar14Diane Hannon
5LOVE LETTERS25.76 8Apr14John Campbell
6SLICK KELLY25.33 19Apr14Reg Hazelgrove
7DUAL INJECTEDNBTNoel Vohland
8GOOD GIRL EM25.68 29Oct13Desmond Gilroy
9PAINT25.40 1Apr14Julie Edmondson
10PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon