Tuesday, 17 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 17 June 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Heat 14:02 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOM SMASHERNBTNikki Peters
2MADEMOISELE MISSStephen Sherwell
3BRONELLY MAGICNBTRenald Attard
4SHAYLOR CHRISNBTTroy Sharpe
5BONNIE WINSLOWNBTJohn Bradley
6WALK FREENBTGarry Kamp
7BETTER BELIEVENBTMargaret Page
8NO GUNNBTJohn Pay
9RADLEY RETURNFSTDJake O’rourke
10JESS NIRONBTCasey Dargusch
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:21 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SHELIANBTRobert Peschke
2JACOB BLUE BOYNBTChristopher Broadrick
3BRINDLE BELLENBTJohn O’dea
4TARTAN BOYNBTJohn Pay
5FLYING ENZOJake O’rourke
6BENTU BABENBTDorothy Joyce
7GUNNA DUKNBTGeorge Hagicostas
8SHAYLOR NORANBTTroy Sharpe
9SHAYLOR BECKYNBTTroy Sharpe
10RING TAIL RINGOFSTDKaren Tribe
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design4:44 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ENTRY25.53 30May14Edward Neal
2ARK UP25.50 27May14Ricky Rolls
3SALZBURGNBTRobert Peschke
4MR. CORNELIUSFSTDGraham Chalmers
5PURNIM25.64 25Mar14Christopher Riordon
6BRIGHTVIEW STAR25.66 7Feb14Craig Wright
7WINNING NOVA25.89 30May14Mick Pearce
8KOTA MAY25.45 18Feb14Desmond Gilroy
9OLD CROONER25.58 4Apr14Eric Raeburn
10LIONS ROAD25.33 8Oct13Troy Sharpe
Race No. 4Raincat Transport5:04 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOP SHOOP SONG25.66 10Jun14Mark Saal
2LEMME GO BOZOFSTDStephen Sherwell
3ROSE TOPAZ25.46 11Apr14Phillip Noffke
4YESSAM AFFAIR25.31 8Apr14Colin Fry
5SHAYLOR DAVEY25.71 23May14Troy Sharpe
6TWO TONE LEEFSTDKylie Jorgensen
7SHE’S A NIRO25.51 3Jun14Casey Dargusch
8NANNA DUK25.47 3Jun14James Harding
9BALACLAVA25.41 29Apr14Peter Evans
10BOXED LIGHTNING25.60 11Apr14Steve Woods
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Mixed5:20 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIP SLIDINGNBTNoel Evans
2LOOKING AT MENBTDarleen Green
3TEARS FOR FEARSNBTRicky Rolls
4HAPPY LUCYNBTPeter May
5DRESS CODE25.41 10Jun14Diane Hannon
6INTILACH25.44 10Jun14Bradley Woods
7SURF HONOUR TEARNBTChristopher Riordon
8SHAYLOR TORANBTTroy Sharpe
9BRONELLY MAGICNBTRenald Attard
10SHAYLOR NORANBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 6Super Butcher Restricted Win5:36 PM
0-3 WINS event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULK RIVETSNBTRon Goodwin
2FLYING PEACHESFSTDJason Nicol
3FYRE GALFSTDPeter Roy
4SOUTHERN LADYNBTBilly Harris
5SHAYLOR JAKEFSTDTroy Sharpe
6DASHING COURTNEY37.97 20May14Lancelot Waldon
7SPRING RIDGE37.88 10Jun14Colin Byers
8APACHE DESSAFSTDPeter Smith
9MISS VENOMNBTAllen Fitzsimmons
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia5:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO’S SURFER30.74 29Apr14Elaine Williamson
2REGALOFSTDDiane Hannon
3PERCY PIERCE31.09 9May14Raymond Knudsen
4SHANSI30.82 14Mar14Peter Dunne
5MELODY SERENADE30.87 29Mar14Lyndall Massey
6BLUE TOPAZ30.56 6Jun14Danny Single
7NOIR DIABLO30.87 22Mar14Noela Fertch
8MAGIC DESSAFSTDStephen Arnold
9RENDER ME RICH30.89 25Oct13Brian Kutner
10GLASS30.94 10Dec13David Mcmillan
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service Mixed6:08 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEAR AWAY SIZE30.21 10Jun14Reg Kay
2ATTA BOY TED30.78 19Oct13Renald Attard
3ROYAL ALBERT30.68 22Mar14Desmond Gilroy
4SPRING CHARLIENBTColin Byers
5DEE GEE JAYEE30.80 22Mar13Bob Adams
6LUCY’S LAW30.86 21Jan14Reg Hazelgrove
7JUNGLE JUNCTION30.46 22Feb14Reg Kay
8SHILLELAGH LANE30.63 3Jan14Raymond Knudsen
9SHAYLOR JAKE31.11 31Jan14Troy Sharpe
10GRADUATION GIRL30.55 7Jun13Jan Warner
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank6:24 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE HIGH CLASS25.05 3Jun14Nikki Peters
2CAN YOU TELL25.54 28Jan14Noela Fertch
3SANDAVE GEM25.22 24May14Andrew Rich
4WAZA’S TYCOON25.33 7Mar14Warren Williams
5MISS GODDESS25.39 6Jun14Danny Single
6HAYJESTA25.32 14Feb14Colin Byers
7ZAFONIC BABE25.19 25Jan14Dorothy Joyce
8IPSWICH MELODY25.32 9May14Lancelot Waldon
9GOLDEN LOTUSNBTJohn Pay
10MELODY BELLE25.38 9Jul13John O’dea
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:40 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GIRLNBTMarion Goodwin
2FINE CALIBREFSTDBarry Morris
3KNOCKANORENBTMichael Boody
4TARANISNBTDiane Hannon
5KING JULIAN25.52 14Jan14John Pay
6BO ZORRA25.18 8Mar13Desmond Gilroy
7LAKODA LOCHIE25.16 10Jun14Russell Druery
8WALLY’S WAYNBTDavid Mcmillan
9WAVES OF BARLEY25.38 18Mar14Christopher Riordon
10PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon