Friday 20th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 20th January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE EDDIEFSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2DOWNUNDER DIVA8326NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3POTTY MOUTH3NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
4ARICA SURF32588FSTDP Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
5VANADIUM SWAGE745NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
6TREGER TASTIC53FSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7MESSI BOYFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MISS CAPSICUMFSHD M Lennon (Churchable)
9MILANTO GIRL2674NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10PERFECT GAL464NBTR D Chant (Kalbar)
Race No. 2Maiden Queensland Heritage Masonry03:19PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR KNIGHT55NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2IDANO JACK773NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3FLYING JUJUFSHK S Tribe (Coominya)
4SHAMROCK’S SON3FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5BRALYN GREBES752FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6GRACIE KELLY’S73NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7SHE’S A SIZE2NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8PEPPERMIST752FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9JUST LIKE SHEEDSFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
10IMA OCTANE34224NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 3Novice White Rose Boarding Kennels03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEDEE VALENTINAF743131.24D I Lennon (Churchable)
2POKER AKBER75621NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3DASHING NIKITA51383NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4MISS PINK PEARL18888FSTDK S Tribe (Coominya)
5AUDACIOUS MISS6435731.14B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6ARABIAN AMIRA3412430.81M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7WESTERN DIAMOND5125631.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8I’M PURE7138631.03C E Byers (Drayton)
9LADY CHILL45575NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
10BIT SMANCY11675FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
Race No. 45th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound03:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEV’S OFF3211FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
2KIRABILLI ARCHIE3454225.26C E Byers (Drayton)
3WALLOON WARRIOR2222825.40P J Dunne (Walloon)
4SURFER BOMB4137725.50R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5BLUE MEANIE6F35625.72G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
6ON THE SIDE77443NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7FELICITY TRICK5757225.29G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8HEZ ME MATE5773525.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9VIXON LASS68556NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10DARK BEAUTY76675NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIC AUSSIE13354NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2YANKEE DOODLE44F3330.97G B Paull (Spring Creek)
3PACIFIC PRINCE73254NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4KOSY AZZ3663531.55K S Tribe (Coominya)
5BLONDIE’S BABE82446NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6KISSY KISSY2617130.60L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
7NATIONAL DIAMOND11323NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
8MINT COLLISION56435FSHT D Medcalf (Carina)
9MAYWYN’S BELLE454750.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
10GO WAGGA4175730.96C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Ablatio Quarry04:39PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL FIDDY CENT1614125.10T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MULLOKA2577225.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
3KATH’S A COUGAR1623F25.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4IN FASHION1172425.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5SEEK SHELTER1115125.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6LAURIE LACHLAN5518125.13R J Kay (Lowood)
7TWEED SPIRIT8774125.48J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8CRAZY TEMPO5282325.74D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9MADE IN MERMAID4476525.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10SIR LANKAN6775425.51N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE YOU TOMORROW5217530.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2SNEAKY SPIRIT2133230.88R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3MAYWYN OR EBAY3838330.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
4ASSET ONE4115830.82A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5GUNNADOO WEST86265FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6PROMISES PRETTY3645431.09G Bowe (Clifton)
7MAYWYN’S FUTURE2342330.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
8BLACK MARY1736831.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9BLACK NOT FAWN6765431.16L T Waldon (Camira)
10ARCTIC WARRIOR18788FSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 85th Grade Final Greg Sternberg Vet Surge05:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYING SURFACE2221130.82R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2ONYA MARK4546330.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
3BELLAGIO LAD7531130.84R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4COOLA BA BA7653131.13J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5NEOLUX5336231.14D C Twible (Churchable)
6KELL AND SAL5653331.02J L Quarman (Morayfield)
7SPRING AMOUR7845230.95C E Byers (Drayton)
8REAL CATCH21323NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9YANKEE DOODLE44F3330.97G B Paull (Spring Creek)
10PACIFIC PRINCE73254NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 9Novice Big Dog Racing Supplements05:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARK’S ALL76221NBTM Saal (Highfields)
2ONE TUFF NUT1583FSHD R Baker (Cedarvale Qld)
3GOT A MOMENT2413325.05D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
4STEVE ROSS5134225.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5TWO UP TUFFY15525.53W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
6BUNDY HAWK3F821FSTDP J Rayner (Dakabin)
7SPIRITED BABE125.44T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8HARBOUR LANE6231425.24B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9BREEZE RIGHT BY37336NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10GIVE ME COUNTRY34546NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE HAWK73367FSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
2SOLD IT3622525.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ROMANTICA37525NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
4TIGER LIFESTYLE35431NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
5TEMPO LOVER86837FSHJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
6FAWN STAR3467125.64J Price (Canungra)
7BESSY BLUE33164NBTH D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8DEADLY UGLY6174125.50M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9FORREST TAFFY6254425.86W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10BERELLA MATTHEW37F4825.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments