Tuesday 24th January 2012

Box Draw For – Tuesday 24th January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LO SIENTO45555NBTT G List ( Ipswich)
2SLIPPY’S TEXADA6NBTA L Dargusch ( Qld)
3PEDRO’S IMPACT37887NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4OUR KAWATI234NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
5MUFASA4NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
6DOWNUNDER DIVA83262NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7MEXICAN BLAST2NBTM Saal (Highfields)
8PALLADIUM SWAGE8NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
9MR. ELIJAH86877NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
10MILANTO GIRL26748NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry03:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT A JIMTRIK36543NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2SON OF NERO78554NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3MYSTIQUE MISSFSHD M Lennon (Churchable)
4MAD SISTERS5NBTJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
5TELLURIUM SWAGEFSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
6GYPSY MOTH8NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7POTTY MOUTH3NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
8ELLA BELLA BOO47563NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
9FORREST CARLY54767NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10NELLIE NELLA656NBTG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 3Maiden White Rose Boarding Kennels03:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDANO JACK773NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2GRACIE KELLY’S73NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3PEPPERMIST752NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
4PADDY’S DIAMOND37774NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5SHAMROCK’S SON3NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6IMA OCTANE34224NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7CIRCUS BOY24227NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8POTTINGER3FFSHG Bowe (Clifton)
9DOUBLE IMPACT76876NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
10OAKLEIGH GRACE4T868NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:07PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CHILL45575NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
2DEEDEE VALENTINAF743131.24D I Lennon (Churchable)
3I’M PURE7138631.03C E Byers (Drayton)
4DASHING NIKITA51383NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
5DYNA CONRADO52157FSHJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
6SHORT BLACK34587FSTDC R Dargusch (Churchable)
7PURE NITRO76416FSTDD L Single (Coominya)
8POKER AKBER56217NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE44F3330.97G B Paull (Spring Creek)
2RUN FLAT OUT2426830.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
3I’M DIFFERENT18542NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
4PRAWNTASTIC76754NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5PREMIER FLIGHT41623NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
6STALINGRAD1411FSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7MASTER MILO3773231.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
8KAWATI GIFT62121FSTDL C Neal (Coominya)
9KIPENZI678F6FSHJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry04:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME BLOKE6873625.30S A Giles (Churchable)
2STEP UP LASS1762525.50D L Single (Coominya)
3BLUE CAVIAR33717NBTM Saal (Highfields)
4AURIGA VIXEN14433NBTG Draheim (Fernvale)
5FUNKADELIC32523NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
6MAYWYN’S DREAM3684225.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
7BREAKER BLUE1458325.49C E Byers (Drayton)
8FORREST TAFFY2544425.86W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9SIR LANKAN6775425.51N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
10AL JULHARA36487NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S SILENCE12737NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2GOANNA DOOLEY5164825.41B T Dull (Fernvale)
3RYLEE’S ENFORCER3123225.07G J Stella (Park Ridge)
4 SPEED1315125.58C E Byers (Drayton)
5MADE IN MERMAID4476525.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6BIDJA37745NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7WINE AND SPIRITSF356425.44M Saal (Highfields)
8QUARTET FIRE3F51625.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
9SIR LANKAN6775425.51N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
10AL JULHARA36487NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 85th Grade Greg Sternberg Vet 05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTS ON5114430.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
2BLONDIE’S BABE24464NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3KISSY KISSY6171330.60L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
4DEUTRONIUM43121FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5THROPE34573NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6PRINEIE3733630.97D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7MAYWYN’S BELLE454750.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
8KOONGAL16512FSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9KIPENZI678F6FSHJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 9Novice Big Dog Racing Supplements05:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET FEET68887NBTB R Gardner (Cedarvale Qld)
2I’M TICKED OFFF4522NBTL F Green (Blue Knob)
3GUN POWDER8771NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4CRADLE SONG77474NBTR G Lysaught (Tullera)
6JUST NO FEAR4675125.74C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7TWO UP TUFFY15525.53W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
8BLACK JEKYLL15NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 10(best 8) Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 732 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CAT MOAN75877FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
2RUTH ROSE HI63434FSHT W Thompson (North )
4BIG FUN77565FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5AMUS86468FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7HALIE ROSE HI36738FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8BLACK MARLIN45474NBTJ Price (Canungra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments