Friday 27th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 27th January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden 02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANADIUM SWAGE7456NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
2CHAI65656NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
3PETE’S PALFSHD J Hay (Thagoona)
4HARBOUR GOSSIPFSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5RAMOSFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6MIGHT AND MAINPFSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
7MILANTO GIRL26748NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8PEDRO’S IMPACT37887NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9LAURA AVERAGES856FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
10FORREST CARLY47675NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTHENIUM SWAGE8FSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
2HANIFY’S SALUTE75555FSHW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3BATTEN 33266FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
4SON OF NERO85547NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
5POTTY MOUTH32NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
6MESSI BOY3NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7PERFECT GAL464NBTR D Chant (Kalbar)
8MR. CHUCKLES677FSHP Furbank (Walloon)
9BAZOOKA BREEZE6685FSHJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
10FORREST CARLY47675NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 3Maiden White Rose Boarding Kennels03:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKLEIGH GRACE4T868NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
2JUST LIKE SHEEDSFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
3NAME IN LIGHTSFSHP Furbank (Walloon)
4GRACIE KELLY’S733NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5INTERVENTIONFSHG Bowe (Clifton)
6IMA OCTANE34224NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7STAY THE NIGHTFSHR S Knudsen ()
8DASHING ELITEFSHC R Dargusch ()
9CIRCUS BOY24227NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10PEPPERMIST7526NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR LANE2314725.24B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2JUST NO FEAR4675125.74C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3DOWNUNDER DIVA3262125.32J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4STEVE ROSS3423825.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5ONYX KING2157FSHG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6ONE TUFF NUT15832NBTD R Baker (Cedarvale Qld)
7SPIRITED BABE1425.44T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8BUNDY HAWKF8215NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
9NASHO GEOFF3582425.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10MISS BLACK OPS77345NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S BELLE454750.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
2POWER UP55353NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
3TIGER LIFESTYLE54314NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
4VELOCITY BENZ2662131.35T D Medcalf (Carina)
5GO 4175730.96C E Byers (Drayton)
6PLAYING SURFACE2211330.82R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7KISSY KISSY1713630.60L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8BLACK NOT FAWN7654731.16L T Waldon (Camira)
9ASGARD1685530.96T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
10FREE FALL3477531.14G Bowe (Clifton)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN NELSON RUN65343FSTDM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
2MUM’S A DIVA5614625.41T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3ROMANTICA75252NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
4CRAZY TEMPO2823225.74D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5IN FASHION1724525.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6MULLOKA5772425.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
7SURFER BOMB1377125.25R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8FULL DECK3753125.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9ON THE SIDE443F6NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10SHAMAD77428NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Vet Surgeon04:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA MARK5463730.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2ARCTIC WARRIOR18788FSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
3MAYWYN OR EBAY3836230.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
4MAYWYN’S FUTURE4238730.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
5TINY TALENT4522530.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
6PACIFIC PRINCE32542NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7GUNNADOO WEST62654NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
85311130.62R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9KOSY AZZ6635431.55K S Tribe (Coominya)
10KISSY 3556731.27QD C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 84/5 Grade (1 – 4 Wins) Big Dog Racing Su05:13PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET ACHIEVER1337337.55K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
2MANDAGERY MINT66513NBTA G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
3COOLA BA BA53155NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4BABE WATCH33312FSTDG J Cannon (Keperra)
5BLACK CAT MOAN5877538.18D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
6 DIAMOND13235FSTDK A Galloway (Tamborine)
7SHAUN THE SHEEP25142NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
8GOLD RUSH BEN8766738.13R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9SWEET FEET6888738.30B R Gardner (Cedarvale Qld)
10PETITE CONQUEST67867FSTDL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 9Novice Ablatio Quarry05:31PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN AMIRA1246430.81M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2JAG ONE32841FSTDP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
3BIT SMANCY16752FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
4MIDNIGHT SASSY66136NBTM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
5LADY CHILL45575NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
6FREMONT68375NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
7MISS PINK PEARL88883NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
8NEOLUX3362631.14D C Twible (Churchable)
9GIVE ME COUNTRY4546631.15D J Hay (Thagoona)
10SHORT BLACK34587NBTC R Dargusch (Churchable)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA MATTHEW37F4825.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2SOLD IT2251325.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3PETITE HAWK3367125.64P J Rayner (Dakabin)
4IMPRESSIVE SHAZ52353NBTW A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
5FORREST TAFFY2544425.86W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
6MADE IN MERMAID4765325.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7KIRABILLI ARCHIE5425325.26C E Byers (Drayton)
8YOUNG KANGA5444225.41J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
9JUJITSU21326FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
10TEMPO LOVER68377NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments