Friday 21st October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 21st October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Jacaranda Street Community Kindy02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDSEY LOU27563NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2REGAL DOOLEYFSHB T Dull (Fernvale)
3HARLEM4532NBTM Saal (Highfields)
4FORREST TAFFY25633NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
5BREEZE RIGHT BYFSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6GOTCHA FIRED UP22243FSHL J Mchugh (Thornlands)
7BIT NOISYFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8 BLUE2343NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9SOUTH WESTERLYFSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10I’M PUREFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 2Maiden Swifts Club03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF OCTANEFSHC E Smith (Thagoona)
2AURIGA VIXEN488FSTDG Draheim (Fernvale)
3ZAMDATO6224NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4ONSHORE SPECIALFSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5GIVE ME COUNTRY53462NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
6BAD BEAR53332NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
7MISS LILY ROSE843NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
8RUBY JADE2NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
9MAYWYN’S PIRATEF4528NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
10IS IT YOU5663FNBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 3Maiden/5th Grade Calibre Real Estate03:37PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE CITI25282NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
2WHERE’S WITHALL43865FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3VIS4384FNBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
4TRANQUIL TEXAN64573FSTDP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5SWEET FEET86655NBTB R Gardner (Cedarvale Qld)
6SPRING MELODY77FSTDJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7BULLY BROWN57645NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8NEUTRAL NEMO83342NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
9DEEPLY RED77587FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Pennywise Cash Loans03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURLINGTON BURT44748NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
2IMA IMPACT3125.34C E Byers (Drayton)
3UNTIED LACES64732NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
4NASHO GEOFF3727225.58O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
5MISS PINK PEARL188825.81K S King (Coominya)
6BLUE CAVIAR75612NBTM Saal (Highfields)
7TWINKLE DOOLEY22125.32B T Dull (Fernvale)
8MEGSIE TOO38582NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
9SILVER SCHILLING5412525.82T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10TUACA BUBBLES61752NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO ZORRA3263325.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2RYLEE’S EBONY1351125.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
3PICCOLO RED1543125.37G Crisci ()
4EXPLOSIVE DREAMS7441825.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
5WINE AND SPIRITS262F325.44M Saal (Highfields)
6CLEAN SHAVE2255525.40K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7FELICITY TRICK8714625.30G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8JIMI CHEWS SHOES6183525.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9ELLERY1775225.54J T Pay (Park Ridge)
1054773NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 1 4/5 Grade Sammut Bulow Accountants04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN OR EBAY7676530.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
2BRINNIE BELLE6431631.26R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3FULLY WORKED4526730.71B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4OBI WAN1532731.25K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5FIVE GOLD RINGS8763730.92J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6PRINEIE6685330.97D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7BLACK NOT FAWN8837631.16L T Waldon (Camira)
8FIRST GANGSTA5656631.17J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
9PROGRAM CONTROL71466NBTA C Hess (Camira Qld)
10SIENNA BREEZE22547NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 7Ht 2 4/5 Grade Ray White Bundamba04:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD RUSH BEN7167831.63R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2EUROA JAFFA6745831.14J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3PRETTY LADY DI87743NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4HATINATOR254T430.63R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5GHOST CITI3125430.50I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
6SHEZ REAL CLASSY7658131.50B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7ASGARD7147630.96T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
8RONALD YOU I66364NBTR H Adams (Inala)
9MAD MULLET11854NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10MAYWYN’S BELLE186450.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 8Ht 3 4/5 Grade 05:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUT BOOTS3P67730.63M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2DIAMOND DAUGHTER4316531.05G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
3LADY TEXAN3136731.04N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4BEILPAJAH FIRE6733430.79A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
5THAT’S EMMA LEE4544730.96A C Hess (Camira Qld)
6KELL AND SAL1312631.02J L Quarman (Morayfield)
7MAYWYN’S FANCY5573530.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
8WHATZ MATTER YOU1385830.89J F Heddles (Mansfield)
9AWESOME KNOCKA4355730.99B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
10KIRABILLI ARCHIE23565NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 9(best 8) Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:36PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ENTRY4514225.30J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2PEDRO’S MISTRESS7156325.36M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
3CHEVEZ3273124.97T W Brett (Grandchester)
4RUNNING A DREAM1622125.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5SPRING ROSE5142125.32C E Byers (Drayton)
6IN AND UNDER28118NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7RED JOHN5612325.38G S Smith (Park Ridge)
8PROVEN KRUIZE31165FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
9SPRING IMAGE3365425.22C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 105th Grade Jacaranda Street Community Kin05:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBERRY11211NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
2KAWATI LEE1823825.52L C Neal (Coominya)
3SOLD IT8235225.71J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4ELITE DUK64751NBTJ Harding (Thagoona Qld)
5BROOKVALE STAR6283125.82J J Bradley (Coominya)
6KATH’S A COUGAR2575225.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7VACANT LOT7455325.41G R Hall (Marburg)
8SHE’S A MANEATER3252125.54M Demedio (Corinda Qld)
9MADE TO KISS3431325.67B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10CHASE THE BUN1423725.51T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments