Friday 23rd December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 23rd December 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Santa Claus02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROWING PAINS622FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
2LISA O’LEARY2NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3ARABIAN ALI BABA3FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4DOWNUNDER DIVAFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5ROSES FROM MICK27853NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
6FANTASY FLIGHTFSHL Noble (Karrabin)
7HANIFY’S BEAU3NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
8HARBOUR LANE36623NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
9IDANO JACKFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10KAWATI GIFT22226NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
Race No. 2Maiden Christmas Tree03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF OCTANE424NBTC E Smith (Thagoona)
2DEEDEE VALENTINA5433FNBTD I Lennon ()
3ZAMBEZI EXPRESS43334FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4HONEY BOUQUET25NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5CIRCUS BOY76422NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
6STAR PUPIL353FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7KAY CEE CRASH22322NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8ARABIAN AMIRA43NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9CYPRESS HILL626NBTD G Lee (Milbong)
10PADDY’S DIAMOND6375FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 35th Grade Candy Canes03:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE FIVE33T41NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
2FIVE BELOW12723NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
3TIGER LIFESTYLE64835NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
4NOTORIOUS BLONDE64578NBTC D Wright ( Brightview Qld)
5ATOMIC AUSSIE2413325.21B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6MAYWYN’S FANCY1162425.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
7ALANA VALE47673FSTDB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
8REAL CATCH11182FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9EL FIDDY CENT25217NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10SPORTY ENFORCER25332NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Decorations03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSY KISSY6512631.26QL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
2SHINZO’S GIRL76345NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3SASHA’S BABE36462NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4EXTREME CAUTION53756NBTD L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
5DARK BEAUTY771F731.36R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6CLAPPIN’ NOVA15434FSHM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
7WARRIOR FORCE84383NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8FAWN STAR33243NBTJ Price (Canungra)
9CHARDYN ICE1253631.36T M Snow (Cornubia)
10MONTANA ROSE23754NBTM J Mace (North Booval Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA AGOGO1111125.06J E Edmondson (Lowood)
2TALAHATCHI78154NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
3KATH’S A COUGAR2526125.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4FELICITY TRICK4716525.29G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5LAKODA POPPY1233625.29R J Druery (Churchable)
6OUR CAPTAIN1423325.25M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7SUNNY COWGIRLF556525.77B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
8IN FASHION5583125.28M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9SOLD IT2212725.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10CHEATING CHARLIE42218NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Reindeer04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUROA JAFFA2465630.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2HAIL A MAIL5536130.60D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3MAYWYN’S FUTURE4117230.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
4MIGALOO MAGIC6113530.63R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5MAYWYN OR EBAY2738330.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
6ONYA MARK5236130.92D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7AIR MORTON8116130.72B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8MAYWYN A MOTZA4471330.73R N Essex (Greenbank)
9SHAZAND5574830.74N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
10PRINCE KAWATI1311530.67L C Neal (Coominya)
Race No. 75th Grade Silent Night04:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR DON3151230.59B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2MISS TAYAH5787131.40B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3SNEAKY SPIRIT7245231.24R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4WESTEND STAR4621130.62S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
5PACIFIC PRINCE41511NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SEE YOU TOMORROW3442330.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7BOY MAIL2425130.89D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
8 HEATON3317130.90G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
9CRAZY BOMB7612631.03R J Druery (Churchable)
10LEADING RIVAL7617631.06J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Jingle Bells05:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE ILLUSION43152NBTK J Bouffier (Churchable)
2BLACK OPAL6154F25.10M M Page (Walloon)
3STAR BOMBER3345125.42G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4RUNNING A DREAM6672425.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5POWERFUL PUZZLE24111FSTDM R Hay (Oxenford)
6CAWBOURNE CODY2221125.33S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
7SPRING ROSE2442325.32C E Byers (Drayton)
8SMART BABE1534325.33R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9MULLOKA3721625.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
10STAR REGGIE5574125.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Christmas Stocking05:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAVER NUGGET77732NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2HONEY BRASS62723NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3BOGIE BELTAH55134FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
4QUIET ACHIEVER8326137.55K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
5WHERE’S ALF55436FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6COOLA BA BAF6547FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7FASHION FLYER11421FSTDR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8BUCKS A MILLION55866NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
9BLACK MARLIN74547NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10VIXON LASS54466FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 105th Grade Merry Christmas05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. THUNDER BOLT62813NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
2LINDSEY LOU1168125.49B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3AWESOME KNOCKA13431NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
4 ELLY4753225.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5JIMI CHEWS SHOES6443425.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6CLASSIC JO1343125.89R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7IMPRESSIVE SHAZ66323FSHW A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
8LUSINA3231225.04I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9MIGATON5741525.48J V Carlton (Greenbank)
10FORREST TAFFY4511625.86W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments